Juañ-Lucas Melanchoñes

Juañ-Lucas Melanchoñes — CS2 Stats

HM76561198110444823[U:1:150179095]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,571Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,442Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,421Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#93885 of 259459 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,421 -312 9 Aug – 25 Oct · 20 days played
19,06021,466peak 21,4669 Aug25 Oct
21,589Peak Premier in tracked matches
807Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,045 below peak (21,466)
  • -312 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 579 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches47——
Win rate28%——
K/D0.74——
Headshot %37%——

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate40.5%41.8%42.7%2.2% short
Shot accuracy17.1%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.880.980.990.11 short
Match win rate41.0%43.3%43.9%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJuañ-Lucas MelanchoñesFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER19,421 · Purple bandPEAK ELO807csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning42
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD32–55–13Last 10032%Win rateWWLTWLLTLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 10

  • 3–4–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 8–9–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.5
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning4.2
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels0.6
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time532ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 532ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 23 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · inferno, 2 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · cache, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 39% over 23overpassWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD289–1932%-0.01
infernoC239–1439%-0.02
nukeC145–936%-0.03
anubisD113–827%-0.02
overpassD81–713%-0.01
dust2D71–614%-0.01
ancient—42–250%-0.05
mirage—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,592Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
7,496Matches
41.0%Match win rate
40.5%Headshot %
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
13,903MVPs
3,134Hours (in match)
7,033Bombs planted
1,655Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,962
AWP15,174
SSG 086,302
P2505,814
P903,433

Lifetime map wins

15,176dust2
13,573inferno
5,740nuke
2,760vertigo
1,392train
973cbble
630lake
544office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

494Matches
49%Win rate
0.75Avg K/D
68.4ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
7%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2836%0.8413.8
Nuke1573%1.3713.8
Ancient1443%0.719.9
Overpass1338%1.6810.8
Dust2922%0.7513.0
Mirage956%0.9113.2
Anubis425%0.527.8
Vertigo30%0.7613.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
530msReaction time
34.1%T opening success
31.0%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
8.70HE damage / grenade
14.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.915% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4567 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.1385% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0321%1 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0319%1 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0729%30 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.064%30 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.085%30 Oct →
overpass3–13-0.0714%30 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.108%30 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0614%30 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.075%29 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0315%29 Oct →
overpass9–130.049%28 Oct →
inferno13–50.0115%28 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0411%28 Oct →
mirage13–50.0419%25 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0610%24 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0612%24 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0114%24 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0120%24 Oct →
inferno13–10.0912%23 Oct →
cache13–40.069%23 Oct →
overpass13–70.029%22 Oct →
cache7–13-0.064%22 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0821%21 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0114%21 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0711%18 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0112%18 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0415%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0412%15 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.048%15 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0515%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0426%13 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0013%13 Oct →
nuke15–150.0414%13 Oct →
nuke13–80.0111%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0019%13 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0511%9 Oct →
dust28–130.0013%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0312%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0415%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.029%9 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0120%7 Oct →
inferno7–130.0213%7 Oct →
cache12–120.0212%7 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0022%2 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0033%2 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0124%15 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0815%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0613%15 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0414%31 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0115%30 Aug →
nuke13–20.0530%30 Aug →
cache13–60.0722%30 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.027%30 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0417%30 Aug →
cache9–130.0012%29 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0414%29 Aug →
cache5–130.0823%28 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.060%28 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0413%28 Aug →
nuke13–100.0127%28 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0319%28 Aug →
anubis9–130.0123%27 Aug →
nuke4–0-0.050%27 Aug →
dust213–40.0223%26 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0314%26 Aug →
anubis13–80.008%26 Aug →
inferno9–130.0012%24 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0128%19 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0615%19 Aug →
anubis13–50.0211%18 Aug →
inferno13–70.0512%18 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0219%18 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0220%17 Aug →
cache5–130.0624%17 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0521%14 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0517%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0121%14 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0319%12 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.075%12 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0117%12 Aug →
cache13–110.016%11 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.096%10 Aug →
dust26–130.0214%10 Aug →
anubis14–160.0119%10 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.046%10 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0917%10 Aug →
anubis13–100.0111%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.038%9 Aug →
anubis12–120.0020%6 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0411%6 Aug →
overpass3–13-0.037%5 Aug →
cache13–50.0014%5 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0417%4 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0410%4 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0117%4 Aug →
overpass7–13-0.0114%3 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0116%3 Aug →
vertigo13–3-0.0314%3 Aug →
overpass12–120.0722%3 Aug →
cache11–13-0.009%3 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.