Leonardo Dab Vinci

Leonardo Dab Vinci — CS2 Stats

US76561198057324037[U:1:97058309]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,452Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
6,269Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,298Top 10% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10653 of 252241 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,549 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,298 +2,622 16 Jul – 9 Oct · 36 days played
22,12126,298peak 26,29816 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,549 +0 29 Aug – 9 Sept · 3 observations
1,5491,549peak 1,54929 Aug9 Sept
26,298Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,549Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
57Days played since 2026-07-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,549
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 202 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,298
  • +2,479 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,622 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,702 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches79——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.01——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.1%46.8%48.2%9.1% short
Shot accuracy13.6%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.061.070.13 short
Match win rate33.2%46.3%46.9%13.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLeonardo Dab VinciFACEITLevel 8 · 1,549 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,298 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,549csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning71
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–51–1Last 10048%Win rateWLLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 462ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels8.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time497ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 497ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–9 · nuke, 6 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 16 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2712–1544%0.00
anubisA169–756%0.03
nukeB168–850%0.01
cacheD155–1033%-0.00
ancientB136–746%-0.01
infernoS75–271%0.02
mirage—43–175%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.05
office—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

237,505Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
11,313Matches
33.2%Match win rate
39.1%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
16,426MVPs
6,667Hours (in match)
5,429Bombs planted
1,809Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,524
AWP24,546
P906,236
SG 5535,067
MP94,952
SSG 083,633

Lifetime map wins

15,596dust2
8,657nuke
7,734inferno
1,634vertigo
1,431train
454lake
351cbble
338office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

696Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
84.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust220252%1.0216.4
Anubis10352%1.0617.5
Mirage9042%1.0516.5
Ancient8852%1.0116.4
Nuke7148%1.0616.8
Inferno6841%1.0015.8
Train2370%1.0315.9
Cache1856%1.2319.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
41.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
508msReaction time
70.3%T opening success
60.6%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
12.03HE damage / grenade
5.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2412% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4915 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–40.079%15 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0110%14 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0211%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.0313%12 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0116%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0916%11 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.023%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.0316%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0213%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.0413%8 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0329%7 Oct →
dust24–130.0717%4 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.029%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.048%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0218%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.099%1 Oct →
anubis13–160.0714%30 Sept →
dust213–60.0325%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0010%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0117%27 Sept →
cache10–130.008%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.0217%27 Sept →
anubis13–20.098%27 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.023%27 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.028%26 Sept →
dust213–60.1021%26 Sept →
dust21–11-0.0311%25 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.005%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.039%7 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0423%7 Sept →
nuke13–90.1718%6 Sept →
anubis13–00.0525%6 Sept →
nuke13–30.0410%6 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0520%6 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0721%4 Sept →
anubis13–80.0517%2 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0216%31 Aug →
dust25–130.0217%31 Aug →
inferno13–110.089%30 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0119%24 Aug →
ancient13–100.0516%23 Aug →
cache13–70.0112%23 Aug →
mirage13–60.0126%23 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0524%22 Aug →
inferno13–30.1113%22 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0612%22 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0314%20 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0120%17 Aug →
dust210–130.0229%16 Aug →
ancient13–90.0118%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0414%16 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0119%15 Aug →
vertigo7–13-0.0512%15 Aug →
cache9–130.0115%14 Aug →
anubis13–70.0415%12 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0226%12 Aug →
anubis13–80.0428%12 Aug →
office10–13-0.0412%11 Aug →
cache13–90.0624%10 Aug →
ancient13–10.0013%10 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0312%9 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.024%9 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0411%7 Aug →
nuke8–80.0117%5 Aug →
ancient10–130.006%4 Aug →
inferno9–70.0112%3 Aug →
dust213–20.0214%2 Aug →
cache10–13-0.057%2 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0117%1 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0415%31 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0412%31 Jul →
cache13–100.0019%30 Jul →
dust213–70.0511%30 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0214%27 Jul →
anubis10–130.0513%27 Jul →
nuke13–60.0711%26 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0216%25 Jul →
cache16–130.0315%24 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0222%24 Jul →
dust213–110.0017%23 Jul →
ancient5–130.0217%21 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.0116%21 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0211%21 Jul →
ancient8–130.0417%20 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0917%20 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0414%19 Jul →
cache11–13-0.039%19 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0415%19 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0519%19 Jul →
anubis13–40.1120%16 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0020%16 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0518%16 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0824%16 Jul →
anubis13–70.1024%15 Jul →
dust213–90.0316%15 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0126%14 Jul →
dust213–60.0026%14 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0410%13 Jul →
dust210–130.0217%12 Jul →
nuke13–90.0614%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.