MYS

MYS — CS2 Stats

76561198095501705[U:1:135235977]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,964Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
13,181Hours in CS93Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#13190 of 251389 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,061 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,926 +2,313 12 Apr – 29 Jun · 8 days played
23,61325,926peak 25,92612 Apr29 Jun
25,926Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,061Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2026-03-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,061
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 439 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches64——
Win rate52%——
K/D0.78——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.041.09
Match win rate63.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMYSFACEITLevel 10 · 3,061 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,061csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning62
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateLWLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −70ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility6.4
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.2
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time519ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy26.8%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 28.9% → last ⅓ avg 26.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 23 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · cache, 22 May →
352msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · cache, 11 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 22 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 69% over 16dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2713–1448%0.01
mirageS1611–569%0.01
cacheB126–650%0.01
anubisA117–464%0.01
dust2C114–736%0.00
infernoB105–550%0.01
nukeB63–350%0.02
overpassB63–350%0.05
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

354,662Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
19,131Matches
63.0%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
53.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11.8%Shot accuracy
39,667MVPs
7,707Hours (in match)
19,480Bombs planted
5,505Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47130,472
AWP40,566
Glock-1811,199
Knife10,265
Tec-96,832
P2505,031
MP94,998

Lifetime map wins

25,171inferno
19,167dust2
8,384nuke
5,821vertigo
3,412train
3,027cbble
207office
192lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,170Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
75.0ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient127255%1.0815.6
Anubis94953%1.0715.9
Mirage94648%0.9915.0
Inferno42355%1.0715.6
Nuke36045%0.9714.8
Dust226448%0.9714.2
Overpass22250%1.0615.0
Vertigo18555%1.0916.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.1%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.4%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
514msReaction time
41.8%T opening success
55.5%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.52HE damage / grenade
12.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–130.0422%7 Oct →
anubis16–130.0326%1 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0812%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0344%26 Sept →
ancient13–40.1430%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0431%23 Sept →
ancient19–160.0018%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0221%20 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0021%17 Sept →
anubis13–30.0816%13 Sept →
mirage8–130.0027%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0531%11 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0217%11 Sept →
inferno13–30.0827%10 Sept →
mirage13–110.0424%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0217%8 Sept →
inferno13–100.0336%7 Sept →
cache11–130.0328%5 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0029%5 Sept →
ancient5–130.0124%5 Sept →
mirage13–80.0326%4 Sept →
ancient13–70.0337%3 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0535%3 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0222%31 Aug →
ancient13–80.0438%29 Aug →
anubis13–90.1027%29 Aug →
ancient13–90.0535%27 Aug →
dust28–130.0215%21 Aug →
cache13–40.0735%17 Aug →
ancient13–60.0621%12 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0336%11 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0729%10 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0326%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0224%8 Jul →
ancient9–130.0625%4 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0321%4 Jul →
mirage13–70.0339%3 Jul →
mirage13–50.0346%3 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0316%2 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0020%2 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0121%2 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0628%1 Jul →
anubis13–60.0026%1 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0322%1 Jul →
nuke16–140.0638%30 Jun →
nuke13–90.0531%29 Jun →
mirage11–130.0029%29 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0825%23 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0121%23 Jun →
ancient13–90.0622%23 Jun →
inferno19–17-0.0133%23 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0134%22 Jun →
overpass13–80.1029%22 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0228%22 Jun →
inferno16–19-0.0143%17 Jun →
ancient16–190.0018%16 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0427%16 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0436%16 Jun →
dust29–130.0719%14 Jun →
cache13–60.0130%9 Jun →
dust215–150.0223%7 Jun →
ancient13–90.0017%5 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0319%3 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0750%22 May →
anubis13–10.0949%22 May →
mirage13–60.0627%18 May →
cache10–130.0522%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0238%30 Apr →
cache13–110.0925%29 Apr →
cache13–80.0622%29 Apr →
cache13–5-0.0224%29 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0028%27 Apr →
vertigo9–13-0.0131%26 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0134%21 Apr →
ancient13–50.0424%21 Apr →
ancient1–6-0.080%21 Apr →
inferno12–160.0329%21 Apr →
dust213–110.0433%15 Apr →
nuke13–110.0327%15 Apr →
overpass13–90.0131%15 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0033%14 Apr →
ancient13–90.0537%14 Apr →
mirage13–90.0119%14 Apr →
overpass14–160.0634%12 Apr →
inferno13–70.0632%12 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0426%9 Apr →
overpass14–160.0540%7 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0429%2 Apr →
ancient5–130.0650%2 Apr →
mirage13–110.0727%2 Apr →
overpass13–90.1037%2 Apr →
dust23–50.0427%31 Mar →
mirage13–30.0740%29 Mar →
ancient13–40.0121%29 Mar →
inferno8–130.0336%29 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0114%27 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0231%23 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0420%22 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0330%20 Mar →
ancient7–130.0623%14 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.