Cubens!x

Cubens!x — CS2 Stats

76561198096970295[U:1:136704567]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,901Tracked matches45%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,846Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,912Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32001 of 251926 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,837 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,912 -418 1 Sept – 11 Oct · 20 days played
22,27125,523peak 25,5231 Sept11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,837 +0 19 Sept – 25 Sept · 2 observations
1,8371,837peak 1,83719 Sept25 Sept
25,890Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,837Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,837
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 164 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-19
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,611 below peak (25,523)
  • -886 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,088 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches61——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.17——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.8%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy11.8%13.0%13.3%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.061.07meets
Match win rate46.2%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCubens!xFACEITLevel 8 · 1,837 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,912 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,837csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning63
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateWWLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +5.3pp headshot accuracy · +75ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.3
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time521ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 2 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 4 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 15 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 76% over 17mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC187–1139%0.03
infernoS1713–476%0.02
dust2C167–944%0.01
nukeS1510–567%0.02
cacheB136–746%0.02
ancientB136–746%0.02
mirageD81–713%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,037Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,973Matches
46.2%Match win rate
47.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11.8%Shot accuracy
11,048MVPs
2,245Hours (in match)
5,761Bombs planted
1,130Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,943
AWP14,171
P2503,599
MP92,008

Lifetime map wins

10,889dust2
9,106inferno
4,386nuke
2,017train
818cbble
506vertigo
86lake
64ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

500Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
86.9ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210451%1.0315.8
Inferno7560%1.1816.6
Ancient7537%1.0816.4
Mirage6652%1.0116.4
Anubis5654%1.1716.8
Nuke2748%0.9614.8
Train2255%1.2118.1
Overpass1100%1.8728.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.4%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
527msReaction time
45.4%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
10.17HE damage / grenade
11.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–30.0816%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.0625%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0414%11 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0529%11 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1143%4 Oct →
cache5–130.0320%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.1118%3 Oct →
nuke13–110.0013%3 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0127%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0513%2 Oct →
mirage10–130.0220%2 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0012%2 Oct →
ancient16–130.0114%2 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0521%2 Oct →
ancient13–90.1120%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.1015%27 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0610%27 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0520%26 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0015%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0318%26 Sept →
ancient12–160.0923%26 Sept →
cache15–150.0117%26 Sept →
inferno16–130.0723%25 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0013%25 Sept →
cache11–130.0229%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0717%25 Sept →
inferno13–40.0234%25 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0929%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0615%25 Sept →
inferno13–30.0428%25 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0218%15 Sept →
inferno13–10.0514%15 Sept →
mirage11–130.1323%15 Sept →
inferno7–130.0114%15 Sept →
nuke13–100.1123%15 Sept →
anubis9–2-0.0023%15 Sept →
ancient10–130.0317%15 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0127%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0121%13 Sept →
nuke13–110.0313%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0114%12 Sept →
anubis13–70.0626%12 Sept →
anubis13–10.018%12 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0523%12 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0412%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.1112%12 Sept →
cache13–110.0325%12 Sept →
dust23–130.0313%12 Sept →
ancient9–130.0517%12 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0012%12 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0322%12 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0518%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.018%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0114%11 Sept →
anubis13–70.1019%11 Sept →
dust213–70.0528%11 Sept →
ancient13–50.0112%11 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0226%11 Sept →
anubis11–130.0425%11 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0318%10 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0717%9 Sept →
cache13–60.0720%9 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0431%9 Sept →
anubis15–150.0222%7 Sept →
inferno13–110.009%7 Sept →
cache6–130.0314%7 Sept →
nuke13–30.0016%7 Sept →
anubis9–130.0115%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0427%7 Sept →
ancient13–50.1021%7 Sept →
dust213–50.0533%7 Sept →
dust214–160.0423%7 Sept →
nuke13–80.0129%7 Sept →
dust213–110.0722%5 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0120%5 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0320%4 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0515%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.0820%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.0330%2 Sept →
anubis6–130.0117%2 Sept →
dust27–130.0827%2 Sept →
anubis11–130.1122%2 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0327%2 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0117%2 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0126%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0124%2 Sept →
inferno9–10.1515%2 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0422%1 Sept →
inferno13–30.0520%1 Sept →
cache13–60.0316%1 Sept →
anubis9–130.0924%1 Sept →
inferno13–60.1224%1 Sept →
dust214–160.0120%1 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0114%1 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0020%1 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0014%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.0132%1 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0611%1 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0124%1 Sept →
nuke13–30.0122%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.