-Velo-

-Velo- — CS2 Stats

US76561198059043824[U:1:98778096]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,442Tracked matches24%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22009 of 260200 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 +833 28 Aug – 29 Oct · 14 days played
23,82626,963peak 26,96328 Aug29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,445 +0 28 Aug – 2 Sept · 3 observations
1,4451,445peak 1,44528 Aug2 Sept
26,963Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,445Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,963 below peak (26,963)
  • -1,723 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG-Velo-FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,445csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning59
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–59–2Last 10039%Win rateLLLWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.9
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time530ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 20 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 3–2 · cache, 24 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 25 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3112–1939%-0.02
anubisC145–936%-0.00
cacheD134–931%0.01
dust2D133–1023%0.01
ancientB126–650%0.00
infernoA106–460%0.03
nukeC73–443%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

897Matches
50%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
77.5ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18850%1.0614.9
Dust213252%1.2315.6
Ancient12150%1.0816.1
Anubis8252%0.9814.7
Inferno7952%1.1016.5
Nuke4842%1.0314.9
Cache2931%0.9115.9
Vertigo1450%0.9112.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
536msReaction time
58.3%T opening success
57.1%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
8.11HE damage / grenade
9.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–130.0614%3 Nov →
dust22–13-0.0927%3 Nov →
mirage17–190.0314%3 Nov →
anubis13–90.0213%2 Nov →
inferno5–130.0112%2 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0012%30 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0319%30 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0224%29 Oct →
ancient13–60.0315%29 Oct →
cache13–100.0110%29 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0617%28 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0620%27 Oct →
anubis11–130.0211%27 Oct →
inferno16–130.0723%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0412%27 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.039%27 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0114%25 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0216%25 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0310%25 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0411%24 Oct →
cache12–120.0319%23 Oct →
cache13–10.1218%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0522%23 Oct →
mirage7–12-0.0319%23 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.038%22 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0824%22 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0813%20 Oct →
dust27–13-0.019%20 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0522%14 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0214%14 Oct →
anubis22–200.0019%13 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0317%13 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0212%13 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.025%12 Oct →
ancient14–160.039%12 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0212%12 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
cache8–13-0.068%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0411%11 Oct →
mirage10–130.0527%11 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0224%10 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0112%9 Oct →
dust211–130.0319%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0215%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.057%8 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0519%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0112%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.0413%8 Oct →
nuke13–40.0322%7 Oct →
mirage12–10.016%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0323%6 Oct →
dust26–130.0523%6 Oct →
anubis5–130.0213%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0413%6 Oct →
mirage13–40.0911%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0516%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0121%6 Oct →
cache9–130.0513%5 Oct →
ancient16–130.0115%5 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0419%3 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0738%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0611%2 Oct →
dust213–60.1216%1 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0715%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0512%30 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0213%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0423%30 Sept →
cache13–30.0114%30 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0216%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0022%29 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0116%28 Sept →
mirage9–130.0023%28 Sept →
cache3–13-0.078%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0423%28 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0425%28 Sept →
anubis11–130.0310%28 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.090%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0011%27 Sept →
cache13–50.018%27 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.097%26 Sept →
inferno13–60.0916%26 Sept →
nuke11–0-0.0629%26 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0321%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.0113%25 Sept →
ancient11–130.0113%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0013%24 Sept →
dust213–80.0621%24 Sept →
cache3–2-0.02100%24 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0420%24 Sept →
inferno14–160.0515%23 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0018%23 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0913%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0514%22 Sept →
inferno13–50.0611%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0124%21 Sept →
dust213–60.0215%21 Sept →
anubis8–130.0312%21 Sept →
ancient19–160.0219%21 Sept →
inferno9–20.1422%20 Sept →
anubis13–80.0120%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.