Never Lucky

Never Lucky — CS2 Stats

76561198077506626[U:1:117240898]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,535Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,274Top 10% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11637 of 260215 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Sep 2026 (59 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,274 → 26,274
+22Tracked matches · now 4,535
−34.8ppWin rate · 69.2% → 34.5%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,274 +337 15 Aug – 9 Sept · 4 days played
25,82926,274peak 26,27415 Aug9 Sept
26,274Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,035Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-04-14

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,274
  • +337 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,726 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNever LuckyFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,274 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,035csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning74
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–47–9Last 10044%Win rateLLLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 3–16–1 · 15% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 593ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility5.4
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels7.3
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning7.4
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time585ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 4 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · mirage, 11 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · cache, 15 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 50% over 38mirageWeakest map · 38% over 55
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC5521–3438%0.03
infernoB3819–1950%0.01
cache—42–250%-0.02
train—11–0100%-0.00
nuke—10–10%-0.06
dust2—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 55). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

923Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
78.3ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
10%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3367%1.1516.0
Inferno1844%1.1516.0
Dust21747%0.9715.5
Ancient714%0.7514.3
Vertigo633%0.9016.0
Anubis540%0.7412.0
Nuke520%0.9211.2
Overpass333%1.0017.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
589msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
66.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
8.75HE damage / grenade
10.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2995% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 55 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0515%3 Nov →
mirage10–130.009%3 Nov →
mirage8–130.0611%28 Oct →
inferno13–20.088%22 Oct →
mirage9–7-0.019%22 Oct →
mirage8–130.0111%15 Oct →
inferno6–130.0917%14 Oct →
mirage6–130.069%14 Oct →
mirage8–130.0817%22 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.049%22 Sept →
mirage13–60.0919%22 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0711%20 Sept →
inferno8–130.0013%16 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0513%16 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.028%11 Sept →
mirage9–130.0417%11 Sept →
inferno6–130.0117%11 Sept →
mirage0–4-0.0733%11 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0821%10 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0317%10 Sept →
inferno13–90.0814%10 Sept →
mirage3–80.1012%10 Sept →
mirage13–70.0416%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0616%8 Sept →
mirage13–20.1117%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0117%5 Sept →
mirage10–130.0110%5 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.019%5 Sept →
mirage13–80.038%5 Sept →
inferno13–10.1214%4 Sept →
mirage9–130.057%4 Sept →
inferno13–110.0415%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.1822%4 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0418%3 Sept →
mirage10–130.077%3 Sept →
mirage10–130.0217%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0411%2 Sept →
mirage12–120.0720%2 Sept →
mirage11–130.0514%1 Sept →
inferno13–80.0323%1 Sept →
train13–11-0.0014%1 Sept →
mirage13–110.0311%1 Sept →
inferno12–120.0312%31 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0018%31 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0118%30 Aug →
inferno13–50.037%30 Aug →
mirage13–30.1114%30 Aug →
inferno13–40.0516%30 Aug →
mirage13–60.0911%30 Aug →
inferno13–60.1012%29 Aug →
mirage12–120.0020%29 Aug →
inferno10–130.028%28 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.067%28 Aug →
cache13–80.0413%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0014%28 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.058%28 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0113%27 Aug →
inferno13–80.0312%27 Aug →
mirage5–130.008%27 Aug →
mirage12–120.0816%26 Aug →
inferno13–70.0412%26 Aug →
mirage1–100.036%26 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0221%22 Aug →
mirage12–120.018%22 Aug →
inferno13–90.0111%22 Aug →
mirage13–70.059%22 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0321%21 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0118%21 Aug →
mirage13–60.0318%21 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0318%20 Aug →
mirage13–80.0315%20 Aug →
inferno11–130.0010%19 Aug →
mirage13–110.0518%19 Aug →
mirage13–70.0923%18 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0414%18 Aug →
mirage4–120.0225%18 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0216%17 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0121%17 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0312%16 Aug →
mirage13–100.1018%15 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0111%15 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.034%15 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0627%15 Aug →
mirage13–100.0611%15 Aug →
inferno13–100.098%15 Aug →
mirage11–130.0017%15 Aug →
inferno13–100.1011%14 Aug →
mirage12–120.009%14 Aug →
inferno10–130.0012%13 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0723%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0316%13 Aug →
inferno8–10.0212%13 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0919%13 Aug →
mirage10–130.0615%13 Aug →
inferno13–90.0712%12 Aug →
mirage5–130.0214%12 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.079%11 Aug →
mirage8–5-0.0213%11 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.048%11 Aug →
mirage13–70.1124%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.