wiki

wiki — CS2 Stats

76561198066058005[U:1:105792277]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,885Tracked matches41%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,061Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate38.9%42.7%43.7%4.9% short
Shot accuracy16.1%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.210.991.02above
Match win rate46.4%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwikiFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning51
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateLWLLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility3.2
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels3.1

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.1
Utility3.2
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time535ms−103ms
first ⅓ avg 638ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 7 Feb →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 5 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 1 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · vertigo, 19 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 48% over 79cacheWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB7938–4148%0.01
cacheC104–640%-0.00
vertigo—42–250%-0.01
inferno—42–250%-0.01
ancient—21–150%0.03
dust2—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

58,711Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
3,012Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
38.9%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
6,904MVPs
956Hours (in match)
1,166Bombs planted
518Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,901
AWP7,331
FAMAS1,991
MP91,217
Knife937

Lifetime map wins

17,128nuke
859dust2
660inferno
659vertigo
265office
97train
34dust
32lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

10Matches
60%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
—ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis475%0.9417.0
Vertigo333%1.9823.0
Ancient10%0.5811.0
Nuke1100%1.6221.0
Overpass1100%2.6026.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
535msReaction time
33.3%T opening success
50.3%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
7.17HE damage / grenade
4.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.3329% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–130.0216%16 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.039%16 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0220%14 Sept →
nuke8–130.0228%14 Sept →
nuke13–30.0433%14 Sept →
nuke13–90.0421%12 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0445%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0320%3 Sept →
nuke13–60.0131%3 Sept →
cache13–70.0418%2 Sept →
ancient8–130.0411%1 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0533%1 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0517%1 Sept →
nuke13–10.1111%1 Sept →
nuke12–120.0041%1 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0511%29 Aug →
inferno13–40.0520%29 Aug →
ancient13–70.0322%29 Aug →
inferno13–60.0026%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0323%29 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0621%29 Aug →
nuke8–130.0223%28 Aug →
nuke0–6-0.066%28 Aug →
nuke7–130.0224%28 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.1122%27 Aug →
nuke7–10.0617%27 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0215%26 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0116%26 Aug →
nuke8–130.0112%26 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0319%24 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0123%24 Aug →
nuke13–90.0018%24 Aug →
nuke13–110.0624%23 Aug →
nuke13–90.0221%23 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0017%22 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0118%22 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0214%22 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0116%21 Aug →
nuke12–120.0311%20 Aug →
nuke10–130.0313%20 Aug →
nuke13–90.1124%20 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0618%18 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0227%22 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0629%22 Jul →
nuke10–130.0422%21 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.059%20 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0920%20 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0116%20 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0123%19 Jul →
nuke0–13-0.0231%19 Jul →
nuke13–30.1519%16 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0118%16 Jul →
cache13–50.0417%2 May →
cache8–130.0315%2 May →
cache13–70.0215%30 Apr →
cache6–13-0.0320%30 Apr →
cache11–130.0020%30 Apr →
nuke12–12-0.0413%30 Apr →
cache1–130.0316%30 Apr →
nuke12–120.0719%26 Apr →
nuke13–3-0.0515%21 Apr →
vertigo13–11-0.049%21 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0117%21 Apr →
nuke13–60.0519%20 Apr →
vertigo13–00.0511%19 Apr →
nuke13–50.0521%19 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0130%14 Apr →
nuke3–130.0122%12 Apr →
nuke5–130.0113%12 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0027%22 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.086%13 Mar →
nuke13–90.0127%12 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0715%12 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0131%27 Feb →
nuke13–50.0415%27 Feb →
nuke6–130.0321%27 Feb →
nuke13–50.0318%19 Feb →
nuke8–60.0120%18 Feb →
nuke2–60.0728%18 Feb →
nuke12–120.0017%17 Feb →
nuke13–2-0.0117%16 Feb →
nuke13–10.0932%16 Feb →
nuke13–110.0613%7 Feb →
nuke13–100.1727%7 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0114%31 Jan →
nuke13–6-0.1017%29 Jan →
nuke13–10.1221%29 Jan →
nuke10–13-0.0430%29 Jan →
nuke2–13-0.0913%29 Jan →
nuke7–130.1025%29 Jan →
nuke8–13-0.0320%22 Jan →
nuke0–13-0.110%17 Jan →
nuke11–130.0114%27 Dec →
nuke12–12-0.0423%27 Dec →
nuke3–13-0.0223%27 Dec →
nuke13–10-0.0411%3 Dec →
nuke13–70.0929%23 Aug →
nuke13–90.0423%23 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.086%5 Aug →
nuke13–60.0515%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.