v9lperT_T

v9lperT_T — CS2 Stats

US76561197972172366[U:1:11906638]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,670Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,824 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (65 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,824 → 2,824
+201Tracked matches · now 4,670
+6.7ppWin rate · 63.3% → 70.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,604 +1,964 16 Dec – 1 Jan · 3 days played
20,64022,604peak 22,60416 Dec1 Jan
22,604Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,824Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
72Days played since 2025-05-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,824
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 176 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGv9lperT_TFACEITLevel 10 · 2,824 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,824csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning56
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY68–31–1Last 10068%Win rateLWLWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 458ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning5.6
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time524ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · inferno, 22 Jul →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 25 Feb →
406msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · mirage, 2 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 24 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
15–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 12cacheWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4426–1859%0.01
dust2S1410–471%0.01
nukeS1210–283%0.01
cacheB63–350%0.01
ancientS65–183%0.02
trainS54–180%0.02
anubis—43–175%-0.03
inferno—31–233%0.06
overpass—33–0100%0.03
vertigo—33–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,422Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
79.7ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage113854%1.0716.0
Nuke43556%1.0415.3
Dust233447%1.0014.9
Ancient24151%1.0215.7
Anubis14546%1.0115.9
Train11559%1.1715.7
Inferno10956%1.0915.5
Vertigo10751%1.0216.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.4%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
515msReaction time
33.2%T opening success
60.3%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
6.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.1928% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0430%3 Nov →
dust213–70.0520%2 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0214%28 Oct →
mirage13–40.0727%28 Oct →
mirage13–70.0021%25 Oct →
dust213–80.0326%23 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.0524%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0323%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0415%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0433%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0522%10 Oct →
cache16–140.0631%9 Oct →
dust28–130.0439%5 Oct →
nuke16–140.0314%2 Oct →
mirage16–140.0217%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.1125%2 Oct →
cache13–80.0535%13 Sept →
anubis19–17-0.0219%1 Aug →
anubis16–120.0312%1 Aug →
mirage13–20.0624%24 Jul →
mirage13–110.0230%24 Jul →
inferno13–110.1221%22 Jul →
mirage19–16-0.0120%21 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0217%19 Jul →
dust213–100.0638%19 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0320%18 Jul →
mirage10–130.0317%14 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0115%9 Jul →
dust216–140.0230%5 Jul →
overpass13–40.0729%14 May →
nuke13–90.0222%13 May →
cache11–13-0.0122%13 May →
inferno9–130.1019%13 May →
inferno8–13-0.0339%10 May →
mirage13–80.0717%27 Mar →
mirage13–80.0036%21 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.0233%18 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.1013%15 Mar →
mirage13–60.0454%25 Feb →
overpass13–110.0211%21 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0624%17 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0421%16 Feb →
mirage19–160.0411%16 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0332%13 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0522%13 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0519%7 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0323%7 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0022%7 Feb →
ancient13–60.0328%7 Feb →
mirage2–13-0.1113%25 Jan →
dust213–70.0421%17 Jan →
dust213–6-0.0225%1 Jan →
dust213–5-0.0127%1 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0511%29 Dec →
mirage9–130.0020%28 Dec →
dust25–13-0.0417%23 Dec →
nuke11–5-0.0219%17 Dec →
mirage13–100.0927%17 Dec →
nuke13–60.0428%16 Dec →
mirage9–130.0330%15 Dec →
mirage13–100.0826%14 Dec →
mirage16–19-0.0023%13 Dec →
mirage13–40.0625%12 Dec →
dust213–110.0227%12 Dec →
ancient13–60.0423%11 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0818%10 Dec →
nuke13–50.0614%9 Dec →
train13–50.0024%7 Dec →
nuke13–80.0423%6 Dec →
dust213–60.0520%5 Dec →
ancient13–80.0435%3 Dec →
train13–60.0634%3 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.0123%28 Nov →
mirage13–40.0127%27 Nov →
nuke13–100.0114%24 Nov →
mirage13–80.0123%22 Nov →
train8–130.0341%21 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0315%21 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0236%19 Nov →
vertigo13–8-0.0421%18 Nov →
train19–15-0.038%18 Nov →
nuke15–150.0111%18 Nov →
vertigo13–110.0423%18 Nov →
dust213–100.0413%18 Nov →
mirage13–40.0629%18 Nov →
vertigo13–11-0.0230%17 Nov →
train13–80.0217%16 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0135%14 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0133%12 Nov →
ancient13–110.0628%12 Nov →
mirage13–60.0431%11 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.059%10 Nov →
nuke13–100.0119%10 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0438%7 Oct →
nuke4–130.0624%6 Oct →
overpass13–80.0118%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.1218%17 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0615%29 Aug →
mirage9–130.0231%11 May →
mirage11–13-0.0220%4 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches14-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.