Crash

Crash — CS2 Stats

FI76561198121846953[U:1:161581225]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,232Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,337Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,043Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66610 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,998 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Sep 2026 (37 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,232 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,043 +941 26 Mar – 5 Sept · 11 days played
20,10222,103peak 22,10326 Mar5 Sept
22,250Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,998Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-01-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,998
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 3 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,060 below peak (22,103)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,957 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate57.1%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.1%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate48.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCrashFACEITLevel 8 · 1,998 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,043 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,998csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning44
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateWLWLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.5
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning4.4
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time576ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%+4.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 5 Feb →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–7 · dust2, 15 Mar →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 29 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 6 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 21mirageWeakest map · 43% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2310–1343%-0.02
nukeA2212–1055%-0.01
infernoS2114–767%-0.00
dust2A159–660%-0.02
anubisB147–750%-0.01
overpass—30–30%0.02
cache—22–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 23). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

316,308Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
7,501Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
57.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
24,298MVPs
7,337Hours (in match)
9,812Bombs planted
1,922Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47139,410
AWP41,204
P2506,170
SSG 085,664
FAMAS3,202

Lifetime map wins

17,812dust2
11,066inferno
6,445nuke
5,483train
798cbble
614office
462vertigo
137shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

931Matches
51%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
74.9ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7545%0.8714.2
Inferno6256%1.0114.4
Nuke6261%0.9413.8
Anubis5448%1.0315.3
Dust22045%0.7411.9
Overpass1331%0.7812.3
Ancient1242%0.9914.1
Train1100%1.009.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
576msReaction time
39.3%T opening success
39.7%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
8.08HE damage / grenade
6.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.3018% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–10.0233%6 May →
mirage5–13-0.0825%6 May →
anubis13–100.0219%3 May →
anubis9–13-0.009%1 May →
inferno13–9-0.0121%1 May →
cache13–8-0.0126%30 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0324%30 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0621%30 Apr →
mirage9–130.0128%30 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0227%30 Apr →
cache13–70.0832%29 Apr →
nuke8–130.0222%29 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0422%29 Apr →
anubis16–12-0.0621%29 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0442%28 Apr →
nuke13–50.0224%28 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.0327%28 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0824%26 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0132%26 Apr →
mirage13–110.0331%26 Apr →
nuke14–160.0229%25 Apr →
anubis13–4-0.0119%24 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0318%24 Apr →
mirage13–80.0013%24 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0520%24 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0710%22 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0314%22 Apr →
anubis13–5-0.0724%22 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0024%19 Apr →
inferno13–110.0422%19 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0642%19 Apr →
anubis25–28-0.0025%14 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0412%14 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0416%14 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0222%12 Apr →
nuke9–130.0027%10 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0611%10 Apr →
nuke13–100.0327%10 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0714%9 Apr →
mirage13–50.1026%8 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.0913%8 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0311%5 Apr →
anubis9–130.0222%3 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0914%2 Apr →
mirage13–40.0221%2 Apr →
nuke13–110.0028%2 Apr →
inferno12–16-0.0722%1 Apr →
nuke13–40.0223%1 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0239%1 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0217%30 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0318%30 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0422%30 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0321%29 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0124%29 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0511%29 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.0325%28 Mar →
inferno13–110.0216%28 Mar →
mirage13–70.0320%27 Mar →
nuke13–100.0312%27 Mar →
anubis13–110.0723%26 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0025%26 Mar →
inferno13–90.0125%26 Mar →
inferno13–90.0024%26 Mar →
dust213–40.0018%26 Mar →
nuke7–130.0318%26 Mar →
dust20–7-0.0650%15 Mar →
inferno13–50.0422%15 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0318%15 Mar →
dust211–130.0426%13 Mar →
anubis16–140.0118%8 Mar →
inferno13–70.0630%8 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.0120%8 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0515%7 Mar →
dust213–3-0.0312%7 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0421%7 Mar →
overpass11–130.0114%4 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0112%4 Mar →
nuke10–130.0015%4 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0220%2 Mar →
inferno13–60.0316%2 Mar →
mirage15–19-0.0319%22 Feb →
nuke13–80.0425%22 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0420%22 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0622%20 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0314%20 Feb →
inferno13–4-0.0015%18 Feb →
nuke13–110.0220%18 Feb →
mirage13–90.0125%18 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0324%9 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0229%9 Feb →
overpass11–130.0318%5 Feb →
anubis8–130.0115%5 Feb →
dust24–130.0233%5 Feb →
anubis13–30.1121%5 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0017%5 Feb →
inferno13–30.0618%3 Feb →
overpass11–130.0218%30 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0220%30 Jan →
inferno13–9-0.0115%28 Jan →
anubis4–13-0.0823%22 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.