Jambula

Jambula — CS2 Stats

76561198060302790[U:1:100037062]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

624Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,849Purple band · top ~17.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,849 +51 17 Jun – 25 Oct · 30 days played
17,35820,110peak 20,11017 Jun25 Oct
20,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-06-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,261 below peak (20,110)
  • +202 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,921 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,151 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJambulaFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER17,849 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning64
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–59–3Last 10038%Win rateWLLWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility4.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.5

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.4
Utility4.8
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time529ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 6 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · ancient, 22 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 10 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 24 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 19dust2Weakest map · 0% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2811–1739%0.05
nukeA1912–763%0.04
cacheD143–1121%0.03
ancientC135–838%0.03
dust2D90–90%-0.00
mirageD93–633%0.02
overpass—42–250%0.05
anubis—32–167%-0.04
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
90.3%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
524msReaction time
50.1%T opening success
48.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
11.74HE damage / grenade
3.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6981 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0711%25 Oct →
cache9–130.0624%25 Oct →
nuke9–130.0721%14 Oct →
inferno13–100.0638%14 Oct →
dust25–130.0320%14 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0828%12 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0021%7 Oct →
dust29–130.0027%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.1612%6 Oct →
inferno4–130.0020%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0317%5 Oct →
nuke13–100.0517%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.1223%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0616%2 Oct →
inferno5–11-0.0321%28 Sept →
nuke16–130.0120%26 Sept →
ancient13–90.1125%26 Sept →
nuke13–100.0128%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0418%26 Sept →
ancient12–160.0613%26 Sept →
inferno13–60.0537%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0521%25 Sept →
dust210–130.0715%25 Sept →
mirage5–130.0721%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0615%24 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0940%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.1114%24 Sept →
mirage13–160.1413%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0220%24 Sept →
mirage13–80.0617%23 Sept →
cache8–130.0619%23 Sept →
ancient11–130.0924%23 Sept →
inferno5–130.0726%23 Sept →
ancient2–130.0150%22 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.029%22 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0027%22 Sept →
nuke11–130.0619%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.0510%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.0518%9 Sept →
cache7–130.1532%9 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0422%24 Jul →
nuke6–130.0220%24 Jul →
inferno16–120.1025%24 Jul →
inferno10–130.0214%19 Jul →
ancient2–130.0217%17 Jul →
inferno6–130.0921%17 Jul →
inferno5–130.0226%17 Jul →
cache16–140.1432%16 Jul →
inferno15–150.0716%14 Jul →
nuke13–70.1924%14 Jul →
cache15–150.0523%14 Jul →
inferno7–130.1141%14 Jul →
ancient13–90.0219%13 Jul →
mirage13–50.0219%10 Jul →
cache11–130.0823%10 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0044%10 Jul →
inferno2–130.0510%10 Jul →
cache15–150.0613%10 Jul →
inferno16–140.1326%10 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0320%10 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.1514%10 Jul →
dust24–130.0020%10 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0022%9 Jul →
cache9–130.0315%9 Jul →
inferno6–10.0916%9 Jul →
inferno3–130.0121%9 Jul →
anubis1–1-0.120%9 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0019%9 Jul →
ancient13–80.0912%9 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0613%9 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.115%9 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0216%9 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0315%9 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0220%9 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.0216%9 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0417%9 Jul →
train7–130.0334%7 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0322%7 Jul →
cache11–130.0214%7 Jul →
inferno3–130.0442%6 Jul →
inferno9–30.2440%6 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0116%6 Jul →
inferno14–160.0429%1 Jul →
ancient4–130.0415%29 Jun →
overpass16–130.1320%24 Jun →
nuke13–20.0321%24 Jun →
anubis13–70.0317%24 Jun →
inferno13–80.0626%23 Jun →
overpass10–130.0422%23 Jun →
inferno13–40.0614%23 Jun →
nuke13–100.049%22 Jun →
dust29–130.0012%22 Jun →
inferno11–130.0531%22 Jun →
overpass13–70.0319%21 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0116%20 Jun →
inferno13–110.0617%20 Jun →
inferno7–130.0417%20 Jun →
ancient10–130.0227%20 Jun →
overpass12–160.0221%17 Jun →
ancient13–70.1040%17 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.