Puttonih

Puttonih — CS2 Stats

FI76561198133061449[U:1:172795721]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,829Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,310Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating11,148Blue band · top ~48.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,148 +3,619 14 Sept – 11 Oct · 19 days played
7,47311,815peak 11,81514 Sept11 Oct
12,037Peak Premier in tracked matches
20Days played since 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 667 below peak (11,815)
  • +3,619 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,852 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches102——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.10——
Headshot %34%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,269), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate31.1%40.9%41.3%10.2% short
Shot accuracy15.9%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.950.950.95meets
Match win rate23.5%42.1%42.6%19.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPuttonihFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER11,148 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning58
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateLWWWWWTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility4.5
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 616ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning5.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics3.3
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time610ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 29 Sept →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 16 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · nuke, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 70% over 10cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2312–1152%0.02
dust2C208–1240%0.01
infernoC156–940%0.03
anubisB126–650%0.02
cacheC114–736%0.01
mirageS107–370%0.03
ancientA95–456%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

260,633Lifetime kills
0.95K/D · Top 50% of Level 1 players
12,984Matches
23.5%Match win rate
31.1%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 1 players
14,090MVPs
3,565Hours (in match)
10,139Bombs planted
1,558Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,182
AWP20,286
P9011,813
UMP-4510,485
Galil AR10,299
P2509,666
AUG9,076

Lifetime map wins

10,942inferno
5,354dust2
5,290nuke
2,218vertigo
1,965train
736office
684lake
537cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
40%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
89.7ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis333%1.1617.3
Mirage367%1.2017.3
Dust2250%1.1122.0
Inferno250%1.4215.5
Ancient250%1.1916.0
Nuke250%1.0814.0
Cache10%0.7512.0
Overpass1100%1.5323.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
65.0%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
616msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
30.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
7.96HE damage / grenade
2.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9654% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.5188 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.4785% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.0718%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.0918%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.033%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0811%11 Oct →
dust213–40.0512%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.035%11 Oct →
dust215–150.0313%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0414%10 Oct →
cache4–130.006%10 Oct →
nuke14–160.0111%10 Oct →
nuke13–10.1115%10 Oct →
anubis6–130.0112%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0213%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.029%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.048%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0116%10 Oct →
dust23–13-0.097%10 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0021%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0820%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0115%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0119%9 Oct →
anubis13–40.0212%8 Oct →
cache6–130.0113%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.0013%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0012%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.076%6 Oct →
mirage13–110.0315%6 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0211%6 Oct →
nuke9–130.0119%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.0911%6 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0210%6 Oct →
mirage13–80.0416%5 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0212%5 Oct →
cache13–40.099%5 Oct →
nuke11–130.0111%5 Oct →
dust213–30.0317%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.067%5 Oct →
inferno15–150.0612%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0510%4 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0413%4 Oct →
dust211–13-0.045%4 Oct →
dust213–60.0613%4 Oct →
inferno8–130.046%4 Oct →
anubis16–120.0523%3 Oct →
dust213–20.0621%3 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0316%3 Oct →
ancient14–160.0211%3 Oct →
cache13–70.045%3 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0210%3 Oct →
anubis13–30.065%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.167%29 Sept →
nuke13–60.017%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0119%29 Sept →
dust215–150.0619%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.028%26 Sept →
anubis9–130.008%26 Sept →
nuke6–130.018%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.1416%26 Sept →
cache13–80.119%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.064%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.018%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.037%26 Sept →
nuke10–130.0213%26 Sept →
anubis11–130.028%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0815%25 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0014%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.018%24 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.013%24 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.022%23 Sept →
anubis10–130.015%23 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0110%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.003%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0214%23 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0012%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0511%21 Sept →
dust211–130.0115%18 Sept →
mirage11–130.0316%18 Sept →
anubis13–80.0214%18 Sept →
cache5–130.0115%18 Sept →
dust213–100.0514%18 Sept →
inferno13–40.0712%18 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.024%17 Sept →
anubis13–110.1318%17 Sept →
cache15–150.0213%17 Sept →
nuke11–130.0410%17 Sept →
inferno13–70.1013%17 Sept →
nuke13–30.0516%17 Sept →
ancient10–130.0112%17 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0412%17 Sept →
ancient13–80.019%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0210%17 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0318%16 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0516%16 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0210%16 Sept →
inferno4–130.0326%16 Sept →
inferno9–130.0111%15 Sept →
ancient15–150.029%15 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.005%14 Sept →
inferno7–130.0520%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0715%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.