kuhiis

kuhiis — CS2 Stats

FI76561198115904603[U:1:155638875]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

280Tracked matches37%Win rate2022Tracked since
635Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.1 Learning
Premier CS Rating11,608Blue band · top ~46.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39335 of 57008 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,953), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate39.0%41.5%44.2%5.2% short
Shot accuracy14.9%9.1%11.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.040.981.03meets
Match win rate40.2%43.7%45.2%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkuhiisPREMIER11,608 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim28
Positioning28
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38575Last 10038%Win rateLLWLLLLWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim2.8
Aggression1.8
Utility6.2
Positioning2.8
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 698ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.8
Positioning2.8
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact0.7

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time698ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 679ms → last ⅓ avg 698ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.26Best rating — inferno 9–5
132Biggest win — nuke
3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
47In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2691735%-0.03
nukeD1551033%-0.03
mirageD1551033%-0.06
dust2C135838%-0.04
cacheD72529%-0.02
anubisB63350%-0.05
ancientD62433%-0.02
overpassS54180%0.02
vertigo32167%0.01
warden1010%-0.04
italy110100%0.04
train1010%-0.05
poseidon1010%-0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

33,865Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
2,136Matches
40.2%Match win rate
39.0%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Blue band
3,690MVPs
635Hours (in match)
2,263Bombs planted
476Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,935dust2
1,994inferno
1,020nuke
374lake
291train
237cbble
192assault
164vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
26.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.0%Spray accuracy
74.9%Counter-strafing
12.2°Preaim
698msReaction time
25.7%T opening success
23.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
11.12HE damage / grenade
10.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1641° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–9-0.0116%2 Jul
cache6–130.049%2 Jul
nuke13–20.0424%2 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0115%2 Jul
inferno2–9-0.1929%1 Jun
anubis4–13-0.0318%28 May
nuke11–130.016%28 May
dust213–70.0119%19 May
inferno9–130.0210%19 May
cache12–12-0.0414%7 May
cache9–13-0.0513%7 May
cache8–13-0.067%6 May
cache13–30.0319%6 May
cache13–70.026%2 May
cache12–12-0.0722%1 May
inferno5–9-0.0714%26 Apr
dust213–5-0.0215%23 Apr
ancient16–130.0316%22 Apr
nuke8–13-0.0623%20 Apr
mirage2–10-0.0610%20 Apr
inferno10–13-0.0211%20 Apr
dust210–13-0.008%20 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0325%20 Apr
anubis5–13-0.093%17 Apr
dust212–12-0.0729%17 Apr
anubis13–8-0.0239%16 Apr
dust28–0-0.0318%16 Apr
inferno4–13-0.0230%16 Apr
dust213–60.0119%16 Apr
warden3–9-0.0411%16 Apr
mirage10–13-0.1013%15 Apr
inferno13–10-0.0313%14 Apr
dust28–13-0.049%14 Apr
mirage15–15-0.109%11 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0716%11 Apr
mirage13–5-0.0324%11 Apr
inferno2–13-0.1138%11 Apr
anubis13–4-0.0220%11 Apr
nuke8–13-0.047%10 Apr
inferno11–130.0218%10 Apr
nuke6–0-0.0327%10 Apr
ancient8–13-0.074%10 Apr
inferno9–50.0815%8 Apr
italy13–90.0416%8 Apr
inferno0–13-0.0616%8 Apr
nuke13–50.0314%8 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0414%3 Apr
overpass9–30.023%2 Apr
overpass9–30.0622%2 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0516%2 Apr
anubis16–12-0.076%31 Mar
mirage11–13-0.059%31 Mar
inferno13–3-0.0610%31 Mar
overpass13–11-0.0515%30 Mar
mirage13–11-0.067%30 Mar
overpass6–13-0.0212%30 Mar
inferno13–9-0.0317%30 Mar
nuke13–7-0.0529%27 Mar
ancient8–13-0.068%27 Mar
mirage3–13-0.0511%27 Mar
dust211–13-0.084%26 Mar
overpass9–40.0620%25 Mar
inferno9–50.2626%25 Mar
mirage13–10-0.0412%23 Mar
train5–13-0.0510%23 Mar
inferno4–9-0.1014%23 Mar
inferno3–9-0.096%23 Mar
nuke7–90.004%23 Mar
dust22–13-0.1013%19 Mar
dust26–13-0.037%19 Mar
ancient10–13-0.0130%18 Mar
inferno13–4-0.026%15 Mar
inferno10–13-0.106%15 Mar
nuke10–13-0.0115%15 Mar
ancient13–60.009%15 Mar
inferno9–4-0.007%15 Mar
poseidon3–9-0.1417%12 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0510%12 Mar
nuke4–13-0.053%12 Mar
mirage13–3-0.0711%12 Mar
nuke2–9-0.116%10 Mar
inferno7–9-0.0123%7 Mar
ancient10–13-0.016%7 Mar
dust28–13-0.0618%6 Mar
mirage13–11-0.068%6 Mar
mirage3–13-0.0118%6 Mar
dust26–13-0.0123%3 Mar
dust213–7-0.056%28 Feb
vertigo9–10.0713%27 Feb
vertigo4–9-0.1021%27 Feb
inferno1–9-0.2210%27 Feb
inferno9–70.0722%27 Feb
inferno3–9-0.0630%27 Feb
inferno9–50.1117%18 Feb
nuke6–13-0.0712%18 Feb
mirage1–13-0.1217%18 Feb
nuke13–9-0.036%18 Feb
nuke5–13-0.0418%18 Feb
inferno8–8-0.039%18 Feb
vertigo13–90.049%17 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →