aam

aam — CS2 Stats

US76561198050031103[U:1:89765375]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,441Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,961Hours in CS85Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,163 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,163 → 2,163
+26Tracked matches · now 2,441
+8.6ppWin rate · 50.0% → 58.6%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,163 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 4 observations
2,1632,163peak 2,16328 Aug19 Sept
2,163Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
4Days observed since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,163
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 337 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches46——
Win rate50%——
K/D6.18——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate64.5%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy9.1%13.2%13.7%4.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.941.071.09above
Match win rate43.7%46.9%48.4%4.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGaamFACEITLevel 9 · 2,163 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,163csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning57
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.6
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch2.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.7
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Lifetime stats

350,179Lifetime kills
1.94K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
5,484Matches
43.7%Match win rate
64.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
9.1%Shot accuracy
14,378MVPs
6,378Hours (in match)
4,534Bombs planted
2,572Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47185,037
AWP26,061
FAMAS3,286
SG 5532,964
P2502,911

Lifetime map wins

6,475nuke
6,391dust2
5,829inferno
1,960vertigo
1,927train
917cbble
543office
171lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

910Matches
52%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
85.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient21654%1.2118.0
Mirage16545%1.1417.5
Anubis16157%1.2817.9
Inferno6240%1.0915.9
Nuke5763%1.1817.7
Dust24245%1.0816.7
Overpass1638%1.0516.1
Vertigo1567%1.4021.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
547msReaction time
36.4%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
11.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6868% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.4198% — below the 40% mark we flag

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.