BoonRywin

BoonRywin — CS2 Stats

TH76561198130238766[U:1:169973038]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,146Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
26,705Hours in CS
CSDB Rating9.1 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,806Top 1% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1414 of 251490 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,950 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 28,806 → 28,806
+19Tracked matches · now 5,146
0.0ppWin rate · 67.9% → 67.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,806 +1,954 18 Jul – 9 Oct · 37 days played
26,62728,867peak 28,86718 Jul9 Oct
29,312Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,950Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,950
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 50 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 61 below peak (28,867)
  • +565 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,954 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,194 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches37——
Win rate46%——
K/D1.12——
Headshot %67%——

Measured 9 Oct 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches178——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.14——
Headshot %61%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate59.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.871.09
Match win rate48.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBoonRywinFACEITLevel 10 · 3,950 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,806 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,950csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim99
Positioning83
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–39–2Last 10059%Win rateWWWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +5.6pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 462ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.9
Utility4.9
Positioning8.3
Opening Duels8.2
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 99 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.9
Positioning8.3
Utility4.9
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels9.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 9.1/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time482ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 536ms → last ⅓ avg 482ms
Headshot accuracy33.2%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 29.5% → last ⅓ avg 33.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 3 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 3 Oct →
281msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · dust2, 30 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7nukeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3823–1561%0.03
dust2A2615–1158%0.05
anubisA138–562%0.03
ancientS75–271%0.05
cacheB63–350%0.03
nukeC52–340%0.03
infernoA53–260%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

566,863Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
11,487Matches
48.3%Match win rate
59.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
12.6%Shot accuracy
57,545MVPs
26,705Hours (in match)
9,161Bombs planted
3,609Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47229,479
AWP111,331
Glock-1811,579
P2509,551
SSG 088,833
Knife6,715
FAMAS4,063

Lifetime map wins

27,346dust2
12,323inferno
3,902nuke
2,900train
2,526vertigo
1,029cbble
527lake
315safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,261Matches
57%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
94.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage122459%1.3519.2
Anubis46957%1.3218.8
Ancient45058%1.2118.3
Dust238560%1.5020.3
Inferno9751%1.2517.9
Nuke8861%1.3519.2
Vertigo7753%1.0416.1
Overpass2969%1.1916.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

33.2%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.4%Spray accuracy
90.4%Counter-strafing
6.9°Preaim
481msReaction time
73.4%T opening success
64.2%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
6.59HE damage / grenade
9.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.1224%11 Oct →
mirage16–130.0133%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0231%3 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0438%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.1933%3 Oct →
ancient13–80.0945%3 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.0833%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0057%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.1434%3 Oct →
ancient7–130.0635%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0435%27 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0327%27 Sept →
dust213–00.1450%26 Sept →
cache10–130.0825%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.0624%26 Sept →
anubis13–60.0833%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.1040%26 Sept →
mirage6–4-0.0214%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0828%25 Sept →
anubis14–160.0431%24 Sept →
dust213–60.0832%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0143%23 Sept →
mirage13–60.0941%22 Sept →
nuke12–120.0429%21 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0039%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0521%19 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0125%18 Sept →
mirage13–10.0230%18 Sept →
mirage13–100.0426%17 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0137%16 Sept →
inferno13–50.0233%12 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0133%12 Sept →
cache10–130.0234%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0415%12 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0411%11 Sept →
mirage13–50.0628%11 Sept →
dust213–100.0321%6 Sept →
anubis13–20.1029%2 Sept →
mirage6–130.0121%1 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0150%30 Aug →
dust213–60.1250%30 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0342%29 Aug →
mirage16–140.0529%28 Aug →
anubis16–140.0532%26 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0126%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.0332%25 Aug →
inferno13–110.1226%25 Aug →
mirage13–110.0119%25 Aug →
mirage13–90.0424%25 Aug →
anubis7–130.0339%25 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0427%23 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0230%20 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0023%20 Aug →
dust216–130.1529%20 Aug →
dust213–100.0748%20 Aug →
dust24–130.0130%20 Aug →
inferno7–130.0631%20 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0722%17 Aug →
mirage9–130.0019%16 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0131%15 Aug →
dust26–130.0725%14 Aug →
dust213–90.0335%14 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0124%14 Aug →
mirage11–130.0521%12 Aug →
dust22–130.0520%8 Aug →
ancient13–40.0152%8 Aug →
dust213–80.1544%8 Aug →
dust213–100.1234%7 Aug →
ancient13–80.1127%7 Aug →
dust213–00.0547%7 Aug →
anubis13–80.0729%6 Aug →
dust28–130.1134%6 Aug →
anubis11–130.0318%5 Aug →
cache13–100.0628%4 Aug →
mirage13–30.1324%4 Aug →
mirage13–90.0418%4 Aug →
mirage13–40.0526%3 Aug →
cache10–130.0322%3 Aug →
anubis13–110.0427%3 Aug →
nuke10–130.0923%3 Aug →
mirage9–130.0213%3 Aug →
mirage13–160.0324%2 Aug →
mirage11–130.0037%2 Aug →
dust22–130.0140%2 Aug →
cache16–120.0438%2 Aug →
dust213–110.0043%2 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0037%2 Aug →
mirage11–130.0635%1 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0350%30 Jul →
mirage13–60.0935%27 Jul →
anubis13–80.030%26 Jul →
dust216–140.0724%26 Jul →
mirage16–140.1430%26 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0230%25 Jul →
nuke5–130.0741%21 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0124%20 Jul →
mirage13–30.0718%20 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0037%20 Jul →
dust213–20.1133%20 Jul →
anubis5–130.0729%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.