Dave

Dave — CS2 Stats

76561198112214407[U:1:151948679]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,656Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,850Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating23,546Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36040 of 252007 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,521 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,656 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,546 -2,903 14 Jul – 20 Sept · 15 days played
23,54626,449peak 26,44914 Jul20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,521 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,5212,521peak 2,52131 Aug20 Sept
27,320Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,521Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-07-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,521
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 479 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,903 below peak (26,449)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,454 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 20 Sep 2026 and 15 Oct 2026.

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.09
Match win rate49.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaveFACEITLevel 10 · 2,521 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,546 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,521csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning37
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWLLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.2
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning3.7
Utility4.2
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time591ms+45ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 12–12 · cache, 11 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · anubis, 18 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · dust2, 6 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 21 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 9nukeWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3516–1946%-0.01
cacheA1810–856%0.00
nukeD102–820%-0.05
anubisS96–367%-0.01
mirageS96–367%-0.01
infernoD72–529%0.01
ancientS64–267%0.00
office—30–30%-0.03
overpass—22–0100%0.04
train—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

170,012Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,417Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
49.6%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
19,430MVPs
3,850Hours (in match)
6,357Bombs planted
1,551Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4761,153
AWP20,890
Knife4,300
FAMAS2,910
P2502,866
SSG 082,521

Lifetime map wins

11,858dust2
8,047inferno
4,531nuke
2,670cbble
1,652train
986vertigo
327office
301aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,026Matches
54%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
84.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24267%1.1415.6
Anubis2361%1.1516.4
Mirage1958%1.1718.5
Ancient1968%1.2116.7
Nuke1250%1.0817.1
Overpass1173%1.1518.4
Inferno944%1.0216.6
Cache850%1.4219.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.1%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
584msReaction time
29.7%T opening success
29.0%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
6.79HE damage / grenade
5.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.7053% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.0225%21 Aug →
inferno13–20.0415%21 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0514%21 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0327%19 Aug →
dust29–1-0.0117%19 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0831%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0735%19 Aug →
dust213–60.1229%18 Aug →
ancient7–130.0229%18 Aug →
inferno2–30.0938%18 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0421%18 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0423%14 Aug →
dust213–40.0820%14 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0530%14 Aug →
train10–130.0726%13 Aug →
cache13–50.1539%13 Aug →
anubis13–80.0526%6 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0525%6 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0240%5 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0319%5 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0525%31 Jul →
mirage13–0-0.000%21 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0418%20 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0433%20 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0643%20 Jul →
ancient13–0-0.020%20 Jul →
nuke13–60.0225%20 Jul →
ancient13–20.0050%20 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0611%20 Jul →
cache2–10-0.0327%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0426%20 Jul →
cache13–100.0021%18 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0821%18 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0127%18 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.01100%18 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0034%18 Jul →
dust29–130.0324%18 Jul →
cache8–130.0118%18 Jul →
mirage13–60.0421%18 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0222%16 Jul →
nuke5–130.0143%16 Jul →
dust20–7-0.0440%16 Jul →
cache2–13-0.1160%16 Jul →
anubis11–3-0.0317%16 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0442%16 Jul →
mirage4–130.0020%16 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0336%16 Jul →
nuke13–40.0854%16 Jul →
dust28–130.0741%16 Jul →
mirage13–50.0221%15 Jul →
cache0–13-0.050%15 Jul →
dust21–13-0.070%15 Jul →
dust211–0-0.07100%15 Jul →
nuke9–130.0113%15 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0231%15 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0130%15 Jul →
dust210–130.0215%15 Jul →
ancient10–00.0454%15 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0523%15 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.1429%15 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0221%15 Jul →
dust213–00.0327%15 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0223%14 Jul →
dust213–90.0229%14 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0219%14 Jul →
dust213–100.0618%14 Jul →
dust213–30.0133%13 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.070%13 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0529%13 Jul →
dust213–5-0.1243%13 Jul →
ancient16–130.0112%13 Jul →
anubis10–130.0216%13 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0522%13 Jul →
dust213–80.0130%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0318%11 Jul →
mirage16–140.0222%11 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0426%11 Jul →
cache12–120.1525%11 Jul →
dust213–30.0719%10 Jul →
dust213–110.0130%10 Jul →
cache16–120.0319%9 Jul →
cache13–10.0243%9 Jul →
dust216–130.0228%9 Jul →
cache13–160.0025%9 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0316%9 Jul →
office8–130.0132%8 Jul →
office12–12-0.0326%8 Jul →
office5–13-0.0542%8 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0624%7 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0040%7 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0022%7 Jul →
overpass9–7-0.0325%7 Jul →
overpass9–60.1015%7 Jul →
nuke1–9-0.1740%7 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0531%7 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0440%7 Jul →
nuke0–9-0.220%7 Jul →
anubis19–17-0.0020%6 Jul →
inferno6–90.0323%4 Jul →
inferno9–60.0238%4 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.