Bambu

Bambu — CS2 Stats

VA76561198092391893[U:1:132126165]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,807Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,640Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15191 of 251481 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,640 +526 2 Aug – 12 Oct · 19 days played
24,53326,163peak 26,1632 Aug12 Oct
26,529Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-07-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 523 below peak (26,163)
  • +647 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,360 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBambuPREMIER25,640 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning59
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLLWLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −8.7pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.9
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time584ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy27.9%+6.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.3% → last ⅓ avg 27.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–13 · cache, 24 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · overpass, 31 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 6 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 1 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 58% over 31dust2Weakest map · 50% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3118–1358%0.02
infernoA148–657%0.02
dust2B147–750%0.04
ancientA148–657%0.02
cacheB126–650%0.05
nukeB84–450%0.01
anubis—43–175%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.13
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,058Matches
52%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
93.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8762%1.3918.6
Inferno6356%1.3919.5
Nuke5271%1.4719.3
Ancient4659%1.3418.4
Dust22357%1.5020.1
Overpass1856%1.4820.8
Train1759%1.4219.2
Anubis1650%1.5416.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.0%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
584msReaction time
61.9%T opening success
47.3%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
13.7%Flash assists
6.80HE damage / grenade
9.57Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0414%12 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0132%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0617%12 Oct →
inferno9–130.0411%11 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0118%11 Oct →
dust213–40.0918%11 Oct →
mirage8–130.0628%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0724%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.0431%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0633%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0127%8 Oct →
ancient10–130.0731%6 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0733%5 Oct →
ancient13–90.0829%5 Oct →
cache10–130.0145%5 Oct →
cache13–30.0721%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0133%2 Oct →
dust213–60.1029%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0136%2 Oct →
mirage10–130.0128%27 Sept →
ancient10–130.0125%27 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0233%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0025%25 Sept →
dust213–30.0550%25 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0741%25 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0031%24 Sept →
cache9–130.1522%24 Sept →
vertigo5–130.1326%24 Sept →
cache13–10.1229%31 Aug →
anubis14–160.0526%30 Aug →
ancient16–120.0516%30 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0332%29 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0127%29 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0618%29 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0223%10 Aug →
mirage13–70.0533%7 Aug →
ancient13–70.0628%6 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0629%6 Aug →
mirage13–60.0723%5 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0220%5 Aug →
cache19–220.0215%4 Aug →
fachwerk8–2-0.0331%2 Aug →
mirage13–110.0417%2 Aug →
mirage9–130.0633%2 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0020%2 Aug →
mirage13–70.0431%2 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0721%2 Aug →
dust213–90.0523%2 Aug →
cache16–140.0439%2 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0121%1 Aug →
anubis13–00.1233%1 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0131%1 Aug →
dust213–60.1124%1 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0119%1 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0619%1 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0425%1 Aug →
ancient13–40.1340%1 Aug →
ancient10–130.0326%1 Aug →
mirage13–60.0233%1 Aug →
overpass2–9-0.04100%31 Jul →
inferno13–40.1016%31 Jul →
mirage5–130.0228%30 Jul →
dust29–130.0214%26 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0115%26 Jul →
mirage13–110.0119%26 Jul →
inferno11–130.0625%26 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0128%26 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0116%25 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0431%25 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0115%24 Jul →
mirage13–110.0525%24 Jul →
dust29–130.0427%24 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0227%23 Jul →
cache7–130.0520%23 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0219%23 Jul →
inferno9–130.0312%21 Jul →
inferno16–120.0622%21 Jul →
mirage13–80.0622%21 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0024%21 Jul →
mirage16–130.0628%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0011%20 Jul →
ancient8–130.0118%20 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0015%20 Jul →
nuke13–80.0916%20 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0320%20 Jul →
nuke13–40.0421%15 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0018%14 Jul →
mirage13–100.0521%13 Jul →
nuke13–110.0619%13 Jul →
dust29–130.0723%13 Jul →
mirage8–130.0525%12 Jul →
nuke13–80.0519%12 Jul →
mirage13–40.0823%12 Jul →
cache13–40.0533%12 Jul →
dust28–130.0120%12 Jul →
mirage13–40.0520%12 Jul →
mirage13–70.0628%12 Jul →
dust213–110.0520%12 Jul →
mirage13–70.0622%10 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0225%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.