niiso

niiso — CS2 Stats

DE76561198053952630[U:1:93686902]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,277Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
18,580Hours in CS113Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,899 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,899 → 2,899
+62Tracked matches · now 3,277
−13.3ppWin rate · 46.7% → 33.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,899 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,8992,899peak 2,89928 Aug20 Sept
2,899Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-01-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,899
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 101 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches133——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %61%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate47.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGniisoFACEITLevel 10 · 2,899 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,899csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning52
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–52Last 10048%Win rateWLWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +74ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.7
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 44 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning5.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time508ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy24.0%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 24.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 19 Feb →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · inferno, 29 Apr →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 23 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13mirageWeakest map · 24% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A1810–856%0.00
mirageD174–1324%-0.03
ancientC176–1135%-0.00
infernoC177–1041%0.00
anubisA148–657%0.00
nukeS1310–377%0.03
cache—21–150%-0.00
overpass—22–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

380,347Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
10,257Matches
47.3%Match win rate
54.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
28,400MVPs
8,992Hours (in match)
7,917Bombs planted
3,639Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47168,581
AWP22,779
Glock-1811,277
FAMAS7,727
Knife5,919

Lifetime map wins

20,201inferno
19,145dust2
9,939nuke
5,147cbble
4,710train
2,817vertigo
232office
164italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,845Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
80.4ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient59255%1.1816.8
Dust240152%1.1216.3
Mirage37245%1.1516.3
Nuke26357%1.1916.5
Inferno25958%1.2116.4
Anubis17646%1.0916.8
Overpass12661%1.1817.0
Vertigo6459%1.2817.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.3%Headshot accuracy
44.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
50.6%Spray accuracy
84.7%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
499msReaction time
35.3%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
5.09HE damage / grenade
7.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.3327% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–60.0833%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0520%7 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0120%5 Oct →
dust213–60.0423%5 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0323%5 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0429%5 Oct →
mirage4–130.0218%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.0835%27 Sept →
ancient4–130.0026%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0216%26 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0516%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.0217%26 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0236%26 Sept →
anubis6–130.0322%23 Sept →
dust213–100.0121%17 Sept →
inferno5–130.0023%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0526%12 Sept →
cache25–230.0220%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0238%12 Sept →
anubis4–130.0018%2 Sept →
ancient13–110.0315%2 Sept →
dust213–80.0535%23 Aug →
inferno10–130.0818%23 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0125%23 Aug →
inferno13–160.0016%18 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0722%11 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0714%10 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0930%7 Aug →
anubis16–19-0.0428%2 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0823%2 Aug →
anubis13–90.0229%20 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0232%14 Jul →
nuke9–130.1022%14 Jul →
nuke13–70.0425%14 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0020%5 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0327%5 Jul →
dust213–80.0325%5 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0412%2 Jul →
overpass13–20.1226%2 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0121%2 Jul →
dust213–80.0132%2 Jul →
ancient14–160.0327%27 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0127%27 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.0312%27 Jun →
dust219–170.0824%27 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0218%26 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0413%15 Jun →
mirage13–90.0022%15 Jun →
dust24–130.0237%13 Jun →
nuke13–90.0127%9 Jun →
inferno13–110.0425%30 May →
ancient13–100.1024%26 May →
inferno13–100.0621%26 May →
mirage7–13-0.0517%26 May →
ancient9–13-0.0421%26 May →
anubis13–80.0125%23 May →
inferno13–8-0.0130%23 May →
inferno10–13-0.0140%29 Apr →
dust213–160.0035%22 Apr →
mirage13–110.0229%13 Apr →
ancient18–22-0.0415%13 Apr →
nuke13–100.0617%10 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0220%28 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0326%27 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0420%27 Mar →
ancient13–70.0321%25 Mar →
nuke13–50.0220%20 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0121%15 Mar →
overpass13–40.1223%12 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0216%10 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0535%8 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0811%4 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0024%1 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0921%1 Mar →
anubis19–17-0.0122%25 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0021%24 Feb →
dust213–8-0.0615%22 Feb →
anubis13–30.0519%22 Feb →
nuke13–20.0313%22 Feb →
nuke13–20.1533%19 Feb →
anubis6–130.0426%13 Feb →
anubis13–10.0422%12 Feb →
nuke16–13-0.0238%8 Feb →
dust213–80.0511%7 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0231%7 Feb →
nuke13–90.0417%6 Feb →
dust22–130.0617%6 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0435%5 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0534%5 Feb →
dust29–130.0127%5 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0227%5 Feb →
inferno13–100.0127%5 Feb →
ancient16–19-0.0412%4 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0633%4 Feb →
inferno13–90.0119%25 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0425%25 Jan →
inferno22–200.0422%24 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0627%24 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.056%23 Jan →
dust213–10.0318%22 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.