MC Nugget

MC Nugget — CS2 Stats

SE76561198091792618[U:1:131526890]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

494Tracked matches78%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating5,478Light Blue band · top ~76.5% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,478 +479 26 Aug – 20 Oct · 11 days played
4,8925,661peak 5,66126 Aug20 Oct
5,728Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-08-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 183 below peak (5,661)
  • +251 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,522 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMC NuggetPREMIER5,478 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning67
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–37–4Last 10059%Win rateLTWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility3.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.7
Utility3.6
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time598ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy11.1%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 11.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–9 · dust2, 20 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 20 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · cache, 31 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5nukeWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB209–1145%0.06
dust2S1914–574%0.05
cacheB179–853%0.02
mirageS1511–473%0.04
ancientB115–645%0.03
nukeD62–433%0.06
anubisS54–180%-0.02
trainA53–260%0.08
overpass—11–0100%0.09
shelter—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.7%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
601msReaction time
69.1%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
7.88HE damage / grenade
3.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.7035% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.433 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.6976% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–130.0217%2 Nov →
inferno12–120.0416%2 Nov →
cache13–50.0911%1 Nov →
anubis13–7-0.0417%1 Nov →
inferno6–130.0115%1 Nov →
mirage13–00.0411%1 Nov →
dust213–10.0615%1 Nov →
overpass13–80.098%30 Oct →
inferno13–100.0710%30 Oct →
ancient13–50.1710%30 Oct →
dust23–13-0.037%30 Oct →
mirage13–10.0818%28 Oct →
dust213–30.0125%28 Oct →
train12–120.0412%28 Oct →
cache11–130.0519%27 Oct →
anubis13–100.0515%27 Oct →
cache13–40.047%26 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0212%26 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.104%26 Oct →
cache9–0-0.000%25 Oct →
mirage13–80.044%25 Oct →
dust213–30.0817%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.0311%23 Oct →
dust213–70.123%23 Oct →
ancient10–130.0110%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.009%23 Oct →
cache12–12-0.067%23 Oct →
ancient11–60.019%20 Oct →
inferno13–110.0920%19 Oct →
inferno9–70.158%19 Oct →
mirage13–30.079%18 Oct →
dust213–80.053%18 Oct →
inferno13–100.0510%17 Oct →
cache5–130.0116%17 Oct →
mirage11–1-0.0012%17 Oct →
mirage13–40.0717%15 Oct →
dust25–130.0821%14 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0113%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0114%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.0414%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0410%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0712%11 Oct →
cache13–60.127%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0319%9 Oct →
train12–120.0419%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.0218%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0120%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.0124%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0417%26 Sept →
inferno13–40.1412%26 Sept →
nuke12–160.0815%24 Sept →
nuke6–130.1121%24 Sept →
inferno11–130.0917%23 Sept →
cache8–130.0021%23 Sept →
mirage6–130.0325%23 Sept →
ancient7–130.037%22 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.012%22 Sept →
dust26–130.0319%20 Sept →
cache13–60.049%20 Sept →
train13–40.179%20 Sept →
dust213–90.1820%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.048%20 Sept →
cache13–30.0313%20 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0429%20 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0815%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.067%20 Sept →
mirage13–30.1113%20 Sept →
ancient13–00.1219%20 Sept →
dust25–130.0216%18 Sept →
inferno7–130.039%18 Sept →
train13–80.0414%18 Sept →
ancient11–130.0411%18 Sept →
cache13–90.048%18 Sept →
inferno6–130.1016%18 Sept →
train13–90.0920%18 Sept →
dust213–60.0310%18 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0115%15 Sept →
inferno5–130.0615%15 Sept →
mirage4–130.0014%12 Sept →
dust213–40.0811%12 Sept →
inferno11–130.0510%12 Sept →
cache9–130.016%12 Sept →
dust213–60.1116%12 Sept →
inferno1–130.0710%12 Sept →
nuke13–100.047%10 Sept →
mirage14–160.0312%10 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0319%3 Sept →
inferno6–130.0011%3 Sept →
inferno13–30.1114%2 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.017%2 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0417%2 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0511%31 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0112%31 Aug →
nuke6–130.0114%30 Aug →
cache13–30.017%30 Aug →
shelter13–60.078%27 Aug →
anubis13–110.0216%27 Aug →
dust213–70.1514%26 Aug →
dust213–50.049%26 Aug →
nuke13–70.1015%26 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.