CrePoW

CrePoW — CS2 Stats

BE76561198196974277[U:1:236708549]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,684Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
18,095Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.7 ElitePositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,979 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,979 → 3,979
+71Tracked matches · now 3,684
+16.7ppWin rate · 43.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,287 +816 27 May – 4 Sept · 7 days played
26,47127,287peak 27,28727 May4 Sept
Faceit ELO: 3,979 +0 31 Aug – 19 Sept · 7 observations
3,9793,979peak 3,97931 Aug19 Sept
27,287Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,979Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-05-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,979
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 21 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches80——
Win rate63%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.011.09
Match win rate58.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCrePoWFACEITLevel 10 · 3,979 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,979csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning81
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLWLWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +5.8pp headshot accuracy · −80ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 455ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility7.3
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels6.3
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashesStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 81% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 81% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning8.1
Utility7.3
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels8.2
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.7/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time466ms−109ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 466ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 31 Jul →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 31 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 24cacheWeakest map · 45% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2414–1058%0.04
cacheB209–1145%0.03
mirageA1810–856%0.02
infernoB179–853%0.01
anubisB84–450%-0.01
ancientB63–350%-0.01
overpass—31–233%0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.00
dust2—11–0100%0.07
train—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

413,088Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
10,896Matches
58.3%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
49.9%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
41,137MVPs
13,992Hours (in match)
15,028Bombs planted
3,853Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47177,667
AWP41,336
Knife12,787
MAC-1011,559
Glock-1810,255
SG 55310,135
MP910,034

Lifetime map wins

32,284nuke
26,667vertigo
13,670inferno
7,108train
3,867dust2
1,276cbble
217lake
120safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,691Matches
64%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
94.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
26Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis42660%1.1817.2
Ancient40661%1.1716.5
Nuke31176%1.4019.1
Mirage23656%1.2618.2
Vertigo19666%1.3518.3
Dust29048%1.0616.6
Overpass8056%1.0716.8
Inferno5258%1.1416.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
45.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
52.4%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
465msReaction time
80.5%T opening success
55.4%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
13.0%Flash assists
11.11HE damage / grenade
10.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache14–16-0.0115%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0027%12 Oct →
nuke19–220.0818%12 Oct →
cache13–80.0324%12 Oct →
mirage13–100.0250%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.1016%11 Oct →
inferno13–10.0830%10 Oct →
anubis16–130.0113%10 Oct →
nuke13–100.0718%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.0623%9 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0919%9 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.028%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.0623%9 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.028%9 Oct →
cache13–90.0519%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.0111%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0424%7 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0220%6 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.1214%27 Sept →
ancient4–130.0132%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0630%26 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0635%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.0631%26 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0317%25 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0119%25 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0113%24 Sept →
anubis10–130.0225%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0314%23 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0124%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0619%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0619%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.044%22 Sept →
ancient11–130.0414%20 Sept →
inferno5–130.1114%20 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0316%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0229%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.1124%18 Sept →
nuke9–130.1024%18 Sept →
nuke10–130.0219%18 Sept →
nuke13–30.0718%17 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0112%17 Sept →
dust213–90.0725%16 Sept →
cache13–110.0527%15 Sept →
inferno6–130.0223%15 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0113%15 Sept →
cache16–120.0721%12 Sept →
mirage8–130.0131%12 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0327%12 Sept →
cache16–140.0428%4 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.023%1 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0131%30 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0628%30 Aug →
mirage4–130.0020%30 Aug →
mirage4–10.020%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0215%30 Aug →
mirage11–130.0231%26 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0220%26 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0619%26 Aug →
cache6–130.0133%24 Aug →
mirage13–50.0435%21 Aug →
cache11–130.1118%20 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0717%20 Aug →
mirage13–60.0227%19 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0033%4 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.028%1 Aug →
cache13–100.088%1 Aug →
nuke13–90.1315%1 Aug →
overpass12–120.0919%1 Aug →
cache7–130.1021%31 Jul →
inferno9–10.2467%31 Jul →
vertigo13–110.0131%28 Jul →
nuke10–130.1534%27 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0129%27 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0214%23 Jul →
mirage13–70.0718%29 Jun →
anubis13–50.0413%29 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0815%29 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0619%29 Jun →
mirage13–50.0215%29 Jun →
nuke13–20.0933%29 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0119%28 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0115%28 Jun →
nuke13–70.0922%28 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0217%26 Jun →
nuke13–40.1025%26 Jun →
mirage15–190.0515%25 Jun →
cache13–30.097%20 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0115%20 Jun →
train13–100.0212%20 Jun →
cache12–120.0013%20 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0213%15 Jun →
cache8–130.0524%10 Jun →
cache13–100.0545%8 Jun →
cache12–120.0026%8 Jun →
mirage13–50.0326%5 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0814%1 Jun →
inferno13–60.0521%28 May →
overpass13–10-0.0218%28 May →
ancient13–8-0.0124%28 May →
overpass3–13-0.0424%27 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.