Eti

Eti — CS2 Stats

CN76561198088176834[U:1:127911106]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,662Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,721Hours in CS55Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,554Purple band · top ~14.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,378 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,554 +1,469 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 29 days played
16,58818,633peak 18,63330 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,378 +0 3 Sept – 14 Sept · 2 observations
1,3781,378peak 1,3783 Sept14 Sept
18,920Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,378Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,378
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 153 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 79 below peak (18,633)
  • +873 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,446 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches110——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.93——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate37.1%48.2%50.9%13.9% short
Shot accuracy12.8%13.2%13.7%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.071.090.07 short
Match win rate47.7%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEtiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,378 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,554 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,378csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning60
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–37–6Last 10057%Win rateWWLWTTLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +76ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility7.3
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning6.0
Utility7.3
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time577ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 21 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 15 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · dust2, 28 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 12ancientWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2516–964%0.00
dust2C219–1243%-0.00
ancientC125–742%-0.02
anubisS128–467%-0.00
nukeA117–464%0.01
cacheA106–460%-0.03
infernoS96–367%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

96,763Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
5,081Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
37.1%Headshot %
12.8%Shot accuracy
12,093MVPs
2,469Hours (in match)
7,251Bombs planted
1,234Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,844
P908,546
AWP4,351
FAMAS3,958
MAC-102,893
P2502,689

Lifetime map wins

11,715inferno
11,712nuke
10,028dust2
1,458train
858vertigo
675cbble
424office
173lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

515Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
80.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9642%0.9214.8
Dust26162%1.0014.1
Anubis6060%1.0014.4
Ancient5951%0.9315.1
Nuke5470%1.1015.7
Inferno4949%1.0615.6
Cache2642%0.8414.3
Train1471%1.0517.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
70.4%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
575msReaction time
52.8%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
8.64HE damage / grenade
12.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3469° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–20.0322%16 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0111%16 Oct →
mirage4–130.0616%16 Oct →
nuke13–100.0416%16 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0221%16 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0217%16 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0740%15 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0714%15 Oct →
mirage13–30.0114%15 Oct →
mirage13–20.0411%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0217%15 Oct →
nuke11–130.0213%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0021%15 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0317%15 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.039%15 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0120%13 Oct →
mirage13–20.0512%13 Oct →
ancient13–50.0421%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0411%13 Oct →
ancient13–90.0316%12 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0521%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0315%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0916%9 Oct →
nuke13–70.0423%9 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0212%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.029%8 Oct →
dust26–130.055%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0016%7 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0221%7 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0519%6 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0710%5 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0413%2 Oct →
cache16–130.0216%2 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0414%2 Oct →
dust26–130.0119%2 Oct →
cache13–100.0215%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.057%1 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0419%29 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.045%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0715%28 Sept →
mirage13–110.0616%27 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0613%27 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0117%27 Sept →
dust213–50.1122%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.0815%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.0724%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0120%26 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0311%26 Sept →
nuke13–110.0717%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0419%24 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0419%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.097%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0514%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0724%24 Sept →
dust216–140.0216%24 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0413%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.048%23 Sept →
inferno15–150.0117%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0514%23 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0015%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0814%22 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0316%22 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0517%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0118%21 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0721%21 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0725%21 Sept →
inferno7–130.0313%21 Sept →
cache13–160.0310%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.1617%21 Sept →
dust213–70.0412%21 Sept →
inferno13–80.0327%19 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0314%16 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0011%16 Sept →
nuke1–6-0.100%15 Sept →
ancient13–60.0316%15 Sept →
ancient13–90.0111%12 Sept →
anubis13–110.0019%11 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0121%10 Sept →
nuke13–40.0417%9 Sept →
dust213–70.0916%8 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0119%7 Sept →
mirage13–50.0918%7 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0623%7 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0115%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0319%7 Sept →
anubis13–10.0313%6 Sept →
mirage13–50.0317%6 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0115%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0524%5 Sept →
dust210–130.0116%5 Sept →
mirage15–150.0113%5 Sept →
mirage16–140.0513%2 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.089%2 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0618%2 Sept →
dust213–50.0019%2 Sept →
inferno13–110.0518%2 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0318%2 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0411%1 Sept →
cache13–9-0.068%30 Aug →
dust211–130.0018%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.