MDRUFFY0207

MDRUFFY0207 — CS2 Stats

DE76561198061721878[U:1:101456150]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,105Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,672Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,898Light Blue band · top ~55.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,898 -4,534 17 Sept – 25 Oct · 11 days played
9,89814,432peak 14,43217 Sept25 Oct
14,432Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,534 below peak (14,432)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate34.0%39.9%42.0%8.0% short
Shot accuracy14.2%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.920.920.980.06 short
Match win rate39.2%42.3%43.8%4.6% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMDRUFFY0207PREMIER9,898 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning49
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–55–6Last 10039%Win rateLWLLTLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +72ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility5.4
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.5

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 54% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.9
Utility5.4
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time563ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 16 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · nuke, 15 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · office, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 44% over 43infernoWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C4319–2444%-0.01
cacheC156–940%-0.05
nukeD124–833%-0.03
infernoD113–827%-0.02
officeC52–340%-0.02
mirageC52–340%-0.05
train—20–20%-0.04
vertigo—21–150%-0.02
ancient—20–20%0.00
shelter—11–0100%0.10
boulder—11–0100%-0.05
anubis—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

129,547Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
8,652Matches
39.2%Match win rate
34.0%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Light Blue band
13,613MVPs
2,753Hours (in match)
3,338Bombs planted
737Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,540
AWP16,619
MP94,907
SG 5534,652
SSG 084,531
AUG4,154

Lifetime map wins

18,046office
10,977nuke
8,655inferno
6,849dust2
2,046train
786lake
784cbble
665vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
0%Win rate
0.61Avg K/D
—ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
67.3%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
564msReaction time
53.8%T opening success
36.3%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
14.12HE damage / grenade
5.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.8002% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.2803% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–130.005%31 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0113%31 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0319%31 Oct →
nuke3–70.0013%31 Oct →
dust212–120.028%31 Oct →
cache4–13-0.068%30 Oct →
train1–13-0.0713%30 Oct →
inferno7–130.019%30 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0521%30 Oct →
dust213–50.0110%30 Oct →
nuke7–110.0110%29 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0422%29 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0419%29 Oct →
office5–13-0.0023%28 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0617%26 Oct →
dust213–80.0719%26 Oct →
train3–13-0.0211%26 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0512%25 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.092%25 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0310%25 Oct →
shelter13–80.1010%25 Oct →
dust213–90.0314%25 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0415%25 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.029%25 Oct →
boulder13–10-0.058%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0213%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0817%24 Oct →
mirage13–70.0116%24 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0212%24 Oct →
cache13–11-0.078%24 Oct →
office9–13-0.056%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.089%21 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.077%21 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0510%18 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0016%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0314%18 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.1014%18 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0610%17 Oct →
office13–70.0214%17 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0511%17 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.089%17 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0511%16 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.052%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.048%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0413%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0010%16 Oct →
dust213–80.1019%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0710%16 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0714%16 Oct →
dust29–130.019%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0110%15 Oct →
dust213–70.0412%15 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1213%15 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0850%15 Oct →
nuke12–10.068%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.074%15 Oct →
dust212–12-0.029%14 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0610%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.1011%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0110%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0518%14 Oct →
dust27–130.0519%14 Oct →
dust210–10.0224%14 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0910%14 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0113%13 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0618%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0217%13 Oct →
dust24–13-0.017%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0219%13 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0313%13 Oct →
dust26–130.0313%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.028%13 Oct →
office13–5-0.0228%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0412%13 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0813%12 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0711%12 Oct →
office9–13-0.0614%12 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0316%12 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0419%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.107%12 Oct →
inferno13–10.0414%12 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0215%12 Oct →
ancient5–100.0715%12 Oct →
cache13–11-0.036%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0322%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0216%10 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0135%10 Oct →
dust213–40.0416%10 Oct →
cache13–80.0514%10 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0821%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.0016%10 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0915%10 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0419%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.056%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.029%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0512%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
dust210–130.0213%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0714%9 Oct →
inferno13–100.0124%9 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.