Giga Chav

Giga Chav — CS2 Stats

GB76561198070716263[U:1:110450535]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,077Tracked matches69%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating4,892Grey band · top ~79.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,892 +438 30 Aug – 26 Oct · 21 days played
3,8445,006peak 5,00630 Aug26 Oct
5,117Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 114 below peak (5,006)
  • -114 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 108 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGiga ChavFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER4,892 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning50
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT60–35–5Last 10060%Win rateLWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility6.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch1.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning5.0
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time564ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy10.5%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 10.6% → last ⅓ avg 10.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 14 Sept →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 1–10 · dust2, 4 Sept →
445msFastest reaction time · 7–9 · inferno, 4 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10ancientWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3522–1363%0.01
mirageA1610–663%-0.01
infernoA149–564%0.02
cacheS107–370%-0.01
nukeA74–357%0.01
ancientC52–340%-0.02
anubis—31–233%0.00
vertigo—31–233%0.01
office—32–167%-0.00
italy—11–0100%0.02
overpass—10–10%0.03
boulder—10–10%0.02
train—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

90Matches
52%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
73.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

26%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21844%0.8914.6
Mirage1747%0.8513.2
Ancient1450%0.7613.4
Inferno1369%0.9713.9
Cache1136%0.9114.3
Vertigo757%0.9416.0
Nuke650%0.8211.2
Anubis4100%1.0219.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.0%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.6%Spray accuracy
73.5%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
562msReaction time
47.7%T opening success
38.2%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
6.68HE damage / grenade
17.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.0358% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.1552% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–13-0.047%26 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.005%26 Oct →
dust213–70.0412%24 Oct →
dust213–110.0113%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0310%22 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.056%22 Oct →
cache13–30.0610%21 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.087%19 Oct →
cache9–13-0.058%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.019%17 Oct →
dust213–8-0.039%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.015%15 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0216%15 Oct →
dust27–13-0.075%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0615%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0211%15 Oct →
nuke13–20.0916%15 Oct →
dust213–90.059%14 Oct →
dust213–00.0715%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0016%14 Oct →
anubis8–130.056%12 Oct →
dust213–20.0410%12 Oct →
cache13–9-0.024%12 Oct →
dust213–40.078%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0310%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.065%8 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0312%7 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0211%7 Oct →
dust211–130.0420%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0513%5 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0513%4 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0218%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0514%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.034%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0710%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.0013%28 Sept →
inferno8–130.0220%28 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.009%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0610%23 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0315%23 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0112%23 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.0116%23 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0610%23 Sept →
dust212–120.0110%18 Sept →
italy13–10.028%18 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0318%18 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0112%18 Sept →
inferno9–20.2115%14 Sept →
dust213–11-0.016%14 Sept →
inferno13–10.055%10 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.032%9 Sept →
dust213–30.057%9 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.023%8 Sept →
nuke13–50.0311%8 Sept →
mirage6–130.017%8 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.035%8 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0116%6 Sept →
office13–50.029%5 Sept →
dust213–30.0711%5 Sept →
dust28–130.0914%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.069%4 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0418%4 Sept →
overpass12–120.038%4 Sept →
inferno13–40.069%4 Sept →
dust21–10-0.0027%4 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.045%4 Sept →
cache13–20.028%4 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.018%4 Sept →
office13–20.047%4 Sept →
inferno7–90.078%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0118%3 Sept →
boulder5–130.0212%3 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0413%3 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0020%3 Sept →
train13–10.1212%3 Sept →
cache13–8-0.036%3 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.039%3 Sept →
dust25–130.0211%2 Sept →
mirage13–70.1014%2 Sept →
nuke11–130.023%2 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0510%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.008%2 Sept →
dust29–13-0.055%2 Sept →
office6–13-0.0710%2 Sept →
cache4–13-0.1013%2 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.035%2 Sept →
mirage9–130.002%1 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0210%1 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0412%1 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.049%1 Sept →
dust213–100.0119%1 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0311%31 Aug →
cache13–30.0611%31 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0310%31 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0210%31 Aug →
dust213–40.028%31 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0012%31 Aug →
cache13–10.034%31 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0121%31 Aug →
ancient11–130.0218%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.