Dangus_Dhan

Dangus_Dhan — CS2 Stats

US76561198063849319[U:1:103583591]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,667Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,492Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,304Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#76484 of 252146 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,749 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,304 +2,123 4 Jun – 13 Oct · 31 days played
17,67921,458peak 21,4584 Jun13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,749 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,7491,749peak 1,74930 Aug20 Sept
21,458Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,749Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-06-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,749
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 2 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,154 below peak (21,458)
  • +221 over 30 days · steady
  • -242 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,696 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches42——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.78——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.1%46.8%48.2%3.1% short
Shot accuracy15.2%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.061.07above
Match win rate40.7%46.3%46.9%6.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDangus_DhanFACEITLevel 8 · 1,749 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,304 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,749csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning70
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–51–6Last 10043%Win rateLLLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.6
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch6.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.0
Utility4.6
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact1.4

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time580ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 658ms → last ⅓ avg 580ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 16–13 · inferno, 30 Jun →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · inferno, 23 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · train, 14 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · train, 14 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 9overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeD196–1332%0.02
dust2C188–1044%0.03
mirageD144–1029%0.02
ancientB126–650%0.04
cacheB105–550%0.06
anubisB105–550%0.02
infernoS97–278%0.08
overpassD51–420%0.02
train—21–150%0.02
office—10–10%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,790Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,083Matches
40.7%Match win rate
45.1%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
12,182MVPs
2,786Hours (in match)
6,059Bombs planted
2,263Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,599
AWP15,503
SSG 082,795
SG 5532,468
MP91,725

Lifetime map wins

8,783inferno
6,357dust2
5,867nuke
2,900vertigo
2,637train
142office
106lake
105cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

596Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
71.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

54%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2148%1.0014.2
Dust22060%1.1615.0
Ancient1060%1.1417.3
Nuke771%1.4516.4
Anubis743%0.7812.1
Overpass667%1.0115.3
Inferno475%0.9412.3
Cache450%0.8013.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
89.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
584msReaction time
57.0%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
7.63HE damage / grenade
7.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0921%13 Oct →
cache3–130.0720%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0220%11 Oct →
ancient13–50.0433%11 Oct →
cache13–110.0417%10 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0036%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0020%6 Oct →
dust27–130.0911%4 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0222%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0925%4 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0014%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0210%15 Sept →
dust27–130.0532%12 Sept →
dust28–130.1316%12 Sept →
ancient15–150.0511%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0618%12 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0811%12 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0015%12 Sept →
dust26–130.0110%12 Sept →
mirage7–130.1229%7 Sept →
inferno13–70.1032%7 Sept →
office12–120.1618%5 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0319%4 Sept →
nuke13–30.0823%1 Sept →
ancient8–130.0524%1 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0925%19 Aug →
mirage13–30.0322%19 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0129%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0224%15 Aug →
mirage3–130.0817%14 Aug →
train2–130.0532%14 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0129%14 Aug →
dust210–130.0330%7 Aug →
ancient14–160.0228%7 Aug →
inferno11–130.0621%5 Aug →
ancient16–130.0233%2 Aug →
anubis16–140.0531%2 Aug →
dust25–130.0623%23 Jul →
anubis13–100.0722%23 Jul →
inferno8–20.14100%23 Jul →
nuke8–130.0724%23 Jul →
dust213–30.0313%21 Jul →
ancient9–130.0333%21 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0323%21 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0541%20 Jul →
nuke10–130.0920%20 Jul →
cache4–130.0526%20 Jul →
inferno13–110.1129%19 Jul →
dust213–90.0722%19 Jul →
anubis9–130.0939%19 Jul →
ancient13–70.0723%19 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0222%19 Jul →
cache13–10.1416%19 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0330%19 Jul →
anubis13–80.0419%14 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0125%14 Jul →
inferno13–60.0423%14 Jul →
cache8–130.1524%13 Jul →
dust213–1-0.0232%13 Jul →
nuke13–110.0528%11 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0529%10 Jul →
ancient13–100.0814%10 Jul →
cache13–40.0917%8 Jul →
inferno8–30.0240%4 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0421%4 Jul →
cache12–120.1023%4 Jul →
cache6–10.0311%4 Jul →
nuke4–130.0927%3 Jul →
nuke5–130.0229%2 Jul →
dust213–90.0318%2 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0141%2 Jul →
inferno16–130.1835%30 Jun →
nuke5–130.0117%30 Jun →
overpass10–130.0218%29 Jun →
anubis6–130.0528%29 Jun →
overpass13–90.0114%25 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0320%25 Jun →
ancient13–70.1014%24 Jun →
overpass15–150.0518%23 Jun →
nuke13–70.0218%21 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0524%21 Jun →
dust213–80.0124%20 Jun →
anubis13–110.0119%16 Jun →
anubis4–00.0855%15 Jun →
mirage6–130.049%14 Jun →
train13–0-0.0210%14 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0220%14 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0421%14 Jun →
nuke13–100.0224%9 Jun →
nuke13–60.0325%9 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0133%9 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0230%8 Jun →
overpass9–130.0736%7 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0331%7 Jun →
dust213–90.0214%7 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0226%6 Jun →
inferno13–100.0626%6 Jun →
ancient8–130.0826%5 Jun →
mirage12–120.0617%5 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0116%4 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.