Pᵉʳʳʸ

Pᵉʳʳʸ — CS2 Stats

GB76561198078425781[U:1:118160053]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

818Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,303Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#74359 of 251508 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,463 +722 2 Jan – 21 Dec · 16 days played
18,60020,711peak 20,7112 Jan21 Dec
20,824Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2024-01-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate45.6%45.7%46.8%1.2% short
Shot accuracy19.7%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.051.060.11 short
Match win rate41.2%45.7%46.3%5.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPᵉʳʳʸFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning48
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–31–2Last 10067%Win rateLWLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility3.3
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.8

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 648ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning4.8
Utility3.3
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time644ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 644ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 20 Jan →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · mirage, 19 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 18 Feb →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 28 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 9anubisWeakest map · 50% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2214–864%0.02
infernoS2114–767%0.01
anubisB147–750%0.00
ancientS107–370%0.03
nukeS99–0100%0.06
overpassA85–363%0.03
dust2A74–357%0.01
vertigoS54–180%0.02
train—43–175%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,397Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
3,996Matches
41.2%Match win rate
45.6%Headshot %
19.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
9,184MVPs
2,303Hours (in match)
4,888Bombs planted
1,240Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,000
AWP12,422
SSG 084,937
P2504,584
FAMAS1,912

Lifetime map wins

8,497inferno
5,872dust2
1,498cbble
1,432nuke
1,049vertigo
585train
123assault
79lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

240Matches
54%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
—ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
84.6%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
648msReaction time
37.1%T opening success
24.0%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
10.56HE damage / grenade
12.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.0959% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass7–13-0.0315%24 May →
inferno13–8-0.0124%24 May →
dust26–13-0.0028%20 May →
mirage13–100.1250%19 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0119%20 Nov →
mirage7–130.0227%20 Nov →
inferno12–16-0.0432%20 Nov →
overpass11–130.0116%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0216%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0216%8 Oct →
nuke13–60.0425%8 Oct →
inferno13–50.0643%8 Oct →
overpass7–130.0414%23 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0914%23 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0228%22 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0914%22 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0526%29 Jan →
dust213–70.0118%14 Jan →
ancient13–50.0034%14 Jan →
inferno16–120.0211%21 Dec →
ancient11–130.0214%21 Dec →
nuke13–60.0416%21 Dec →
anubis13–4-0.087%20 Dec →
nuke7–20.0029%20 Dec →
inferno9–7-0.0214%20 Dec →
ancient1–13-0.0620%20 Dec →
inferno14–16-0.0719%20 Dec →
anubis7–13-0.1226%19 Dec →
inferno13–9-0.0124%19 Dec →
vertigo12–12-0.0223%14 Dec →
inferno2–130.0420%14 Dec →
vertigo13–60.0322%14 Dec →
mirage4–130.0512%13 Dec →
nuke13–90.0422%12 Dec →
inferno13–10.0523%12 Dec →
train13–90.0620%12 Dec →
train7–13-0.0529%2 Dec →
dust213–20.0214%1 Dec →
mirage13–2-0.0333%1 Dec →
mirage13–10.0224%28 Nov →
inferno13–00.0443%28 Nov →
train13–50.0014%28 Nov →
overpass13–30.1233%28 Nov →
dust212–4-0.0120%27 Nov →
inferno13–110.1421%26 Nov →
train13–80.1021%23 Nov →
vertigo13–3-0.015%7 Jul →
dust29–130.0320%7 Jul →
mirage13–50.0221%6 Jul →
nuke13–20.0026%6 Jul →
mirage10–30.1912%1 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0413%9 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0617%8 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0117%8 Mar →
anubis3–00.000%8 Mar →
anubis13–30.0713%18 Feb →
inferno13–60.1518%18 Feb →
dust213–30.0711%18 Feb →
nuke13–70.1020%17 Feb →
inferno13–4-0.077%17 Feb →
mirage11–130.0115%17 Feb →
ancient13–80.0630%17 Feb →
vertigo13–40.0311%17 Feb →
mirage13–20.0224%17 Feb →
inferno13–40.0229%17 Feb →
overpass13–100.0711%17 Feb →
overpass13–4-0.0125%16 Feb →
inferno5–130.0325%16 Feb →
nuke13–20.0313%16 Feb →
anubis14–16-0.037%12 Feb →
anubis13–40.0514%12 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0625%7 Feb →
overpass13–11-0.0019%7 Feb →
overpass13–100.046%3 Feb →
mirage13–20.1933%3 Feb →
mirage13–5-0.0114%3 Feb →
ancient5–10.0025%3 Feb →
anubis13–40.0623%3 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0719%3 Feb →
nuke13–20.0514%2 Feb →
inferno13–10.0727%2 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0114%24 Jan →
anubis13–10-0.0430%24 Jan →
ancient10–130.0421%24 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0113%20 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.0022%20 Jan →
ancient13–50.0320%20 Jan →
inferno12–10.0515%20 Jan →
anubis13–20.2724%20 Jan →
vertigo13–80.0813%20 Jan →
ancient13–90.0917%20 Jan →
nuke13–50.2016%20 Jan →
mirage13–60.0324%20 Jan →
ancient13–20.1317%20 Jan →
mirage13–30.0621%11 Jan →
mirage13–4-0.0312%11 Jan →
anubis14–16-0.0415%9 Jan →
inferno13–6-0.0113%9 Jan →
anubis15–15-0.0123%9 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0024%2 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.