VerTx

VerTx — CS2 Stats

AM76561198109812053[U:1:149546325]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

609Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,317Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,028Purple band · top ~20.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,028 -765 30 Jul – 7 Oct · 27 days played
16,19818,608peak 18,60830 Jul7 Oct
18,681Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-07-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,580 below peak (18,608)
  • +129 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,972 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches35——
Win rate60%——
K/D2.09——
Headshot %80%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate50.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.7%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.061.07above
Match win rate40.5%46.3%46.9%6.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVerTxFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,028 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning58
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateLWLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time533ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 8–4 · rush_001, 1 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 8–4 · rush_001, 1 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 4 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 17 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 15dust2Weakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2714–1352%0.01
dust2C176–1135%-0.01
infernoA159–660%0.00
anubisA148–657%0.02
ancientB126–650%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.03
nukeC52–340%0.03
rush_001—11–0100%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

172,885Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,782Matches
40.5%Match win rate
50.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
16,458MVPs
6,317Hours (in match)
6,568Bombs planted
3,279Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,195
AWP26,454
P2503,456
UMP-451,631
FAMAS1,137

Lifetime map wins

10,472dust2
8,598inferno
2,881train
1,889nuke
1,602cbble
1,018vertigo
43bank
35safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

312Matches
53%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
80.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6053%1.1316.5
Inferno3751%1.1115.1
Dust23432%1.1417.4
Ancient2467%1.3018.4
Anubis2152%1.8218.1
Cache1050%1.1916.7
Nuke50%0.6813.2
Vertigo333%1.2618.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.5%Spray accuracy
86.4%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
526msReaction time
45.2%T opening success
45.2%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
9.26HE damage / grenade
7.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4438 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0116%11 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0219%10 Oct →
ancient12–160.0116%7 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0119%3 Oct →
anubis13–10.0419%3 Oct →
inferno13–50.0311%3 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0519%3 Oct →
cache11–130.0110%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0626%1 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0227%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0926%1 Oct →
rush_0018–40.1642%1 Oct →
anubis13–100.0424%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.0112%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.0216%27 Sept →
nuke16–19-0.0422%27 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0121%27 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0011%27 Sept →
cache13–10.0718%27 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0519%26 Sept →
anubis22–19-0.0114%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0217%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0115%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0610%25 Sept →
mirage6–130.0719%24 Sept →
ancient16–140.0316%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.0419%24 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0217%21 Sept →
dust213–40.0218%21 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0026%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.0024%19 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0012%19 Sept →
dust213–80.049%19 Sept →
mirage15–150.0118%17 Sept →
anubis13–100.0115%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0026%16 Sept →
inferno13–40.0534%16 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0717%15 Sept →
dust213–70.0232%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0115%15 Sept →
nuke13–70.1512%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0227%10 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.018%9 Sept →
ancient9–130.0424%9 Sept →
anubis13–40.0620%8 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0219%8 Sept →
dust25–130.0526%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.1426%8 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0116%7 Sept →
dust29–130.0428%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0721%6 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0116%5 Sept →
anubis13–30.0017%4 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0110%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0122%31 Aug →
mirage13–30.0322%31 Aug →
cache13–50.1219%29 Aug →
dust213–160.0219%29 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0026%29 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0320%29 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0027%26 Aug →
mirage13–30.0819%26 Aug →
anubis9–130.0128%26 Aug →
anubis13–90.0218%25 Aug →
ancient13–110.0327%25 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0511%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0414%22 Aug →
mirage13–110.0019%22 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0330%22 Aug →
cache13–80.0322%22 Aug →
anubis5–130.0120%21 Aug →
inferno11–130.0128%21 Aug →
cache11–130.0219%20 Aug →
ancient9–130.0521%20 Aug →
mirage13–80.0016%19 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0215%19 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0116%19 Aug →
anubis10–130.0020%18 Aug →
inferno13–50.0517%18 Aug →
ancient13–10.0910%18 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0532%17 Aug →
anubis15–150.0117%17 Aug →
mirage13–40.0415%17 Aug →
nuke13–00.0819%17 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0419%16 Aug →
cache13–60.0523%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.047%5 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.015%5 Aug →
mirage4–130.0615%4 Aug →
ancient13–90.028%4 Aug →
mirage13–60.0313%3 Aug →
anubis13–70.0512%3 Aug →
mirage15–150.0121%3 Aug →
inferno19–150.0316%2 Aug →
inferno13–40.0420%31 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0617%31 Jul →
anubis9–130.0919%31 Jul →
dust29–130.0229%30 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0519%30 Jul →
mirage13–110.0016%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.