daddy chill — CS2 Stats
MN76561198109779259[U:1:149513531]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Rating over time
Faceit ELO
- At peak — 2,242
- Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 258 to go
- Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
- Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
- Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
Premier CS Rating
- At peak — 23,975
- Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,025 to go
- Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
- Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
- Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=9,423), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Pink band median | Red band median | vs Red band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 42.8% | 47.1% | 49.8% | 7.0% short |
| Shot accuracy | 17.5% | 12.8% | 13.4% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.14 | 1.08 | 1.12 | meets |
| Match win rate | 49.3% | 46.7% | 48.6% | meets |
This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Strong CT-side opener
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.
Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.
Areas to improve
T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | 25 | 13–12 | 52% | 0.02 | |
| C | 18 | 8–10 | 44% | -0.00 | |
| A | 17 | 10–7 | 59% | 0.01 | |
| B | 13 | 7–6 | 54% | 0.02 | |
| D | 13 | 4–9 | 31% | -0.01 | |
| C | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | -0.01 | |
| — | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 0.02 | |
| — | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| — | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | -0.05 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 94 | 51% | 1.37 | 18.3 |
| Inferno | 54 | 52% | 1.16 | 17.4 |
| Anubis | 37 | 41% | 1.29 | 18.7 |
| Ancient | 35 | 40% | 1.12 | 16.2 |
| Dust2 | 31 | 52% | 1.24 | 18.3 |
| Vertigo | 20 | 50% | 1.03 | 15.3 |
| Nuke | 18 | 50% | 1.06 | 15.4 |
| Overpass | 13 | 62% | 1.50 | 19.7 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–5 | -0.02 | 19% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.01 | 18% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.11 | 20% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.12 | 22% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.05 | 21% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.10 | 15% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 35% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 23% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.00 | 26% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.01 | 17% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.02 | 29% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.04 | 29% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 26% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.08 | 15% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 20% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.11 | 27% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.03 | 17% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.07 | 15% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 14% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.03 | 8% | 13 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.13 | 16% | 13 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 36% | 13 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.03 | 30% | 13 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.04 | 12% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.12 | 21% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.09 | 27% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 18% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.03 | 6% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.04 | 19% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 16–12 | 0.01 | 15% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.21 | 16% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.01 | 10% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.08 | 23% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 12% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 19% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.09 | 8% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 17% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 5–0 | -0.01 | 19% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 22% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.04 | 25% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.10 | 9% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.09 | 8% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 22% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.03 | 16% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.02 | 10% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.05 | 23% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.02 | 21% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.06 | 9% | 29 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 15% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 21% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.04 | 24% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 11% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 42% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.06 | 14% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.03 | 10% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.03 | 16% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.10 | 9% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.05 | 25% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.00 | 22% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.07 | 15% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 15% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 10% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 11% | 19 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.10 | 16% | 19 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.01 | 23% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.03 | 0% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 0–7 | -0.02 | 0% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 13% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.01 | 11% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.15 | 15% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.05 | 20% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.02 | 26% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 25% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.01 | 10% | 12 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 43% | 12 Jun → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.05 | 13% | 24 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.07 | 13% | 24 May → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.03 | 24% | 24 May → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 11% | 3 May → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.06 | 11% | 3 May → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.01 | 19% | 1 May → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.02 | 26% | 1 May → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.06 | 11% | 1 May → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.17 | 36% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 11% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.03 | 29% | 27 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 16% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.00 | 12% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.02 | 20% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 25% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 16% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.06 | 26% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 0–2 | 0.00 | 0% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.07 | 19% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.03 | 13% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 20% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.04 | 27% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.05 | 16% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.01 | 18% | 20 Apr → |
Match data via Leetify.