Mishez

Mishez — CS2 Stats

US76561198062161657[U:1:101895929]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,277Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,760Hours in CS45Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating27,175Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5088 of 251921 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,170 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,175 -226 28 Aug – 11 Oct · 10 days played
26,90727,401peak 27,40128 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,170 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 5 observations
2,1702,170peak 2,17028 Aug20 Sept
27,540Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,170Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,170
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 330 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 226 below peak (27,401)
  • +84 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,825 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches87——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate37.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.331.09
Match win rate49.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMishezFACEITLevel 10 · 2,170 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,175 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,170csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning59
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–36–9Last 10055%Win rateWWLWLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility7.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.6

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 54% on T to 32% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.9
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time501ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 500ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy25.3%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 4–1 · train, 8 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · cache, 8 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · nuke, 26 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 12cacheWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2314–961%0.05
cacheD154–1127%0.00
nukeA159–660%0.04
infernoS129–375%0.02
mirageA117–464%0.04
ancientA95–456%0.04
anubisD62–433%0.05
vertigoA53–260%0.02
train—21–150%0.12
overpass—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

433,562Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10,849Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
37.6%Headshot %
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
31,746MVPs
4,629Hours (in match)
8,345Bombs planted
2,984Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47228,539
AWP21,438
Glock-1810,482
P2506,143
Tec-94,805
MP94,752

Lifetime map wins

22,091dust2
19,076inferno
6,374nuke
3,463vertigo
2,851train
1,668cbble
309lake
292office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

851Matches
53%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
73.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13354%0.9414.8
Anubis7849%1.0014.3
Dust26857%1.0014.7
Ancient3754%1.0315.4
Inferno3155%0.9913.8
Vertigo2748%1.0617.7
Nuke2030%0.9715.8
Overpass475%1.8921.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.7%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
77.2%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
500msReaction time
54.1%T opening success
32.4%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
9.80HE damage / grenade
21.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.3999% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–40.0213%14 Oct →
dust213–30.1833%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0129%14 Oct →
ancient13–60.0822%14 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0424%14 Oct →
dust213–50.0730%11 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0217%10 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0524%10 Oct →
nuke12–20.0819%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0113%10 Oct →
mirage16–130.0619%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0222%10 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0014%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0423%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0223%10 Oct →
ancient5–130.1224%10 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0315%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0120%10 Oct →
cache11–130.0026%10 Oct →
ancient8–130.0831%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0524%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.0035%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0120%9 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0731%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0718%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0226%9 Oct →
dust25–130.0238%9 Oct →
mirage13–70.1026%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0216%9 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0118%9 Oct →
dust213–70.0334%9 Oct →
cache0–13-0.12100%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.0226%8 Oct →
train4–10.2240%8 Oct →
cache12–120.0119%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0224%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0719%6 Oct →
dust213–30.0619%6 Oct →
anubis6–130.0245%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0724%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0923%3 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0631%3 Oct →
anubis13–10.1636%3 Oct →
dust213–20.0115%3 Oct →
ancient13–60.1325%3 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0024%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0730%3 Oct →
overpass13–110.0821%1 Oct →
dust213–90.1331%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0216%30 Sept →
anubis13–50.0533%30 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0238%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0324%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0724%28 Sept →
dust213–50.1129%28 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0833%27 Sept →
ancient13–30.1417%27 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0113%27 Sept →
dust212–120.0017%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0618%26 Sept →
vertigo13–30.0431%26 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0127%26 Sept →
inferno13–20.1337%26 Sept →
dust212–120.0125%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0123%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0331%25 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0733%25 Sept →
anubis8–130.0935%25 Sept →
dust212–120.0916%25 Sept →
cache12–120.0028%25 Sept →
mirage12–120.0733%25 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0219%25 Sept →
inferno13–10.0720%24 Sept →
cache8–00.1744%24 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0550%24 Sept →
anubis6–130.0231%23 Sept →
inferno13–110.0217%23 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0828%23 Sept →
nuke13–40.0741%23 Sept →
dust210–50.1137%23 Sept →
vertigo12–120.1037%23 Sept →
cache11–130.0236%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0232%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.0942%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.2018%12 Sept →
dust213–110.1528%12 Sept →
dust212–120.0718%12 Sept →
train9–130.0232%12 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0120%12 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0527%12 Sept →
dust213–60.0922%12 Sept →
overpass11–130.0226%12 Sept →
cache11–130.0325%10 Sept →
dust213–50.0529%10 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0613%10 Sept →
inferno13–110.0634%10 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0414%10 Sept →
nuke12–120.1745%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0821%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.