Thioriel

Thioriel — CS2 Stats

76561198060258420[U:1:99992692]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,549Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,035Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,020Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,020 +946 28 Aug – 1 Nov · 18 days played
16,07418,489peak 18,48928 Aug1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,219 +0 28 Aug – 23 Sept · 3 observations
1,2191,219peak 1,21928 Aug23 Sept
18,856Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,219Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,469 below peak (18,489)
  • -706 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,980 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.7%46.8%48.2%5.6% short
Shot accuracy13.4%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.051.061.070.02 short
Match win rate50.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThiorielFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,020 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,219csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning51
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–53–7Last 10040%Win rateWLLWTWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.1
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time607ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–10 · inferno, 23 Oct →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 0–8 · mirage, 26 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 18 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 10infernoWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3212–2038%-0.00
infernoC197–1237%-0.00
cacheC166–1038%-0.01
nukeC104–640%-0.00
mirageB105–550%-0.00
overpass—41–325%0.01
anubis—31–233%0.01
train—32–167%0.03
ancient—21–150%0.02
office—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,225Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
4,020Matches
50.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
42.7%Headshot %
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,159MVPs
2,035Hours (in match)
4,955Bombs planted
1,478Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,731
AWP5,203
FAMAS2,098
SG 5531,536
MP91,115

Lifetime map wins

15,690inferno
11,216dust2
2,493nuke
1,445vertigo
1,049train
397cbble
339office
154dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,052Matches
51%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
71.0ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno11460%1.1514.8
Dust27956%1.0013.2
Anubis7743%0.9713.8
Ancient5242%0.9813.7
Mirage4240%1.0712.9
Nuke3837%0.8812.4
Vertigo1471%0.9111.6
Overpass1050%1.1013.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
599msReaction time
48.2%T opening success
39.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
6.17HE damage / grenade
9.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.5697% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0420%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0314%1 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0515%1 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0223%1 Nov →
cache15–15-0.0217%1 Nov →
nuke13–40.0320%1 Nov →
nuke11–130.0316%1 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0613%1 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0227%31 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0014%31 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0735%31 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0510%31 Oct →
dust24–13-0.1129%31 Oct →
inferno13–30.0116%31 Oct →
dust210–13-0.037%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0123%31 Oct →
nuke19–16-0.0217%30 Oct →
cache9–130.0520%29 Oct →
dust210–130.0120%29 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0222%29 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0122%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0511%28 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0213%27 Oct →
overpass12–120.0417%27 Oct →
cache3–130.0915%26 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0418%26 Oct →
dust213–60.0916%25 Oct →
inferno13–50.0313%25 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.028%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.067%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.1417%23 Oct →
overpass5–130.0416%23 Oct →
nuke7–130.0618%23 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0020%23 Oct →
train13–10-0.016%23 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0126%23 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0320%23 Oct →
office13–90.0515%22 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0020%18 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0217%18 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0714%18 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.049%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0117%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.0210%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0213%18 Oct →
dust21–10-0.0713%18 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0518%17 Oct →
dust27–130.0127%17 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0414%17 Oct →
mirage13–160.0416%17 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0221%16 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0120%16 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0121%15 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0424%12 Oct →
train12–12-0.0023%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0419%10 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
inferno13–20.0521%8 Oct →
anubis12–120.0519%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0318%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0725%4 Oct →
cache6–130.019%4 Oct →
train13–70.1015%4 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0314%4 Oct →
dust212–120.0412%4 Oct →
dust28–130.0324%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0624%3 Oct →
dust23–130.0112%3 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0523%3 Oct →
cache10–130.0517%2 Oct →
mirage13–10.0221%2 Oct →
dust26–130.0626%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0313%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0327%30 Sept →
dust213–90.0622%30 Sept →
dust213–70.0712%28 Sept →
dust213–40.0621%28 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0810%27 Sept →
cache9–130.037%27 Sept →
mirage8–3-0.0235%27 Sept →
mirage11–50.0622%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.0416%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0317%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0021%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0018%27 Sept →
nuke7–130.038%27 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0215%27 Sept →
overpass13–10-0.0214%26 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0811%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0915%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0124%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.1022%26 Sept →
ancient12–120.0543%26 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0527%26 Sept →
mirage0–8-0.0560%26 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0230%26 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0513%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0331%22 Sept →
inferno15–150.0219%20 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0022%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.