Kommissaire

Kommissaire — CS2 Stats

CA76561198079729861[U:1:119464133]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,879Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
26,752Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,496Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#48219 of 251476 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,671 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,496 -321 9 Aug – 13 Oct · 22 days played
21,84923,758peak 23,7589 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,671 +0 8 Sept – 22 Sept · 4 observations
1,6711,671peak 1,6718 Sept22 Sept
23,758Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,671Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,671
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 80 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-08
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,262 below peak (23,758)
  • -770 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,504 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches87——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.68——
Headshot %72%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate69.4%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy10.9%13.0%13.3%2.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.721.061.070.35 short
Match win rate37.7%46.3%46.9%9.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKommissaireFACEITLevel 8 · 1,671 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,496 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,671csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning71
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateLWWWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −76ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time559ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy28.2%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 30.3% → last ⅓ avg 28.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–7 · train, 8 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · ancient, 13 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 13 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
3–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11infernoWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2918–1162%0.02
mirageC2510–1540%0.01
nukeB136–746%0.01
ancientA117–464%0.01
infernoD82–625%-0.01
cacheB63–350%0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.00
rush_001—10–10%-0.12
office—10–10%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

341,527Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
10,414Matches
37.7%Match win rate
69.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
10.9%Shot accuracy
20,493MVPs
26,752Hours (in match)
7,806Bombs planted
4,074Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47148,953
AWP28,686
SSG 086,184
Knife4,251
P2503,661

Lifetime map wins

24,430dust2
11,594inferno
6,164nuke
5,329vertigo
1,205train
705office
232cbble
88italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,794Matches
50%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
70.9ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22050%1.0414.3
Ancient17858%1.1515.3
Dust216846%1.0715.6
Inferno11543%0.9614.4
Anubis10050%1.0414.5
Nuke6256%1.0914.4
Vertigo3944%1.1717.7
Overpass1753%0.9814.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.8%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
562msReaction time
48.9%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
5.95HE damage / grenade
9.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–13-0.0429%13 Oct →
inferno13–20.0824%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0123%13 Oct →
mirage13–50.1430%13 Oct →
ancient13–50.0250%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0621%12 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0321%12 Oct →
dust219–22-0.0315%12 Oct →
nuke13–20.1346%11 Oct →
dust213–60.0928%10 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0538%10 Oct →
cache13–110.0416%10 Oct →
dust213–30.0030%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0633%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0620%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0630%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0433%7 Oct →
ancient11–130.0325%7 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0132%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0326%4 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0329%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.0726%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0623%3 Oct →
nuke13–70.0326%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0525%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0138%1 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0248%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0520%30 Sept →
rush_0015–8-0.1222%30 Sept →
nuke9–130.0517%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0338%29 Sept →
dust222–180.0217%28 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0733%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0825%28 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0021%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0325%26 Sept →
anubis13–70.0529%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0322%23 Sept →
dust210–130.0027%23 Sept →
cache8–5-0.0141%21 Sept →
dust28–130.0331%20 Sept →
mirage2–60.0442%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.0322%19 Sept →
ancient13–80.0523%17 Sept →
mirage10–130.0422%17 Sept →
mirage11–130.0220%16 Sept →
inferno12–120.0329%16 Sept →
dust213–100.0231%16 Sept →
office12–12-0.0229%15 Sept →
dust213–70.1128%15 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0316%14 Sept →
nuke13–80.0121%14 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0228%14 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0115%13 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1027%13 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0835%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.0142%5 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0528%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.0124%4 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0117%3 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0125%3 Sept →
cache7–3-0.0718%3 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0940%2 Sept →
ancient8–130.0116%2 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.1110%2 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0024%31 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0728%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0722%28 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0235%26 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0143%25 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0832%25 Aug →
cache8–130.0223%25 Aug →
dust213–90.0245%21 Aug →
mirage13–100.0237%20 Aug →
mirage13–30.0524%20 Aug →
dust210–130.0245%20 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0129%19 Aug →
mirage13–40.0850%19 Aug →
dust213–40.1226%19 Aug →
cache6–130.0126%19 Aug →
nuke13–60.0922%19 Aug →
ancient13–70.0723%18 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0324%16 Aug →
mirage13–70.0229%16 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0127%14 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0228%12 Aug →
mirage15–150.0115%12 Aug →
dust216–120.0427%12 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0538%11 Aug →
mirage6–130.0124%11 Aug →
anubis13–60.0532%11 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0040%10 Aug →
inferno10–130.0727%10 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0215%10 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0217%9 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0325%9 Aug →
ancient13–70.0340%9 Aug →
dust213–70.0948%9 Aug →
nuke13–30.0738%9 Aug →
train13–70.1827%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.