Slangen

Slangen — CS2 Stats

SE76561198130001138[U:1:169735410]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,842Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,624Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,927Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22979 of 253372 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,927 +962 5 Sept – 10 Oct · 20 days played
23,96528,171peak 28,1715 Sept10 Oct
28,400Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,717Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,717
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 34 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,244 below peak (28,171)
  • -358 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 73 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches92——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.12——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate45.0%46.9%49.3%4.3% short
Shot accuracy14.2%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.181.081.12above
Match win rate47.7%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSlangenPREMIER24,927 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,717csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning63
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWLWLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.09 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.3
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time535ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–9 · overpass, 10 Oct →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · inferno, 29 Sept →
242msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · cache, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
3–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 20nukeWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2714–1352%0.04
mirageA2212–1055%0.03
dust2A2012–860%-0.01
cacheA116–555%-0.01
nukeD62–433%-0.00
ancientD62–433%-0.03
anubisC52–340%-0.05
overpass—33–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

235,675Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
9,636Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
45.0%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
30,588MVPs
4,298Hours (in match)
10,981Bombs planted
3,828Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,141
AWP33,782
P2507,406
FAMAS5,460
Tec-94,165

Lifetime map wins

27,866inferno
17,158dust2
4,131nuke
1,829cbble
1,757train
599vertigo
149dust
146office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

84Matches
62%Win rate
1.75Avg K/D
99.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
34%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2955%1.4619.9
Dust21471%1.3416.3
Ancient1173%1.3419.8
Inferno1050%1.7023.5
Anubis1070%3.7619.7
Nuke862%1.7816.9
Train1100%1.1714.0
Cache10%1.0617.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
528msReaction time
51.8%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
13.69HE damage / grenade
8.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–130.0115%12 Oct →
cache13–70.0917%12 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0410%12 Oct →
inferno16–130.1022%10 Oct →
nuke4–130.0920%10 Oct →
overpass13–90.1916%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.1322%10 Oct →
inferno10–130.0733%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0313%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.1516%10 Oct →
inferno13–50.0720%10 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0917%10 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0116%10 Oct →
dust21–130.0419%10 Oct →
cache13–90.0519%7 Oct →
cache2–13-0.1022%7 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0412%6 Oct →
inferno13–80.0814%6 Oct →
mirage10–130.0632%6 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.1014%6 Oct →
cache11–130.0419%6 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0623%6 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0321%6 Oct →
mirage13–80.1527%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0318%5 Oct →
dust210–13-0.1035%3 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0424%3 Oct →
dust213–20.0424%3 Oct →
mirage5–10-0.0230%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0215%3 Oct →
inferno13–80.0618%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.0620%30 Sept →
inferno11–130.0615%30 Sept →
inferno13–80.1223%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0420%29 Sept →
inferno0–20.0275%29 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0723%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.1123%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0314%29 Sept →
mirage3–130.0016%29 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0429%29 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0322%27 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0316%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.0013%27 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.065%26 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0711%26 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0615%26 Sept →
cache5–00.0927%26 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0413%26 Sept →
nuke1–6-0.0813%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0420%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0615%26 Sept →
dust210–50.1021%25 Sept →
inferno11–130.0820%25 Sept →
overpass13–60.1717%25 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0532%24 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0814%24 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0517%22 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0450%22 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0019%22 Sept →
ancient6–130.0323%22 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0415%21 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0825%21 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0129%21 Sept →
dust213–50.0637%21 Sept →
mirage13–0-0.0317%21 Sept →
overpass13–8-0.0117%19 Sept →
nuke8–130.0420%19 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.059%18 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0512%18 Sept →
dust213–70.0324%18 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.089%18 Sept →
inferno15–150.0026%17 Sept →
dust213–40.0624%17 Sept →
inferno13–50.1621%17 Sept →
cache13–60.0319%17 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0529%16 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0315%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0319%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0118%16 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0217%16 Sept →
inferno13–40.1535%15 Sept →
inferno13–40.0630%15 Sept →
mirage13–90.0627%15 Sept →
ancient13–100.0521%15 Sept →
dust27–130.0429%14 Sept →
mirage16–130.0719%14 Sept →
inferno16–140.0330%14 Sept →
mirage3–130.0422%14 Sept →
inferno2–130.0133%14 Sept →
mirage13–40.0317%14 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0531%14 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0423%13 Sept →
mirage4–130.0925%13 Sept →
mirage13–50.0916%13 Sept →
dust28–130.0320%10 Sept →
inferno6–130.0518%10 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0222%9 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0118%9 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0132%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.