s1ash

s1ash — CS2 Stats

IL76561198052978969[U:1:92713241]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,184Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,886Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,654Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3315 of 252262 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−210Premier CS Rating · 27,864 → 27,654

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,654 +2,543 22 Sept – 16 Oct · 10 days played
25,11127,864peak 27,86422 Sept16 Oct
27,918Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 210 below peak (27,864)
  • +2,543 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,346 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches133——
Win rate65%——
K/D1.18——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.0%46.8%48.2%3.2% short
Shot accuracy19.6%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.331.061.07above
Match win rate55.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGs1ashFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,654 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning66
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–28–5Last 10067%Win rateLLTWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 460ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 493ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 23% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact8.1

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time518ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 522ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 9 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 12–3 · nuke, 5 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 3–0 · ancient, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 100% over 6dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3121–1068%0.04
cacheA1912–763%0.05
nukeA149–564%0.06
dust2D124–833%0.01
ancientS1211–192%0.03
vertigoS66–0100%0.04
anubis—21–150%0.04
inferno—22–0100%0.04
office—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

161,340Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
4,488Matches
55.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 8 players
45.0%Headshot %
19.6%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 8 players
17,301MVPs
3,886Hours (in match)
6,318Bombs planted
3,012Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,165
AWP22,539
FAMAS16,580
P2503,608
SG 5532,023

Lifetime map wins

12,060dust2
7,491inferno
2,202train
1,778nuke
934vertigo
761cbble
81lake
68office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

406Matches
58%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
87.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1968%1.4920.2
Dust21450%1.5817.8
Ancient1164%1.2417.2
Nuke989%1.3717.1
Cache944%1.2816.1
Anubis425%1.0915.5
Inferno1100%1.5517.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
42.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.5%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
514msReaction time
23.1%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
6.61HE damage / grenade
11.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.0851% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–130.0516%16 Oct →
dust22–13-0.048%16 Oct →
mirage15–150.0338%15 Oct →
cache13–90.1020%15 Oct →
ancient13–40.0233%15 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0018%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0620%14 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0318%14 Oct →
cache8–130.0420%14 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0119%14 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0127%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.1117%12 Oct →
mirage13–80.0120%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.0422%12 Oct →
nuke12–120.0724%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.0216%12 Oct →
mirage3–130.0122%11 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0020%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.0822%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0122%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.2131%9 Oct →
ancient7–130.0217%9 Oct →
mirage16–130.0111%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0530%9 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0330%9 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0427%9 Oct →
dust27–130.1223%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0326%6 Oct →
mirage9–130.0629%6 Oct →
nuke12–120.0624%6 Oct →
mirage19–170.0220%6 Oct →
nuke12–30.0942%5 Oct →
mirage12–40.1533%5 Oct →
cache13–70.0115%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0323%5 Oct →
mirage16–130.0428%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0619%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.1620%4 Oct →
nuke16–120.0623%4 Oct →
mirage3–130.0430%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0817%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.0330%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0219%3 Oct →
ancient13–50.0219%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0133%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0141%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.0830%2 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0024%2 Oct →
nuke10–10.0339%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.0428%2 Oct →
office4–130.0427%2 Oct →
mirage16–130.0332%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.0223%2 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0818%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0330%1 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0114%29 Sept →
ancient5–00.026%29 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0033%29 Sept →
mirage13–10.1525%28 Sept →
cache10–130.0720%27 Sept →
vertigo13–60.1025%27 Sept →
mirage13–10.1126%27 Sept →
office13–8-0.0327%27 Sept →
cache13–90.1414%27 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0736%26 Sept →
nuke13–50.0322%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0112%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.0821%26 Sept →
mirage0–3-0.070%26 Sept →
nuke15–150.0414%26 Sept →
mirage8–60.0714%25 Sept →
vertigo13–110.1329%25 Sept →
nuke12–50.0535%25 Sept →
cache13–90.0124%25 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0320%24 Sept →
ancient13–10.0821%24 Sept →
ancient13–70.0716%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.0518%24 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0536%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0621%23 Sept →
cache13–80.1720%23 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0117%23 Sept →
dust21–130.0235%23 Sept →
cache12–120.0420%23 Sept →
cache13–80.0119%22 Sept →
nuke13–110.0133%22 Sept →
mirage16–120.0635%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0416%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0121%18 Sept →
cache11–130.0814%17 Sept →
mirage13–90.0520%17 Sept →
cache13–50.1013%15 Sept →
nuke13–40.2032%15 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0519%14 Sept →
cache13–80.1016%14 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0022%14 Sept →
ancient3–00.080%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0129%14 Sept →
dust213–60.0537%14 Sept →
cache13–110.0623%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.