mäga — CS2 Stats

76561198060729828[U:1:100464100]✓ No bans

1,123Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,924Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,974 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.3%48.5%51.9%meets
Shot accuracy14.6%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.971.071.080.11 short
Match win rate42.5%47.0%48.7%6.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmägaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,974 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning43
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44542Last 10044%Win rateLWWWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.3
Aggression5.5
Utility5.2
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.3
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact1.4

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time604ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — mirage 13–11
132Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
79In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 17infernoWeakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B26121446%-0.02
mirageA1710759%0.01
cacheD124833%0.00
anubisB126650%-0.00
nukeB126650%0.00
infernoD7070%-0.03
ancientC52340%-0.05
overpass32167%0.06
vertigo21150%0.05
fachwerk1010%-0.11
boulder110100%-0.03
train1010%-0.05
italy1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

152,722Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
5,135Matches
42.5%Match win rate
52.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11,405MVPs
2,924Hours (in match)
5,509Bombs planted
1,494Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,589
AWP14,814
Knife4,599
P2503,197
P903,156

Lifetime map wins

6,617dust2
5,853inferno
2,983nuke
1,728train
1,019vertigo
892cbble
298office
195lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,108Matches
51%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
76.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16741%0.9014.2
Dust211858%1.0715.8
Inferno7445%0.9714.3
Nuke7149%1.0814.3
Anubis5553%1.0315.2
Ancient3839%1.0415.5
Overpass3459%1.1217.6
Cache2454%0.9615.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
630msReaction time
31.3%T opening success
46.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
6.14HE damage / grenade
12.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.3256% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–13-0.1016%29 Aug
dust213–9-0.0015%26 Aug
vertigo13–40.0529%25 Aug
cache13–100.0221%25 Aug
dust20–8-0.080%25 Aug
anubis3–13-0.0415%25 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0729%17 Aug
inferno1–4-0.05100%6 Aug
nuke13–100.1132%6 Aug
nuke2–13-0.0214%2 Aug
dust215–15-0.0425%1 Aug
dust24–13-0.100%30 Jul
ancient0–3-0.070%30 Jul
inferno11–130.0012%28 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0117%28 Jul
mirage7–13-0.049%28 Jul
dust213–11-0.0614%27 Jul
nuke0–3-0.090%26 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0416%26 Jul
dust213–4-0.0115%26 Jul
dust211–13-0.0022%21 Jul
anubis1–30.0475%21 Jul
dust213–5-0.0519%21 Jul
cache13–20.0416%21 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0119%20 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0330%20 Jul
cache2–13-0.0128%17 Jul
ancient13–6-0.0633%17 Jul
fachwerk4–13-0.1120%13 Jul
boulder13–7-0.0321%13 Jul
cache13–11-0.0120%13 Jul
mirage13–70.0629%12 Jul
nuke13–8-0.0422%12 Jul
cache7–130.1132%7 Jul
dust29–13-0.0616%7 Jul
ancient16–14-0.0323%3 Jul
overpass13–20.0518%3 Jul
mirage8–130.0117%3 Jul
dust213–70.0218%3 Jul
nuke8–130.0121%3 Jul
ancient0–13-0.0911%30 Jun
dust213–100.0016%29 Jun
dust213–3-0.018%29 Jun
inferno5–13-0.008%28 Jun
dust216–12-0.0322%26 Jun
dust210–130.0222%26 Jun
dust213–70.0122%22 Jun
anubis13–5-0.0313%21 Jun
nuke6–40.0015%21 Jun
train10–13-0.0520%21 Jun
dust210–13-0.0124%20 Jun
mirage13–80.0016%20 Jun
dust210–13-0.0522%20 Jun
anubis13–7-0.0126%17 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0425%11 Jun
mirage16–140.0122%10 Jun
dust24–13-0.055%9 Jun
dust213–4-0.0323%3 Jun
overpass9–130.0517%2 Jun
mirage13–5-0.0210%2 Jun
mirage13–110.1416%2 Jun
nuke1–13-0.0626%1 Jun
dust210–13-0.0310%31 May
mirage13–100.0924%29 May
italy11–130.0220%29 May
nuke11–13-0.0424%29 May
cache6–13-0.0418%29 May
dust210–13-0.0129%28 May
inferno6–13-0.0325%26 May
cache6–130.0126%26 May
nuke10–130.0231%23 May
vertigo5–80.0415%21 May
mirage13–9-0.0210%21 May
dust214–16-0.0328%21 May
mirage19–150.0022%20 May
mirage13–100.0220%18 May
dust213–6-0.0020%18 May
dust21–13-0.0321%18 May
anubis13–60.0023%18 May
nuke13–90.0222%18 May
anubis7–130.0017%18 May
overpass22–190.0816%14 May
mirage10–13-0.0116%14 May
anubis5–130.0621%14 May
inferno7–130.0219%14 May
mirage9–130.0018%14 May
dust210–13-0.0223%13 May
cache11–13-0.034%12 May
cache13–80.0520%10 May
inferno5–13-0.0413%10 May
cache1–13-0.0320%10 May
cache10–13-0.0443%10 May
anubis13–100.0220%9 May
anubis13–40.0124%9 May
mirage7–13-0.0618%8 May
nuke16–130.0530%8 May
mirage13–110.0415%7 May
cache8–13-0.0516%6 May
nuke13–50.0631%6 May
dust213–80.0824%6 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →