Kaimos

Kaimos — CS2 Stats

GR76561198050437265[U:1:90171537]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,006Tracked matches83%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.9 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,132Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5745 of 259536 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,454 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,132 +612 30 Aug – 23 Oct · 9 days played
26,52027,132peak 27,13230 Aug23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,454 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 6 observations
3,4543,454peak 3,45430 Aug18 Sept
27,250Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,454Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,454
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 46 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,132
  • +104 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,868 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKaimosFACEITLevel 10 · 3,454 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,132 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,454csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning86
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY69–26–5Last 10069%Win rateWWWWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 18–2 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.4
Positioning8.6
Opening Duels7.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 72% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 72% on CT to 54% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning8.6
Utility5.4
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels8.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.9/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time521ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 501ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy31.7%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 31.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 13 Oct →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · nuke, 16 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 11–1 · anubis, 21 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
W7Current streak
2–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 92% over 12dust2Weakest map · 52% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2111–1052%0.05
nukeA149–564%0.05
infernoS1310–377%0.10
mirageS1310–377%0.06
cacheS1211–192%0.05
anubisA117–464%0.05
ancientA74–357%0.03
train—32–167%0.04
vertigo—32–167%0.08
overpass—22–0100%0.09
rush_001—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (52% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,848Matches
60%Win rate
1.52Avg K/D
87.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
18Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage81356%1.4919.2
Ancient60864%1.6018.9
Anubis39460%1.5819.2
Dust239057%1.6019.8
Nuke19260%1.5918.4
Inferno15063%1.6518.0
Vertigo8060%1.9222.0
Overpass5652%1.5218.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.5%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
87.5%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
517msReaction time
53.7%T opening success
71.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
10.19HE damage / grenade
6.60Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0318%31 Oct →
inferno13–30.0625%31 Oct →
dust213–70.1824%30 Oct →
anubis13–90.0940%30 Oct →
dust213–90.1246%30 Oct →
cache13–20.0762%30 Oct →
cache13–70.0541%30 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0321%30 Oct →
dust211–130.0144%30 Oct →
nuke13–90.0326%30 Oct →
cache13–60.0419%30 Oct →
mirage13–40.1533%29 Oct →
dust213–80.0948%29 Oct →
train13–8-0.0024%29 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0824%29 Oct →
overpass13–60.0833%29 Oct →
dust213–70.1023%29 Oct →
nuke13–80.1131%29 Oct →
cache13–40.1523%28 Oct →
nuke13–10.1243%28 Oct →
dust213–70.0438%28 Oct →
dust27–130.0521%27 Oct →
inferno12–120.2128%27 Oct →
cache13–90.1022%24 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0216%24 Oct →
inferno13–20.1644%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.0722%24 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0126%24 Oct →
anubis4–60.0941%23 Oct →
mirage13–40.1327%23 Oct →
nuke13–30.0836%23 Oct →
cache11–130.0346%23 Oct →
dust25–130.1132%23 Oct →
ancient7–130.0431%23 Oct →
dust213–60.0133%23 Oct →
rush_0018–50.0740%22 Oct →
inferno13–50.1331%22 Oct →
anubis7–130.0716%22 Oct →
ancient6–130.0127%22 Oct →
dust213–10.1455%22 Oct →
mirage13–70.0428%21 Oct →
anubis11–10.1144%21 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0231%21 Oct →
cache13–30.0314%21 Oct →
inferno13–50.1444%20 Oct →
mirage13–30.1130%20 Oct →
inferno13–30.0624%20 Oct →
mirage13–70.0226%19 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0217%19 Oct →
anubis19–22-0.0222%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0425%19 Oct →
nuke13–20.0540%18 Oct →
cache4–3-0.040%18 Oct →
anubis13–40.0435%18 Oct →
anubis13–40.0221%18 Oct →
ancient13–80.0420%18 Oct →
anubis13–40.0221%18 Oct →
ancient13–80.0420%18 Oct →
dust212–120.0826%18 Oct →
vertigo13–90.1128%18 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0225%18 Oct →
ancient13–50.0914%18 Oct →
inferno9–130.0534%18 Oct →
mirage13–80.1333%17 Oct →
dust213–10.2050%17 Oct →
inferno13–40.1647%17 Oct →
cache13–60.0623%17 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0017%17 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0118%17 Oct →
overpass13–70.0919%17 Oct →
cache13–60.0629%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0111%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0117%17 Oct →
inferno13–20.1529%16 Oct →
nuke13–00.0764%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.0938%16 Oct →
anubis12–120.0444%16 Oct →
dust213–40.0218%16 Oct →
inferno13–40.1011%16 Oct →
mirage13–70.1133%15 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0726%15 Oct →
inferno13–30.0542%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0052%15 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0727%15 Oct →
train0–130.0121%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0835%15 Oct →
dust24–130.0833%15 Oct →
mirage5–130.0539%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.0638%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0438%14 Oct →
dust212–120.0126%14 Oct →
nuke6–130.0229%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0214%14 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0518%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0214%14 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0518%14 Oct →
cache13–100.0533%13 Oct →
train13–30.1125%13 Oct →
nuke13–30.3126%13 Oct →
nuke5–130.0128%13 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches12-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.