Beccchen

Beccchen — CS2 Stats

DE76561198100439598[U:1:140173870]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

281Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,453Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+6Tracked matches · now 281
+5.3ppWin rate · 51.8% → 57.1%

Rating over time

31Days played since 2025-11-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,923), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate38.3%41.3%41.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy16.4%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.950.950.980.03 short
Match win rate43.4%42.6%43.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBeccchenFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning32
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–35–7Last 10058%Win rateWWLLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · −54ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.1
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 32% on CT to 15% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning3.2
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels0.3
Win Impact7.4

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time543ms−85ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 28 Nov →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · fachwerk, 25 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · cache, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 24 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 85% over 13cacheWeakest map · 50% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB4121–2051%-0.01
cacheB2010–1050%-0.02
dust2S1311–285%-0.02
mirageS86–275%-0.04
inferno—42–250%-0.03
anubis—31–233%-0.02
vertigo—32–167%-0.03
overpass—33–0100%0.02
ancient—22–0100%0.01
fachwerk—10–10%-0.07
warden—10–10%-0.04
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

56,907Lifetime kills
0.95K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
3,624Matches
43.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
38.3%Headshot %
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
5,724MVPs
1,899Hours (in match)
4,942Bombs planted
876Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,199dust2
5,371inferno
2,332cbble
1,671nuke
1,098train
557vertigo
477office
21italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

347Matches
52%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
—ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
28.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
541msReaction time
14.7%T opening success
32.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
11.12HE damage / grenade
23.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8962% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 14.6962% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–20.0210%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0117%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0412%30 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0511%30 Sept →
inferno13–40.0519%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0118%30 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0122%23 Sept →
cache13–30.0310%8 Sept →
ancient13–10.0722%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0715%6 Sept →
cache13–9-0.057%6 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0214%26 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.058%26 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0615%25 Aug →
fachwerk2–13-0.0733%25 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0515%25 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0722%25 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0118%25 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0915%25 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0610%24 Aug →
cache13–40.0227%24 Aug →
cache13–6-0.027%24 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0618%26 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.0917%26 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0410%26 Jun →
vertigo9–13-0.0914%26 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0411%26 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0117%21 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0212%21 Jun →
anubis12–120.0313%21 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.115%21 Jun →
nuke12–12-0.0115%21 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0212%31 May →
warden10–13-0.0410%24 May →
cache13–0-0.0117%24 May →
cache13–60.0116%24 May →
cache4–13-0.1011%18 May →
cache1–13-0.1014%18 May →
cache12–12-0.0112%18 May →
dust213–4-0.0316%14 May →
nuke5–13-0.0725%14 May →
cache11–13-0.0226%14 May →
cache13–5-0.038%14 May →
cache3–13-0.0512%29 Apr →
cache13–9-0.0317%29 Apr →
cache5–00.0710%29 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0818%25 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0619%25 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.119%25 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0418%25 Mar →
nuke13–50.0213%25 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0922%23 Mar →
nuke13–50.0424%15 Feb →
vertigo13–3-0.029%15 Feb →
vertigo13–50.0316%15 Feb →
overpass13–10.039%15 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0217%15 Feb →
dust213–40.0218%15 Feb →
train11–13-0.0627%11 Jan →
nuke13–60.0710%6 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0214%6 Jan →
nuke13–60.009%6 Jan →
nuke13–90.0117%27 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0215%19 Dec →
nuke11–130.0110%19 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.0413%10 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0217%10 Dec →
nuke5–13-0.0814%9 Dec →
nuke13–60.0122%9 Dec →
nuke11–13-0.049%9 Dec →
nuke7–13-0.019%6 Dec →
nuke4–13-0.0215%6 Dec →
nuke12–120.0512%5 Dec →
inferno13–5-0.0116%5 Dec →
overpass13–40.027%5 Dec →
dust213–20.038%5 Dec →
nuke13–8-0.0311%5 Dec →
mirage13–00.018%5 Dec →
nuke13–50.0612%5 Dec →
nuke12–120.0211%4 Dec →
nuke12–12-0.0618%4 Dec →
nuke9–10.0111%4 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0110%3 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.026%3 Dec →
nuke9–13-0.046%3 Dec →
nuke13–50.0114%3 Dec →
nuke13–40.0112%3 Dec →
nuke10–20.0410%3 Dec →
nuke13–8-0.0115%3 Dec →
dust213–8-0.0118%30 Nov →
mirage2–0-0.060%30 Nov →
dust213–50.0320%30 Nov →
dust213–00.0116%29 Nov →
dust25–1-0.0113%29 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0818%29 Nov →
nuke13–70.0616%29 Nov →
nuke2–13-0.047%29 Nov →
nuke13–40.0112%28 Nov →
overpass13–70.0113%28 Nov →
nuke13–20.0911%28 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.