Sniperclub01

Sniperclub01 — CS2 Stats

US76561198067416378[U:1:107150650]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

705Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,678Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,572 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,572 → 1,572
+41Tracked matches · now 705
+20.0ppWin rate · 53.3% → 73.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,572 +0 28 Aug – 15 Sept · 4 observations
1,5721,572peak 1,57228 Aug15 Sept
1,572Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,572
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 179 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches42——
Win rate67%——
K/D1.27——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.321.09
Match win rate49.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSniperclub01FACEITLevel 10 · 1,572 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO1,572csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning60
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–40–2Last 10058%Win rateWWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.0

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time536ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 1 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · mirage, 8 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 22 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W4Current streak
13–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 93% over 15anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3722–1559%0.01
cacheS1514–193%0.01
dust2C156–940%-0.01
nukeB126–650%0.01
ancientB105–550%-0.00
anubisD93–633%-0.00
inferno—22–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,851Lifetime kills
1.32K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
2,204Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
50.0%Headshot %
11.4%Shot accuracy
5,861MVPs
961Hours (in match)
2,419Bombs planted
806Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,789
AWP4,181
P901,403
MP91,000
Knife780

Lifetime map wins

8,980dust2
1,637nuke
1,426inferno
763vertigo
181cbble
168train
91office
13bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

386Matches
58%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
73.9ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11664%1.0715.0
Dust24353%1.0514.8
Ancient4141%1.0414.9
Nuke3962%1.4514.7
Anubis3855%1.2116.5
Vertigo3057%1.1216.9
Inferno2552%1.1514.8
Cache2580%1.1714.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.4%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
88.7%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
536msReaction time
41.2%T opening success
56.6%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
8.56HE damage / grenade
14.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0013%10 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0113%10 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0143%8 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0113%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0312%4 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0016%3 Oct →
nuke11–130.0014%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0019%3 Oct →
cache13–70.0425%3 Oct →
cache13–70.0414%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0319%3 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0315%3 Oct →
cache13–60.1423%29 Sept →
mirage13–40.0319%28 Sept →
ancient19–170.0111%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0319%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0711%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0114%24 Sept →
cache13–90.0116%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0229%24 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0330%23 Sept →
cache13–50.0513%23 Sept →
anubis13–90.0215%22 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0410%21 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0423%20 Sept →
ancient6–130.0420%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.0419%20 Sept →
ancient13–70.0313%20 Sept →
dust213–40.0716%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0115%20 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.049%19 Sept →
dust213–100.0220%19 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.039%19 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0622%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.0136%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0615%19 Sept →
dust213–160.0714%19 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0013%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0415%18 Sept →
dust213–50.0313%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0219%15 Sept →
dust219–16-0.0017%12 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0313%12 Sept →
mirage6–130.1118%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0412%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0230%12 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0517%12 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0518%12 Sept →
cache13–11-0.075%10 Sept →
dust213–50.0131%10 Sept →
nuke13–60.0412%10 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0220%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0019%9 Sept →
mirage13–30.0519%9 Sept →
cache13–80.0124%9 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0440%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0117%8 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0323%8 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0016%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0441%8 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0615%7 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0238%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0127%7 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0126%7 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0417%7 Sept →
mirage7–130.0222%7 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0521%7 Sept →
nuke13–110.0527%6 Sept →
mirage13–80.0624%6 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0620%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0016%6 Sept →
anubis13–100.0419%6 Sept →
mirage6–130.0113%6 Sept →
nuke13–50.0618%6 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0521%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0014%5 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0328%5 Sept →
mirage15–150.1226%5 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0019%5 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0233%5 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0115%5 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0116%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0420%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0220%3 Sept →
nuke13–30.0211%3 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0118%2 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0121%2 Sept →
mirage8–10.1126%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0013%2 Sept →
mirage7–130.0317%1 Sept →
inferno13–40.2032%1 Sept →
ancient13–80.0719%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0722%1 Sept →
nuke14–160.0215%1 Sept →
mirage6–130.0111%31 Aug →
nuke13–80.0417%31 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0413%31 Aug →
mirage13–40.0517%31 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0020%31 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0021%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.