penpen

penpen — CS2 Stats

76561198054575469[U:1:94309741]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,534Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,202Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,959Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22670 of 252070 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,534 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,959 +11,022 14 Oct – 1 Sept · 19 days played
12,15225,110peak 25,11014 Oct1 Sept
25,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,342Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
64Days played since 2024-10-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,342
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 158 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 151 below peak (25,110)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 41 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate48.1%46.9%49.3%1.1% short
Shot accuracy18.8%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.081.12above
Match win rate72.2%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpenpenPREMIER24,959 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,342csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning66
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateTLLWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.6
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time606ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 606ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 8 Apr →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 8–0 · inferno, 4 Apr →
438msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 14 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 4 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2615–1158%0.01
nukeS1310–377%0.01
anubisB105–550%0.01
infernoD103–730%0.01
ancientA106–460%-0.01
trainD82–625%-0.01
dust2D81–713%0.00
vertigoC73–443%0.01
overpass—32–167%0.00
warden—10–10%-0.09
cache—10–10%-0.02
stronghold—11–0100%0.04
edin—11–0100%-0.04
thera—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

119,062Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
10,071Matches
72.2%Match win rate · Top 5% of Pink band
48.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Pink band
19,097MVPs
2,202Hours (in match)
4,791Bombs planted
1,379Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,630
AWP13,196
Knife2,456
FAMAS2,095

Lifetime map wins

9,039inferno
7,784dust2
6,105nuke
3,192vertigo
3,018train
540cbble
434office
181assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,559Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
81.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12354%1.0916.1
Nuke9466%1.2416.7
Inferno6139%0.9916.0
Ancient4243%1.0115.4
Anubis4050%1.0615.8
Train3956%1.1916.3
Dust22631%0.9114.1
Vertigo1650%1.0715.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.5%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
599msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
56.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
8.49HE damage / grenade
4.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo12–120.0015%11 Jun →
warden8–13-0.0911%3 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0225%20 May →
nuke13–100.0222%11 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0117%10 Feb →
anubis4–00.1110%10 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0615%10 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.029%8 Feb →
stronghold13–100.0429%7 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0115%7 Feb →
anubis6–130.0217%6 Feb →
inferno14–160.0222%6 Feb →
nuke13–90.0421%5 Feb →
nuke13–30.0321%4 Feb →
inferno13–90.0511%26 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0218%22 Jan →
ancient13–50.027%13 Jan →
nuke13–60.0315%9 Jan →
mirage13–80.0529%6 Jan →
mirage7–13-0.0021%17 Dec →
inferno13–110.1015%17 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0111%16 Dec →
train4–13-0.0519%9 Dec →
overpass2–13-0.0414%12 Nov →
nuke10–130.0415%6 Nov →
train4–13-0.0415%6 Nov →
mirage7–130.0112%18 Sept →
train13–40.0828%18 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0730%17 Sept →
train13–40.0515%14 Sept →
train9–13-0.0312%13 Sept →
ancient9–130.0111%12 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0625%27 Aug →
inferno8–130.0314%26 Aug →
train6–13-0.118%19 Aug →
dust28–130.0235%19 Aug →
mirage9–130.0125%13 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0324%13 Aug →
overpass13–90.0521%30 Jul →
mirage13–40.0122%24 Jul →
ancient5–130.0332%21 Apr →
train9–130.0313%17 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0721%17 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0113%11 Apr →
edin13–6-0.0416%11 Apr →
mirage13–40.1916%8 Apr →
dust215–150.0629%5 Apr →
overpass13–2-0.0027%4 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0422%4 Apr →
inferno8–00.0458%4 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0117%1 Apr →
inferno10–130.0218%1 Apr →
mirage15–150.0127%1 Apr →
mirage13–90.0217%1 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0117%30 Mar →
dust29–130.0227%21 Mar →
mirage13–50.0232%21 Mar →
train11–13-0.018%20 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.039%15 Mar →
dust28–13-0.029%12 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0417%12 Mar →
ancient14–16-0.0425%11 Mar →
dust211–1-0.0121%11 Mar →
mirage13–30.0326%10 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0016%9 Mar →
anubis13–2-0.014%7 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0517%27 Feb →
mirage13–70.0017%8 Feb →
nuke13–60.1324%5 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0313%3 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0313%3 Feb →
anubis13–90.0515%31 Jan →
mirage16–14-0.0111%31 Jan →
mirage13–60.0515%25 Jan →
nuke13–80.0113%23 Jan →
vertigo11–13-0.0421%14 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0432%13 Jan →
nuke8–00.0923%4 Jan →
mirage13–60.0218%3 Jan →
vertigo13–10-0.0118%3 Jan →
mirage13–90.057%3 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0812%3 Jan →
mirage13–40.0114%3 Jan →
mirage9–13-0.0029%28 Dec →
vertigo13–90.0228%18 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0322%18 Oct →
mirage9–130.0830%16 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0516%16 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0437%16 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0216%14 Oct →
vertigo4–130.0357%14 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0647%14 Oct →
thera13–90.0431%14 Oct →
dust20–4-0.0311%14 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0311%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0821%9 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0921%9 Oct →
mirage6–130.0432%9 Oct →
vertigo13–80.1035%9 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0019%8 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.