Move | DTRT

Move | DTRT — CS2 Stats

76561198102765763[U:1:142500035]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,917Tracked matches44%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,588Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,105Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#30399 of 252783 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+346Premier CS Rating · 23,759 → 24,105

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,105 +899 1 Sept – 18 Oct · 24 days played
21,77327,174peak 27,1741 Sept18 Oct
27,409Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,069 below peak (27,174)
  • +291 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 895 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches123——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate60.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy11.1%13.2%13.7%2.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.651.071.09above
Match win rate47.5%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMove | DTRTFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,105 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning64
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateWLWLLLLWTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 47% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.4
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact3.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time508ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 506ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy24.2%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 24.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 2–9 · inferno, 17 Oct →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · anubis, 6 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · nuke, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 18mirageWeakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC259–1636%-0.00
dust2S1812–667%0.02
cacheC166–1038%0.03
infernoB158–753%0.01
anubisA116–555%0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.00
ancientB63–350%-0.01
vertigo—22–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,471Lifetime kills
1.65K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
5,060Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
60.6%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
11.1%Shot accuracy
12,395MVPs
2,588Hours (in match)
6,051Bombs planted
1,358Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4772,694
AWP10,625
SSG 083,853
MP92,298
MP72,030

Lifetime map wins

16,341dust2
5,187inferno
2,129nuke
1,800vertigo
1,433train
1,013cbble
381office
278lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

386Matches
56%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
87.9ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9653%1.2018.5
Dust28358%1.1917.3
Anubis4842%1.0817.5
Inferno4665%1.5520.9
Ancient4052%1.1817.4
Nuke3259%1.3519.8
Vertigo1788%1.7919.4
Cache1250%1.1617.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
523msReaction time
66.2%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
6.25HE damage / grenade
10.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.0535%18 Oct →
inferno2–90.1341%17 Oct →
vertigo13–10.0645%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0419%17 Oct →
cache4–130.0024%17 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0414%16 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0219%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0128%16 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0214%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0430%15 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0323%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0115%14 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0422%13 Oct →
cache3–130.0230%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0320%13 Oct →
anubis13–100.0033%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.0215%9 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0322%9 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0315%9 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0516%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0319%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0923%8 Oct →
mirage2–9-0.1233%7 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0428%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.0123%7 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0227%7 Oct →
mirage7–130.0122%7 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0216%7 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0132%7 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0147%6 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0118%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0115%6 Oct →
inferno10–130.0823%6 Oct →
cache13–60.0319%6 Oct →
dust213–100.0424%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0620%5 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0129%5 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0120%5 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0112%5 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1019%5 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0424%5 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0137%5 Oct →
nuke5–130.0423%5 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0013%5 Oct →
cache16–130.0225%5 Oct →
inferno13–80.0328%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0125%5 Oct →
anubis11–130.0123%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0233%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0321%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0219%4 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0530%4 Oct →
cache14–160.0120%4 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0135%4 Oct →
cache13–80.0418%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0415%4 Oct →
cache13–70.0321%4 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0125%4 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0221%4 Oct →
dust212–120.0023%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0327%4 Oct →
cache10–130.1224%4 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0011%3 Oct →
anubis13–160.0323%3 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0111%3 Oct →
anubis13–60.0030%3 Oct →
anubis1–130.0140%3 Oct →
ancient13–40.0421%3 Oct →
dust23–130.0130%3 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0026%3 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0833%3 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0021%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0018%2 Oct →
dust212–120.1025%2 Oct →
dust29–130.0017%2 Oct →
inferno13–10.0227%2 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0217%2 Oct →
cache8–130.0523%2 Oct →
mirage8–130.0519%1 Oct →
inferno13–110.0412%1 Oct →
mirage8–130.0423%1 Oct →
dust213–50.0524%30 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0229%30 Sept →
mirage13–40.0427%30 Sept →
dust213–60.0320%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.0623%29 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0428%29 Sept →
anubis13–110.0413%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0817%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0023%29 Sept →
cache9–130.0633%29 Sept →
inferno11–130.0118%29 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0424%28 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0115%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0615%28 Sept →
anubis16–130.0016%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0525%28 Sept →
mirage13–20.0628%28 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0215%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.