DarK ◢◤

DarK ◢◤ — CS2 Stats

JP76561198121887827[U:1:161622099]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,478Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,399Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,968Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#54707 of 251921 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,842 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,968 +1,518 16 Jul – 14 Oct · 39 days played
20,11323,241peak 23,24116 Jul14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,842 +0 30 Aug – 29 Sept · 8 observations
1,8421,842peak 1,84230 Aug29 Sept
23,241Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,842Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,842
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 159 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,273 below peak (23,241)
  • +1,260 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,518 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,032 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches52——
Win rate42%——
K/D0.75——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate42.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.051.09
Match win rate41.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDarK ◢◤FACEITLevel 10 · 1,842 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,968 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,842csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning68
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateWWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.4
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.8
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time541ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 7–9 · inferno, 2 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 11 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–9 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 14nukeWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3013–1743%0.03
dust2B2713–1448%0.01
mirageA149–564%0.02
ancientA95–456%0.03
nukeC83–538%-0.01
cacheA74–357%0.03
anubis—42–250%-0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,449Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
6,679Matches
41.6%Match win rate
42.4%Headshot %
13.4%Shot accuracy
12,773MVPs
2,994Hours (in match)
5,316Bombs planted
922Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,463
AWP12,080
P2503,178
SCAR-202,676
Knife2,418
UMP-452,414

Lifetime map wins

8,458dust2
7,429inferno
1,558cbble
1,207nuke
1,190train
542vertigo
223lake
147safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

531Matches
53%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
85.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10250%1.1016.6
Dust29758%1.1816.8
Inferno7650%1.1416.0
Ancient6757%1.1315.9
Nuke4052%1.1617.6
Anubis3743%1.0616.6
Overpass1675%1.3618.9
Cache1443%0.9917.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
542msReaction time
54.8%T opening success
61.9%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
12.17HE damage / grenade
7.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0129%14 Oct →
nuke13–60.0122%14 Oct →
cache10–10.0229%14 Oct →
inferno13–30.0716%14 Oct →
ancient11–00.0621%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.0612%12 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0121%7 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0419%7 Oct →
vertigo9–70.0425%7 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0220%7 Oct →
dust217–190.0314%6 Oct →
dust213–160.0122%5 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0118%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0316%5 Oct →
mirage13–40.0736%5 Oct →
ancient13–70.0511%4 Oct →
inferno7–90.1526%2 Oct →
ancient8–130.0117%28 Sept →
cache13–90.0616%27 Sept →
mirage12–120.0916%27 Sept →
anubis17–19-0.0311%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0426%24 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0414%24 Sept →
inferno13–100.0219%23 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0610%23 Sept →
dust213–5-0.058%22 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0512%22 Sept →
inferno13–10.0613%21 Sept →
dust213–20.0213%16 Sept →
dust213–90.039%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0315%15 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0113%15 Sept →
dust213–16-0.048%9 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0219%9 Sept →
mirage9–130.0319%6 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0320%3 Sept →
nuke13–100.0011%3 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0020%3 Sept →
dust212–120.1321%3 Sept →
dust28–130.0415%3 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0116%3 Sept →
dust27–130.1026%2 Sept →
dust213–100.0210%2 Sept →
inferno13–80.1024%1 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0113%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0611%1 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0017%1 Sept →
dust213–110.1021%1 Sept →
mirage16–140.0316%27 Aug →
ancient13–50.0820%27 Aug →
mirage13–80.0412%26 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0613%26 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0324%26 Aug →
cache16–140.0311%26 Aug →
ancient7–130.0214%26 Aug →
cache5–130.0628%25 Aug →
inferno13–90.0217%25 Aug →
dust29–130.0324%24 Aug →
dust213–110.0119%24 Aug →
inferno13–110.0419%24 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0413%24 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0337%11 Aug →
nuke7–130.0015%10 Aug →
ancient7–00.0417%10 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0525%9 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0118%5 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0220%5 Aug →
mirage13–80.069%5 Aug →
cache7–130.0119%5 Aug →
dust24–20.0225%5 Aug →
mirage13–70.0915%5 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0110%4 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0421%4 Aug →
inferno9–130.0411%3 Aug →
inferno13–100.0517%30 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.0716%30 Jul →
inferno6–130.0317%29 Jul →
inferno13–90.0518%29 Jul →
nuke5–9-0.0224%29 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0217%29 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0118%29 Jul →
inferno8–130.0110%29 Jul →
inferno13–30.0717%28 Jul →
inferno9–130.025%28 Jul →
inferno14–160.1021%28 Jul →
inferno9–130.0610%28 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0415%27 Jul →
mirage13–70.0118%27 Jul →
dust26–130.0114%27 Jul →
inferno13–100.0818%27 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0224%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.038%21 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0535%21 Jul →
dust213–80.0323%21 Jul →
anubis13–30.0311%21 Jul →
dust213–60.0116%20 Jul →
dust213–11-0.029%20 Jul →
ancient13–30.017%16 Jul →
inferno6–130.0421%16 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.016%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.