Vargauz*

Vargauz* — CS2 Stats

76561198092213670[U:1:131947942]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,328Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,783Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,579Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#35622 of 252070 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,365 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,579 +70 24 Mar – 12 Oct · 31 days played
20,61926,087peak 26,08724 Mar12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,365 +0 16 Sept – 24 Sept · 3 observations
2,3652,365peak 2,36516 Sept24 Sept
26,087Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,365Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-03-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,365
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 135 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,508 below peak (26,087)
  • +1,390 over 30 days · improving
  • -2,508 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,421 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches28——
Win rate64%——
K/D1.17——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate37.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.291.09
Match win rate51.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVargauz*FACEITLevel 10 · 2,365 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,579 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,365csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning63
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateLLWWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 725ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 651ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility4.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.3
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time624ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 624ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 19 Sept →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · cache, 9 Jun →
445msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · nuke, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13ancientWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB3115–1648%0.04
dust2A149–564%0.01
mirageB136–746%0.02
nukeS139–469%0.05
infernoB136–746%-0.01
ancientC83–538%-0.00
anubisA53–260%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.03
warden—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

145,803Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,368Matches
51.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
37.1%Headshot %
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
18,580MVPs
3,784Hours (in match)
7,010Bombs planted
1,904Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,265
AWP24,798
Knife4,838
P2503,477
SG 5532,457
SSG 081,995

Lifetime map wins

8,119inferno
6,807nuke
4,952dust2
2,849train
1,154vertigo
718cbble
113office
100italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,088Matches
52%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
85.1ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7348%1.1716.7
Ancient6849%1.2817.5
Nuke6751%1.3718.6
Inferno4862%1.4319.9
Vertigo3057%1.0816.6
Dust22658%1.2218.9
Anubis2638%1.3118.5
Overpass1450%1.1818.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
603msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
60.4%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.32HE damage / grenade
4.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3785 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0635%15 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0120%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0427%12 Oct →
ancient16–140.0615%12 Oct →
anubis1–8-0.085%7 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0110%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0113%4 Oct →
nuke5–130.0914%4 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0633%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.0324%3 Oct →
nuke16–140.1119%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.0117%3 Oct →
ancient11–130.0022%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0410%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0710%26 Sept →
mirage13–100.0721%26 Sept →
nuke13–100.027%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0020%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0213%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0525%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0313%19 Sept →
cache13–90.1631%19 Sept →
inferno13–00.0112%19 Sept →
mirage13–70.0734%19 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0221%8 Sept →
mirage13–110.0245%8 Sept →
cache13–80.0626%6 Sept →
inferno13–60.1129%6 Sept →
cache13–70.0714%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0121%5 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0114%5 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0111%21 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0410%21 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0521%21 Aug →
nuke13–10.0014%21 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0111%21 Aug →
nuke13–80.1134%16 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0518%16 Aug →
cache13–50.0520%16 Aug →
cache16–140.0718%10 Aug →
cache13–160.0212%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0425%9 Aug →
ancient13–90.0013%8 Aug →
anubis13–60.0513%8 Aug →
cache15–150.0825%3 Aug →
inferno13–1-0.0420%3 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0339%3 Aug →
cache12–160.0022%28 Jul →
anubis13–110.0011%28 Jul →
anubis8–130.0416%26 Jul →
nuke13–110.0415%26 Jul →
nuke7–130.0312%26 Jul →
nuke7–130.0119%26 Jul →
cache14–16-0.038%20 Jul →
cache11–130.0011%20 Jul →
cache13–90.1011%18 Jul →
dust216–120.0723%18 Jul →
nuke13–90.017%9 Jul →
cache13–20.1413%9 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0313%9 Jul →
warden13–11-0.0116%8 Jul →
cache13–80.0215%8 Jul →
inferno13–70.0315%3 Jul →
nuke13–80.0717%3 Jul →
inferno15–150.0223%1 Jul →
dust22–13-0.076%1 Jul →
mirage9–130.0414%1 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.1016%22 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0014%22 Jun →
nuke13–60.0621%22 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.0316%16 Jun →
cache13–80.1022%11 Jun →
dust213–70.0215%10 Jun →
cache11–130.0626%10 Jun →
cache12–120.0328%9 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0218%9 Jun →
cache9–130.0646%9 Jun →
cache13–40.0415%8 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0321%8 Jun →
ancient8–130.0519%1 Jun →
cache12–120.0416%1 Jun →
cache11–40.0330%1 Jun →
cache13–90.0814%29 May →
overpass13–8-0.0114%29 May →
dust26–13-0.0321%29 May →
nuke10–130.0420%26 May →
mirage13–10.1021%26 May →
inferno13–10-0.0118%26 May →
dust213–110.0813%24 May →
inferno1–13-0.0718%24 May →
cache11–13-0.0118%24 May →
cache5–13-0.0111%24 May →
cache8–13-0.006%22 May →
cache13–50.0420%22 May →
inferno13–60.0719%27 Mar →
overpass8–130.0619%27 Mar →
dust216–130.1215%25 Mar →
dust213–100.0125%25 Mar →
nuke13–80.0811%24 Mar →
mirage3–80.0728%24 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.