Niksu

Niksu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198070192702[U:1:109926974]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,568Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,474Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,650Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3700 of 259539 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,351 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,650 +1,988 15 Oct – 27 Oct · 5 days played
25,66227,650peak 27,65015 Oct27 Oct
27,650Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,351Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-04-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,351
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 149 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,650
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,350 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.001.09
Match win rate44.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNiksuFACEITLevel 10 · 2,351 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,650 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,351csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning76
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT70–26–4Last 10070%Win rateLWWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · +54ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.8
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 49% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.6
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time516ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 516ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 23 Jul →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · cache, 6 Jun →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · ancient, 19 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 16 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 90% over 10cacheWeakest map · 57% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2419–579%0.04
cacheA2112–957%0.02
nukeS1814–478%0.02
dust2A138–562%0.03
ancientS109–190%0.03
mirageA85–363%0.06
anubisA53–260%0.03
train—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

292,116Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
7,030Matches
44.2%Match win rate
54.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
18,867MVPs
4,778Hours (in match)
5,327Bombs planted
2,681Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47118,146
AWP16,286
FAMAS6,034
P2505,890
SG 5534,090

Lifetime map wins

12,859inferno
8,958dust2
5,839nuke
2,165office
1,613train
1,243vertigo
407militia
240cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

776Matches
58%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
86.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno10259%1.3617.8
Ancient9157%1.3917.1
Nuke8364%1.4417.9
Anubis5857%1.3118.7
Dust24860%1.2917.4
Mirage3256%1.3317.1
Overpass2250%1.1515.2
Cache1553%1.5116.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
523msReaction time
65.7%T opening success
48.7%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
10.11HE damage / grenade
9.16Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0722%28 Oct →
dust213–40.0422%28 Oct →
inferno13–110.0525%27 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0316%27 Oct →
nuke13–30.0125%22 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0816%22 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0217%22 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0121%22 Oct →
nuke13–110.0214%21 Oct →
nuke13–60.0617%20 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0422%19 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0528%19 Oct →
mirage13–100.0323%19 Oct →
dust213–40.1123%19 Oct →
cache8–130.0225%19 Oct →
cache13–100.0521%19 Oct →
mirage13–30.0421%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.1119%14 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0316%14 Oct →
mirage10–130.0412%14 Oct →
dust213–30.1114%13 Oct →
nuke15–150.0319%13 Oct →
dust28–130.0319%9 Oct →
nuke2–130.0213%9 Oct →
cache12–120.1025%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0121%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.049%6 Oct →
cache13–50.0420%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.1021%1 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.018%30 Sept →
cache13–110.0311%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.0113%23 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.015%23 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0410%16 Sept →
cache7–130.0110%16 Sept →
ancient13–50.0215%10 Sept →
ancient13–40.0418%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0416%2 Sept →
cache14–160.0118%31 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.006%26 Aug →
ancient13–50.0818%25 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0017%25 Aug →
inferno14–160.0412%24 Aug →
ancient11–130.0513%18 Aug →
ancient13–50.0317%16 Aug →
inferno13–80.1228%16 Aug →
mirage9–130.0613%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.1314%13 Aug →
dust213–60.0314%11 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0719%11 Aug →
dust213–50.0718%11 Aug →
inferno13–80.0617%10 Aug →
cache13–100.0115%10 Aug →
nuke13–20.119%10 Aug →
nuke9–130.0112%6 Aug →
cache13–90.0216%27 Jul →
mirage16–130.0822%27 Jul →
inferno13–70.1617%23 Jul →
cache13–50.0213%17 Jul →
ancient9–40.0313%16 Jul →
cache13–00.019%16 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0311%16 Jul →
inferno13–30.058%9 Jul →
inferno13–160.0120%9 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0619%9 Jul →
ancient13–100.0312%7 Jul →
dust212–120.0813%7 Jul →
cache13–100.1118%7 Jul →
inferno13–80.1316%24 Jun →
cache13–4-0.0310%24 Jun →
dust213–110.0123%15 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0434%6 Jun →
cache5–130.0419%6 Jun →
nuke13–100.0316%1 Jun →
anubis13–110.0215%29 May →
anubis13–50.0614%29 May →
nuke13–100.0922%22 May →
inferno13–20.0923%2 May →
nuke13–40.0017%1 May →
nuke13–00.1116%1 May →
cache13–110.0727%1 May →
nuke13–7-0.0419%1 May →
inferno13–80.0423%1 May →
cache13–100.0920%1 May →
cache9–13-0.0228%1 May →
anubis13–80.0617%1 May →
cache10–13-0.0128%1 May →
inferno13–110.0625%26 Apr →
mirage13–110.0924%26 Apr →
inferno13–90.0115%22 Apr →
dust213–2-0.0711%22 Apr →
inferno13–50.0521%22 Apr →
inferno13–80.0419%21 Apr →
nuke13–80.0427%21 Apr →
anubis13–160.0519%13 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0110%13 Apr →
inferno13–80.0330%2 Apr →
nuke13–10.1325%2 Apr →
inferno8–130.0126%2 Apr →
train8–13-0.0113%2 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.