daxty

daxty — CS2 Stats

76561198118426767[U:1:158161039]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

7,123Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,039Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20122 of 251515 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,775 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,039 -1,424 14 Jul – 9 Oct · 16 days played
25,03927,269peak 27,26914 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,775 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 6 observations
2,7752,775peak 2,77529 Aug18 Sept
27,576Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,775Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,775
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 225 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,230 below peak (27,269)
  • -445 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,424 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,961 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdaxtyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,775 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,039 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,775csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning66
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateLLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −8.4pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.8
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.6
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time522ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy27.1%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 27.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 19 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · inferno, 26 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · vertigo, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L4Current streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 56% over 39dust2Weakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3922–1756%-0.01
nukeB137–654%-0.02
dust2C104–640%0.01
cacheC94–544%-0.01
ancientC94–544%0.01
infernoB63–350%0.03
anubis—43–175%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.01
train—33–0100%0.07
fachwerk—22–0100%-0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,408Matches
52%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.9ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
20Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage183954%1.1316.7
Nuke64355%1.1316.5
Dust256247%1.0415.3
Ancient51051%1.0816.4
Vertigo15857%1.1116.3
Anubis15748%1.0415.2
Train13251%1.1216.9
Inferno9838%0.9615.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.2%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
84.7%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
516msReaction time
34.2%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
6.47HE damage / grenade
8.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.2273% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke1–9-0.180%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.126%10 Oct →
dust214–160.0435%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0528%8 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0216%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0126%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0525%5 Oct →
nuke16–140.0416%2 Oct →
mirage16–140.0226%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.0931%2 Oct →
dust24–130.0633%24 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0424%23 Sept →
cache13–90.0537%18 Sept →
nuke11–130.0022%14 Sept →
nuke10–130.0113%13 Sept →
mirage7–130.0028%11 Sept →
nuke13–40.0629%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0340%2 Sept →
ancient6–90.0538%1 Sept →
mirage16–130.0429%31 Aug →
cache5–13-0.1319%30 Aug →
dust213–110.0531%27 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0616%26 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0022%26 Aug →
mirage13–80.0718%26 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0622%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.0216%26 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0336%26 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0123%26 Aug →
inferno0–4-0.06100%26 Aug →
ancient13–110.0441%23 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0118%23 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0229%22 Aug →
vertigo8–130.0540%22 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0524%21 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0525%19 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0129%18 Aug →
ancient13–70.0231%13 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0425%13 Aug →
nuke13–80.0928%12 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0328%12 Aug →
mirage13–110.0331%11 Aug →
mirage16–120.0427%11 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0028%6 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0513%4 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0138%29 Jul →
dust211–130.0327%29 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0420%29 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.027%28 Jul →
nuke7–130.0016%28 Jul →
nuke2–9-0.077%25 Jul →
nuke1–9-0.0840%25 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0122%24 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0427%22 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0422%22 Jul →
mirage13–60.0431%22 Jul →
cache11–130.0122%21 Jul →
mirage19–16-0.0218%21 Jul →
vertigo9–7-0.1217%19 Jul →
nuke9–6-0.0518%19 Jul →
inferno9–10.1432%19 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0616%19 Jul →
mirage13–100.0030%19 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0932%19 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0319%19 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0229%18 Jul →
anubis13–30.0113%17 Jul →
mirage11–130.0116%17 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0417%16 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.0023%16 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0518%16 Jul →
train13–10.039%16 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0039%16 Jul →
cache13–90.0625%16 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.0522%15 Jul →
train13–20.0622%15 Jul →
shelter13–20.0131%15 Jul →
fachwerk10–0-0.0250%15 Jul →
inferno13–40.0718%15 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0118%15 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0531%15 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0225%15 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0626%15 Jul →
boulder13–30.0120%15 Jul →
vertigo13–00.0329%15 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0431%15 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0019%15 Jul →
mirage13–10.0330%15 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0329%15 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0315%14 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0729%14 Jul →
inferno6–90.1138%14 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0026%14 Jul →
nuke12–1-0.0215%14 Jul →
mirage13–0-0.0128%14 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0134%14 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0124%14 Jul →
ancient6–130.0117%14 Jul →
train13–40.1235%14 Jul →
ancient11–20.0736%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.