Forg

Forg — CS2 Stats

DK76561198076699954[U:1:116434226]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

401Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating2.2 LearningAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating10,651Blue band · top ~51.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 10,651 → 10,651
+1Tracked matches · now 401
+3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,651 +1,108 30 Jul – 4 Oct · 15 days played
9,54311,613peak 11,61330 Jul4 Oct
11,613Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-07-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 962 below peak (11,613)
  • -226 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,349 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGForgFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER10,651 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim14
Positioning23
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateWWWWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 7%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 643ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim1.4
Utility2.3
Positioning2.3
Opening Duels0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 58% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.4
Positioning2.3
Utility2.3
Mechanics1.8
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact8.3

Composite 2.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time647ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 665ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy8.5%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 10.0% → last ⅓ avg 8.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 23 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 30 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–1 · cache, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 10dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA4124–1759%-0.03
nukeA148–657%-0.03
ancientC104–640%-0.04
mirageS108–280%-0.02
infernoC104–640%-0.07
anubisD62–433%-0.04
dust2D51–420%-0.05
overpass—21–150%0.01
boulder—10–10%-0.14
italy—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

30Matches
27%Win rate
0.57Avg K/D
—ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.0%Headshot accuracy
26.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.1%Spray accuracy
58.2%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
643msReaction time
15.0%T opening success
14.7%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
0.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1493° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 8.9551% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.381 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–110.016%1 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.038%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.006%30 Sept →
cache13–50.108%23 Sept →
ancient4–9-0.036%23 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.057%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0611%13 Sept →
cache8–13-0.048%13 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0910%13 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0111%13 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0514%13 Sept →
cache5–10.006%12 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0010%10 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0312%10 Sept →
boulder0–4-0.140%9 Sept →
cache13–70.0211%9 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0210%7 Sept →
italy1–13-0.088%7 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.053%7 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.139%7 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.160%6 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.2013%6 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0311%6 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.137%6 Sept →
cache12–5-0.047%6 Sept →
mirage13–40.0716%3 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0612%3 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0316%3 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0910%3 Sept →
cache13–10-0.048%2 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.083%30 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0314%26 Aug →
cache6–13-0.040%25 Aug →
cache10–13-0.049%25 Aug →
cache13–8-0.055%24 Aug →
cache3–13-0.1012%24 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.044%24 Aug →
cache13–7-0.049%24 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0218%24 Aug →
dust27–13-0.079%24 Aug →
cache4–13-0.116%23 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0218%23 Aug →
cache13–10-0.024%23 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0511%23 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0214%23 Aug →
cache13–50.0411%23 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0911%18 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0312%18 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.062%18 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0611%17 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0310%17 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0023%17 Aug →
cache13–110.0515%17 Aug →
cache13–8-0.044%17 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.082%17 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0511%16 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.048%16 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0512%16 Aug →
cache13–80.009%16 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.046%13 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0112%9 Aug →
overpass13–10.055%9 Aug →
nuke6–130.033%9 Aug →
ancient13–40.015%9 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0412%8 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.135%8 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0319%8 Aug →
nuke13–60.013%7 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0414%7 Aug →
inferno13–50.055%6 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.067%6 Aug →
dust28–13-0.059%2 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0612%2 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0512%2 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.059%2 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.086%31 Jul →
nuke13–30.025%31 Jul →
mirage13–60.0011%30 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0816%30 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.008%30 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0228%30 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0117%30 Jul →
cache11–13-0.058%29 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0912%29 Jul →
cache10–13-0.026%28 Jul →
overpass3–13-0.0410%28 Jul →
nuke13–70.058%27 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.1518%26 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.083%26 Jul →
cache10–13-0.037%26 Jul →
cache12–120.0513%16 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0115%14 Jul →
cache13–90.0013%14 Jul →
nuke13–60.019%14 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0316%13 Jul →
inferno13–50.070%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0413%13 Jul →
anubis13–110.059%12 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.025%12 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.074%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.