castielzera

castielzera — CS2 Stats

JP76561198107589286[U:1:147323558]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,065Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
5,505Hours in CS48Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,513Top 5% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9693 of 259189 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,086 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,513 +1,514 21 Aug – 26 Oct · 5 days played
24,99926,513peak 26,51321 Aug26 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,086 +0 1 Sept – 2 Sept · 2 observations
2,0862,086peak 2,0861 Sept2 Sept
26,513Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,086Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-08-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,086
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 414 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,513
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,487 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy6.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.091.09
Match win rate51.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcastielzeraFACEITLevel 10 · 2,086 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,513 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,086csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning64
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–48Last 10052%Win rateLWWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time501ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 521ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy17.7%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 17.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 28 Aug →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 22 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 20 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 9infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3718–1949%0.00
dust2C198–1142%-0.01
anubisC146–843%0.00
ancientS118–373%-0.01
cacheS99–0100%0.02
infernoD61–517%-0.03
nuke—21–150%-0.00
overpass—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

104,960Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
4,632Matches
51.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
43.7%Headshot %
6.7%Shot accuracy
12,749MVPs
2,253Hours (in match)
6,217Bombs planted
1,550Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,843
AWP17,589
Knife3,456
P902,714
MP92,311
SSG 082,092

Lifetime map wins

21,192dust2
8,211inferno
2,782nuke
2,489train
2,467vertigo
154cbble
28dust
25safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

863Matches
55%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.0ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage36754%1.1015.6
Dust220054%1.1916.6
Ancient8554%1.0215.7
Anubis6761%1.2216.5
Inferno4949%1.0916.4
Nuke3450%0.9815.1
Overpass2450%1.2117.4
Cache2467%1.0215.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
505msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
41.4%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
7.83HE damage / grenade
14.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0211%30 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0022%29 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0115%26 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0112%23 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0214%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0216%20 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.026%19 Oct →
ancient13–100.0318%18 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.1214%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0227%14 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0333%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0417%9 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.058%8 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0516%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0510%2 Oct →
anubis11–130.0319%2 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.1019%30 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0218%27 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0418%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0218%23 Sept →
mirage6–130.0432%23 Sept →
dust211–130.0027%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0214%23 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0133%23 Sept →
cache13–80.045%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.1123%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0117%21 Sept →
dust216–120.0517%21 Sept →
cache13–70.0623%21 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0220%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.080%11 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0017%11 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0928%10 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0520%9 Sept →
anubis5–130.0324%9 Sept →
mirage13–20.0340%9 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0429%8 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0431%4 Sept →
mirage16–190.0222%2 Sept →
mirage13–100.0140%2 Sept →
nuke5–130.0030%1 Sept →
dust213–40.0539%1 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0311%1 Sept →
dust210–130.0020%1 Sept →
mirage13–70.0715%1 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.012%30 Aug →
overpass13–6-0.0318%30 Aug →
cache13–50.0720%30 Aug →
ancient13–70.0514%30 Aug →
anubis13–110.0312%30 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0119%30 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0321%30 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.036%30 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0125%30 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0116%30 Aug →
cache13–40.0226%30 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0223%29 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0117%29 Aug →
anubis9–130.0017%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0219%29 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0521%29 Aug →
mirage13–30.1221%28 Aug →
ancient8–20.0221%28 Aug →
ancient11–130.0415%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.008%27 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0223%27 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0118%25 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0515%24 Aug →
dust213–100.0616%23 Aug →
dust27–130.0041%22 Aug →
anubis13–90.0520%22 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0213%21 Aug →
mirage13–60.0420%18 Aug →
dust213–110.0926%18 Aug →
mirage13–80.0213%18 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0517%18 Aug →
mirage9–130.0112%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0317%17 Aug →
anubis13–50.0418%17 Aug →
dust213–40.0230%17 Aug →
inferno13–110.0114%17 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0216%17 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0323%17 Aug →
mirage13–100.0617%17 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0411%16 Aug →
overpass9–130.0417%16 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0310%16 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0419%16 Aug →
anubis9–130.028%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.009%15 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0324%15 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0014%15 Aug →
mirage16–120.0218%13 Aug →
dust23–13-0.1029%13 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0118%13 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0117%13 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0216%11 Aug →
cache13–20.0333%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.0520%10 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0224%10 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.