JaMO_

JaMO_ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198055320058[U:1:95054330]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,514Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,853Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,760Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#57021 of 251411 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,872 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 21,760 → 21,760
0Faceit ELO · 1,872 → 1,872
+55Tracked matches · now 1,514
−33.3ppWin rate · 63.3% → 30.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,760 -403 20 Aug – 18 Sept · 6 days played
21,76022,465peak 22,46520 Aug18 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,872 +0 13 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,8721,872peak 1,87213 Sept18 Sept
22,517Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,872Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-08-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,872
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 129 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 705 below peak (22,465)
  • -403 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,240 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches65——
Win rate34%——
K/D1.26——
Headshot %61%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy15.2%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.331.061.07above
Match win rate46.2%46.3%46.9%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJaMO_FACEITLevel 8 · 1,872 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,760 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,872csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning68
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–50–1Last 10049%Win rateLLWLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.8
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time595ms+23ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy21.6%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 3 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 22 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 16 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 73% over 11anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2010–1050%0.01
infernoA2011–955%0.00
nukeB179–853%0.02
mirageD155–1033%0.01
dust2S118–373%0.02
anubisD103–730%0.02
cacheC73–443%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

241,312Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,538Matches
46.2%Match win rate
53.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
23,851MVPs
3,853Hours (in match)
6,197Bombs planted
1,789Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4785,365
AWP18,355
P2507,247
FAMAS3,771
SSG 082,621

Lifetime map wins

11,993dust2
11,147inferno
9,093nuke
4,664train
1,469vertigo
1,266cbble
111office
66aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,346Matches
52%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
78.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3043%1.1316.0
Nuke2945%1.2016.2
Inferno2560%1.1915.9
Mirage2045%1.2315.9
Anubis1429%1.0014.8
Dust21354%1.2017.1
Cache956%1.3517.9
Overpass250%1.0816.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
604msReaction time
47.0%T opening success
56.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
10.59HE damage / grenade
4.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0229%12 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0122%12 Oct →
ancient13–50.0224%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0730%12 Oct →
ancient13–50.0421%12 Oct →
ancient15–190.0215%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0611%11 Oct →
mirage8–130.0324%11 Oct →
mirage16–120.0527%9 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0320%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0214%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0227%9 Oct →
nuke16–140.0328%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.0521%8 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0328%8 Oct →
anubis8–130.0022%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0126%8 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0024%8 Oct →
mirage10–130.0112%8 Oct →
dust216–120.0030%8 Oct →
dust210–130.0424%8 Oct →
ancient7–130.0322%4 Oct →
mirage5–130.0418%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0715%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.1320%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0320%3 Oct →
nuke10–130.0021%3 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0615%3 Oct →
ancient5–130.0423%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0417%3 Oct →
cache13–70.0925%3 Oct →
inferno13–80.0724%29 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0514%29 Sept →
inferno13–100.019%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.017%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0416%25 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.0813%24 Sept →
inferno13–100.0733%24 Sept →
nuke13–20.0117%24 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0324%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.0315%22 Sept →
nuke13–70.1031%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0427%22 Sept →
anubis16–120.0221%19 Sept →
inferno11–130.0423%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0411%19 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0516%19 Sept →
mirage13–30.0627%19 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0020%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.0219%19 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0226%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0324%17 Sept →
inferno19–15-0.0439%17 Sept →
inferno18–22-0.0415%17 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0320%17 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.039%11 Sept →
mirage13–80.0034%11 Sept →
anubis13–50.0923%11 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.036%11 Sept →
ancient13–30.1324%11 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0120%11 Sept →
anubis13–90.0717%11 Sept →
inferno13–40.0919%11 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0132%11 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0120%11 Sept →
nuke13–30.0211%11 Sept →
dust216–140.1024%4 Sept →
ancient9–130.009%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0125%4 Sept →
anubis10–130.0325%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0226%27 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0114%27 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0035%27 Aug →
dust213–40.0623%27 Aug →
dust216–140.0929%22 Aug →
anubis2–130.0822%22 Aug →
nuke13–90.0830%22 Aug →
inferno19–17-0.0418%22 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0310%22 Aug →
inferno13–90.0244%22 Aug →
ancient13–50.0216%22 Aug →
inferno13–110.0421%20 Aug →
ancient13–50.0317%20 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0517%20 Aug →
ancient13–110.0018%20 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0118%20 Aug →
cache16–13-0.067%16 Aug →
inferno13–100.0111%16 Aug →
nuke13–60.1326%16 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0226%16 Aug →
cache9–130.0826%16 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0129%16 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0324%16 Aug →
cache10–130.0318%16 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0137%16 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0415%16 Aug →
inferno3–130.0420%14 Aug →
nuke12–120.0422%14 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0133%14 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0222%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.