Deerhunter

Deerhunter — CS2 Stats

DE76561198056476427[U:1:96210699]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

448Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating18,995Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#99347 of 259897 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,995 +2,198 1 Jul – 3 Nov · 18 days played
16,69019,945peak 19,9451 Jul3 Nov
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 950 below peak (19,945)
  • +1,247 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,005 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDeerhunterPREMIER18,995 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning57
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–42–8Last 10050%Win rateLWWWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +60pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +73ms reaction

Win rate up 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility2.5
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.7
Utility2.5
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time531ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–4 · poseidon, 9 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · nuke, 2 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · inferno, 22 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 22 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 15dust2Weakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2512–1348%0.01
mirageA159–660%0.01
ancientB136–746%0.01
dust2C135–838%0.02
nukeB126–650%0.02
cacheC104–640%0.01
anubisB63–350%0.02
poseidon—33–0100%0.14
overpass—21–150%0.01
sanctum—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

45Matches
47%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.7ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3100%0.9715.0
Cache20%0.528.5
Inferno250%1.1025.0
Dust22100%2.2820.5
Mirage20%0.5010.5
Anubis10%1.1120.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
71.3%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
534msReaction time
44.0%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.20Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
10.60HE damage / grenade
1.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4232% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1991 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0513%3 Nov →
anubis13–70.0911%3 Nov →
nuke13–60.015%3 Nov →
mirage13–100.056%30 Oct →
cache16–140.0414%29 Oct →
mirage13–70.0018%29 Oct →
ancient13–110.019%29 Oct →
cache13–70.0912%29 Oct →
inferno13–50.0114%29 Oct →
dust212–160.0612%29 Oct →
cache11–130.0417%31 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0920%31 Jul →
nuke13–80.1013%31 Jul →
ancient6–130.017%31 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0611%31 Jul →
inferno16–190.0219%29 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.047%22 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0416%22 Jul →
ancient13–2-0.0514%22 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0926%20 Jul →
inferno9–7-0.0419%20 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0312%20 Jul →
poseidon9–60.0611%20 Jul →
poseidon9–40.149%20 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0117%18 Jul →
ancient16–140.0311%18 Jul →
mirage13–90.0114%18 Jul →
inferno16–120.0611%18 Jul →
dust27–130.0120%18 Jul →
mirage13–20.0119%18 Jul →
dust213–100.0319%18 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0212%18 Jul →
mirage11–130.0012%18 Jul →
dust211–130.0111%18 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0011%18 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0622%18 Jul →
inferno13–50.0321%17 Jul →
inferno13–100.0913%17 Jul →
mirage7–130.0513%17 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0311%17 Jul →
inferno7–130.0511%17 Jul →
anubis13–80.0818%17 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.026%16 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0222%16 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0114%14 Jul →
nuke9–130.0719%14 Jul →
mirage13–90.037%14 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.018%14 Jul →
dust210–130.0514%14 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.005%13 Jul →
inferno13–80.079%13 Jul →
dust28–13-0.028%13 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0413%13 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.035%12 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0111%12 Jul →
ancient6–130.0210%12 Jul →
mirage13–110.0710%12 Jul →
dust213–100.0728%11 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0115%11 Jul →
dust213–90.0614%11 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0112%11 Jul →
nuke15–150.018%11 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0716%11 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0610%11 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0221%11 Jul →
inferno13–60.1018%10 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0218%9 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.047%9 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.047%9 Jul →
poseidon9–40.2316%9 Jul →
inferno13–90.0321%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0714%9 Jul →
inferno13–70.0518%9 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0214%9 Jul →
anubis10–130.0112%9 Jul →
dust212–12-0.078%8 Jul →
sanctum9–5-0.014%8 Jul →
cache12–120.0314%7 Jul →
nuke13–90.068%6 Jul →
dust213–90.0721%6 Jul →
inferno15–150.0511%5 Jul →
mirage10–130.0014%5 Jul →
inferno9–10.1719%5 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0819%4 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0224%4 Jul →
overpass15–15-0.0112%4 Jul →
nuke13–20.0917%4 Jul →
nuke10–130.0211%3 Jul →
ancient13–60.1214%3 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0215%3 Jul →
ancient14–160.0622%2 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0225%2 Jul →
mirage13–90.0210%2 Jul →
overpass13–100.0412%2 Jul →
ancient13–70.0214%2 Jul →
inferno9–130.0114%2 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0333%2 Jul →
inferno13–110.0624%2 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0223%1 Jul →
ancient15–150.0713%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.