Julma-Hosuja

Julma-Hosuja — CS2 Stats

76561198049484014[U:1:89218286]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,084Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,647Hours in CS104Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,050Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41204 of 251316 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,014 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,050 +648 27 Sept – 6 Oct · 6 days played
22,40224,088peak 24,08827 Sept6 Oct
24,088Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,014Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,014
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 486 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,038 below peak (24,088)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,950 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches322——
Win rate53%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.901.09
Match win rate49.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJulma-HosujaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,014 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,050 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,014csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning64
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateWWWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · −134ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time601ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · fachwerk, 29 Sept →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · inferno, 1 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 12–16 · ancient, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1911–858%0.01
dust2C188–1044%-0.01
mirageD134–931%-0.01
ancientA138–562%-0.00
infernoB126–650%-0.01
cacheS96–367%0.01
anubisS54–180%-0.01
vertigo—41–325%0.02
overpass—32–167%0.01
fachwerk—21–150%0.08
shelter—11–0100%-0.00
boulder—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,294Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
6,702Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
43.2%Headshot %
11.5%Shot accuracy
17,064MVPs
2,941Hours (in match)
9,984Bombs planted
1,501Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,845
AWP16,807
SSG 082,700
FAMAS2,412
Knife2,341

Lifetime map wins

15,456nuke
8,148inferno
6,444dust2
2,535vertigo
1,473train
875office
315cbble
102lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,307Matches
52%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
75.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage48051%0.9214.1
Nuke32355%1.0515.8
Ancient25554%0.9814.8
Dust221249%0.9515.2
Inferno15247%0.9414.4
Anubis15153%1.0116.2
Overpass7049%1.1018.0
Cache5860%1.1116.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
42.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.1%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
603msReaction time
45.0%T opening success
57.9%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
10.25HE damage / grenade
8.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–14-0.0521%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0025%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0311%12 Oct →
ancient12–160.0620%11 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0519%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0419%11 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0223%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.0323%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0218%9 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0315%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0521%9 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0422%7 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0037%6 Oct →
dust24–130.0427%6 Oct →
dust213–30.0818%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.040%6 Oct →
cache13–60.049%6 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0616%6 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0933%6 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0525%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0330%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0229%5 Oct →
overpass12–120.0326%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0229%4 Oct →
nuke9–130.0620%4 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0212%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0229%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0124%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.047%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0513%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0026%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0517%2 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0524%2 Oct →
cache12–120.0325%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.0419%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.0417%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.0118%2 Oct →
mirage13–00.0519%2 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0326%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0131%2 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0626%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0116%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0315%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.046%1 Oct →
nuke11–130.0326%1 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0133%1 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0029%1 Oct →
anubis10–3-0.0014%1 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0964%1 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0330%1 Oct →
overpass13–3-0.019%1 Oct →
nuke9–130.0922%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.0016%30 Sept →
nuke13–1-0.0819%30 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0524%30 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0226%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0414%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0828%30 Sept →
dust213–70.0019%30 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0118%30 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0112%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.0219%30 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0812%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0018%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.0214%29 Sept →
mirage13–110.0512%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0240%29 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0226%29 Sept →
inferno13–110.0625%29 Sept →
shelter13–9-0.0020%29 Sept →
fachwerk13–10.1519%29 Sept →
fachwerk12–12-0.0016%29 Sept →
boulder8–20.0823%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0926%27 Sept →
dust28–130.0711%27 Sept →
nuke13–90.0232%27 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0313%27 Sept →
nuke13–20.0615%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0220%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0721%27 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0514%27 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0018%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0214%27 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.110%27 Sept →
overpass13–80.0119%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0123%27 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0117%26 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0419%26 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0215%26 Sept →
dust213–90.0217%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0326%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0213%26 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0417%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.038%25 Sept →
dust216–140.0321%25 Sept →
ancient13–60.0523%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0926%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0319%24 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0816%23 Sept →
inferno6–130.0611%23 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.