tAppersson

tAppersson — CS2 Stats

FI76561198116472065[U:1:156206337]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

714Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,187Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11394 of 251282 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,187 +1,970 15 Nov – 6 Oct · 22 days played
23,63626,957peak 26,95715 Nov6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,758 +0 6 Sept – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,7581,758peak 1,7586 Sept13 Sept
26,957Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,758Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2025-11-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,758
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 243 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 770 below peak (26,957)
  • +382 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,813 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtApperssonPREMIER26,187 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,758csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning66
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateWLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −72ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time507ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 507ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 4 Mar →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 29 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · anubis, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 30 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 77% over 13cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2112–957%0.04
mirageC176–1135%0.01
infernoB158–753%0.04
ancientC146–843%0.01
anubisS1310–377%0.03
dust2C83–538%0.00
cacheD61–517%0.00
overpass—41–325%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.02
train—10–10%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

159Matches
52%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
94.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3850%1.4620.3
Anubis2756%1.3419.0
Nuke1844%1.0016.2
Mirage1735%1.1715.9
Dust21369%1.4919.8
Inferno1242%1.4220.2
Train667%1.4919.5
Overpass520%1.0415.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
72.1%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
517msReaction time
40.8%T opening success
50.8%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
11.02HE damage / grenade
8.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0416%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0116%6 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.027%4 Oct →
nuke3–130.0119%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0125%4 Oct →
mirage7–130.0217%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.0624%1 Oct →
dust216–140.0632%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0325%1 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0430%1 Oct →
anubis13–80.0430%29 Sept →
cache3–130.0115%29 Sept →
dust25–130.0315%29 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0935%29 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0417%24 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0024%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0212%14 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0314%14 Sept →
dust213–8-0.034%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.0434%9 Sept →
anubis13–100.0010%9 Sept →
nuke13–80.0325%9 Sept →
nuke8–130.0125%9 Sept →
ancient13–50.0622%5 Sept →
nuke11–130.0122%5 Sept →
mirage3–130.0123%5 Sept →
inferno8–130.0622%4 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0010%2 Sept →
nuke13–80.0220%2 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.016%2 Sept →
anubis13–10.0920%30 Aug →
ancient15–150.0012%29 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0220%28 Aug →
nuke15–150.0426%27 Aug →
ancient7–130.0114%27 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0121%27 Aug →
nuke13–50.0829%25 Aug →
mirage10–130.1118%25 Aug →
anubis11–130.0515%25 Aug →
ancient13–90.0321%24 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0825%24 Aug →
mirage6–130.0519%30 Jul →
ancient5–130.0419%30 Jul →
cache8–130.0719%30 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0410%29 Jul →
anubis13–80.0213%28 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.028%28 Jul →
nuke13–40.0612%28 Jul →
anubis13–90.0224%27 Jul →
inferno13–60.0731%27 Jul →
ancient6–130.0816%27 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0514%25 Jul →
nuke16–130.0223%25 Jul →
nuke10–130.017%30 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0122%25 Jun →
mirage13–40.0824%25 Jun →
anubis13–90.0510%3 May →
cache9–13-0.0514%29 Apr →
cache13–30.0523%29 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0124%29 Apr →
inferno4–9-0.0513%29 Apr →
vertigo8–80.0220%29 Apr →
mirage13–70.1326%28 Apr →
inferno13–50.0021%28 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0119%27 Apr →
anubis13–110.0723%26 Apr →
dust25–130.0422%26 Apr →
mirage4–130.0223%26 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0314%26 Apr →
overpass12–16-0.0621%26 Apr →
anubis10–30.0320%21 Apr →
inferno11–5-0.0321%21 Apr →
nuke5–130.0720%21 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0221%1 Apr →
inferno9–70.1830%4 Mar →
inferno9–50.1723%4 Mar →
nuke13–100.1224%3 Mar →
overpass9–130.0419%3 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0929%2 Mar →
anubis13–80.0514%2 Mar →
ancient13–40.0420%2 Mar →
nuke13–50.0313%26 Feb →
nuke13–70.0516%6 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0521%6 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0128%13 Jan →
dust29–13-0.056%13 Jan →
mirage13–100.0122%4 Jan →
overpass13–110.0415%16 Dec →
inferno6–13-0.0119%16 Dec →
ancient6–13-0.0015%14 Dec →
nuke9–60.1418%14 Dec →
inferno13–110.0014%10 Dec →
mirage14–16-0.0022%9 Dec →
inferno13–80.1115%2 Dec →
nuke16–120.0918%1 Dec →
train5–130.1026%17 Nov →
mirage6–130.0121%16 Nov →
overpass14–160.0012%15 Nov →
inferno5–130.0214%15 Nov →
nuke9–130.0216%15 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.