RPJ

RPJ — CS2 Stats

SE76561198063186712[U:1:102920984]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,297Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,878Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,762Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14196 of 251518 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,762 +1,893 28 Aug – 11 Oct · 21 days played
22,97225,886peak 25,88628 Aug11 Oct
26,075Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 124 below peak (25,886)
  • +655 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,238 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches234——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.08——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate65.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy7.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.251.09
Match win rate48.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRPJFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,762 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim97
Positioning68
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLLWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 38%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.7
Utility6.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 97 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.7
Positioning6.8
Utility6.1
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time487ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 487ms
Headshot accuracy31.4%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 27.9% → last ⅓ avg 31.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 5 Oct →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · train, 11 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 14dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2314–961%0.05
infernoD155–1033%0.03
ancientC146–843%0.05
cacheS1410–471%0.05
nukeC135–838%0.05
anubisC104–640%0.04
dust2D82–625%0.04
train—21–150%0.07
overpass—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

157,721Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
4,495Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
65.9%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
7.3%Shot accuracy
15,742MVPs
5,878Hours (in match)
4,264Bombs planted
1,615Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4761,510
AWP9,006
FAMAS2,189
P2502,129
MP91,424

Lifetime map wins

8,297dust2
7,806inferno
3,968nuke
1,731vertigo
1,551train
369office
146italy
100aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

352Matches
58%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
85.8ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7457%1.2516.4
Dust25353%1.1716.8
Ancient4149%1.1417.1
Anubis3361%1.2416.7
Inferno2854%1.2518.0
Nuke2759%1.2517.5
Cache2467%1.2517.5
Overpass10%0.569.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.9%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
86.0%Counter-strafing
6.8°Preaim
488msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
12.65HE damage / grenade
6.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno3–13-0.0326%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0528%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.0536%11 Oct →
train13–10.1159%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0143%11 Oct →
nuke10–00.1926%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.1030%11 Oct →
anubis13–20.0936%10 Oct →
ancient13–00.1537%10 Oct →
inferno13–20.1327%10 Oct →
cache13–40.1727%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.1131%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0939%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0245%10 Oct →
ancient13–40.0529%10 Oct →
inferno11–130.0638%10 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0427%10 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0038%8 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0317%8 Oct →
ancient13–40.0423%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0116%5 Oct →
ancient8–130.0133%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.1343%5 Oct →
cache13–50.2131%5 Oct →
ancient13–160.0638%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0124%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0141%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0617%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0217%4 Oct →
ancient6–130.0120%4 Oct →
mirage13–30.0534%3 Oct →
cache13–20.0734%3 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0229%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0621%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0820%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0618%2 Oct →
cache8–130.0532%1 Oct →
cache13–100.0024%30 Sept →
mirage6–130.0033%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0235%29 Sept →
nuke13–10.1345%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.0823%28 Sept →
mirage16–140.0227%26 Sept →
anubis13–60.0928%26 Sept →
dust210–130.0126%26 Sept →
overpass12–120.0441%25 Sept →
anubis8–130.0627%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0230%20 Sept →
dust20–130.0227%19 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0121%19 Sept →
nuke0–6-0.0940%18 Sept →
ancient4–130.0828%18 Sept →
inferno6–130.0243%18 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0420%18 Sept →
ancient4–70.0336%16 Sept →
anubis13–70.0127%16 Sept →
ancient4–130.0234%16 Sept →
nuke15–150.1127%14 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0720%14 Sept →
mirage15–150.0931%14 Sept →
inferno5–130.1246%14 Sept →
mirage13–60.1125%14 Sept →
mirage13–110.1536%14 Sept →
ancient13–20.1322%14 Sept →
cache16–130.0936%13 Sept →
anubis6–130.1157%13 Sept →
mirage13–80.0144%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0722%12 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0325%12 Sept →
inferno2–130.0229%12 Sept →
nuke13–50.0743%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0329%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.1131%11 Sept →
anubis9–130.0521%10 Sept →
dust214–160.0523%10 Sept →
dust213–90.1530%10 Sept →
inferno13–80.1132%10 Sept →
nuke11–130.0332%9 Sept →
inferno13–80.0630%9 Sept →
nuke11–130.0331%9 Sept →
mirage9–130.0250%8 Sept →
anubis8–130.0029%8 Sept →
train6–130.0329%8 Sept →
cache16–140.1315%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.0423%7 Sept →
nuke13–80.1932%7 Sept →
mirage13–40.2021%7 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.1221%7 Sept →
dust213–50.1732%7 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0617%7 Sept →
nuke6–130.0544%6 Sept →
mirage13–110.0725%6 Sept →
cache13–50.0126%6 Sept →
inferno16–120.1121%6 Sept →
mirage13–70.0521%5 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0519%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0342%5 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0429%5 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0814%5 Sept →
inferno5–130.0833%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.