lasse

lasse — CS2 Stats

NO76561198057259599[U:1:96993871]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,023Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,479Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21434 of 251274 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,720 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 -3,298 20 Mar – 10 Oct · 17 days played
24,88428,878peak 28,87820 Mar10 Oct
28,943Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,720Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-03-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,720
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 280 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,879 below peak (28,878)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches38——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.23——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate47.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.991.09
Match win rate52.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlasseFACEITLevel 10 · 2,720 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,720csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning81
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–38–1Last 10061%Win rateLWWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · −5.5pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 460ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.8
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning8.1
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels9.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time464ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 486ms → last ⅓ avg 464ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 6 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 16 Apr →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · cache, 6 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 30 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 86% over 14mirageWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2114–767%0.03
mirageC156–940%0.02
cacheS1412–286%0.04
dust2A138–562%0.03
anubisA138–562%0.02
nukeS128–467%0.03
ancientB115–645%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

138,454Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
4,744Matches
52.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
47.2%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
14,554MVPs
2,938Hours (in match)
5,893Bombs planted
2,029Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,964
AWP25,169
P2504,545
Knife3,132
FAMAS1,883
SSG 081,346

Lifetime map wins

12,462inferno
9,043dust2
4,926train
3,363nuke
2,146cbble
181vertigo
15dust
11sugarcane

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,276Matches
53%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
86.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9160%1.2717.4
Dust28756%1.2418.2
Anubis6746%1.2017.1
Ancient6052%1.1517.2
Mirage5452%1.1216.0
Nuke4757%1.2817.2
Cache2471%1.4716.7
Overpass1850%1.1315.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
455msReaction time
71.1%T opening success
65.8%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
9.37HE damage / grenade
7.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust214–16-0.0628%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0310%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.0219%10 Oct →
inferno11–130.0020%10 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0215%10 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0512%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.0017%9 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0714%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0221%6 Oct →
anubis6–130.0012%6 Oct →
cache13–100.1117%6 Oct →
cache13–80.0325%6 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0227%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0618%6 Oct →
nuke13–10.2037%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0119%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0113%5 Oct →
dust213–50.1523%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0214%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0530%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0715%29 Sept →
cache12–160.0224%24 Sept →
ancient13–80.0525%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0129%23 Sept →
anubis10–130.0327%23 Sept →
cache15–150.0326%16 Sept →
inferno13–60.0925%5 Sept →
cache13–80.0726%5 Sept →
mirage11–130.0226%29 Jul →
inferno5–130.0724%19 Jun →
dust213–60.0117%19 Jun →
nuke13–90.0218%19 Jun →
inferno13–20.1230%19 Jun →
inferno13–30.1124%15 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0421%15 Jun →
cache13–100.0126%5 Jun →
ancient13–80.0526%5 Jun →
dust210–130.0225%2 Jun →
cache13–110.0032%2 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0730%15 May →
cache13–90.0329%12 May →
dust213–4-0.0235%11 May →
inferno13–40.0624%8 May →
anubis4–130.0419%7 May →
mirage10–13-0.0123%7 May →
nuke14–16-0.0422%6 May →
mirage9–130.0430%6 May →
cache13–50.0219%6 May →
ancient11–13-0.0018%4 May →
anubis16–190.0221%3 May →
ancient13–70.1825%3 May →
dust213–70.0825%3 May →
nuke13–6-0.0114%3 May →
cache13–110.0624%1 May →
dust225–230.0329%1 May →
cache13–00.0933%30 Apr →
cache13–100.0216%30 Apr →
dust213–100.0530%29 Apr →
nuke12–160.0125%28 Apr →
nuke13–160.0625%27 Apr →
anubis13–60.0821%27 Apr →
inferno13–40.0725%27 Apr →
inferno13–50.0827%27 Apr →
mirage13–110.0423%27 Apr →
dust213–40.0524%26 Apr →
dust214–160.0220%26 Apr →
cache13–60.0612%24 Apr →
nuke13–1-0.0416%23 Apr →
inferno13–90.1125%23 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0218%22 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0030%21 Apr →
mirage13–100.0536%21 Apr →
inferno13–50.0526%18 Apr →
dust211–130.0414%17 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0121%17 Apr →
nuke13–20.0648%16 Apr →
inferno13–00.0633%16 Apr →
ancient13–60.0426%14 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0218%13 Apr →
inferno13–70.0312%13 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.0215%9 Apr →
nuke13–100.0227%8 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0313%7 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0424%7 Apr →
anubis7–130.0419%7 Apr →
dust213–90.0021%5 Apr →
anubis13–60.1121%5 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0410%5 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0128%5 Apr →
nuke13–80.0418%5 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0429%26 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0722%26 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0018%26 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0122%26 Mar →
mirage11–130.0715%26 Mar →
anubis13–9-0.0015%23 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0423%20 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0217%20 Mar →
anubis13–70.0314%20 Mar →
anubis13–8-0.0517%20 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.