sezio

sezio — CS2 Stats

ES76561198049426164[U:1:89160436]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,784Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,177Hours in CS105Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,607Top 10% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16366 of 259660 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,497 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,607 +1,190 30 Aug – 2 Nov · 22 days played
24,38926,510peak 26,51030 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,497 +0 30 Aug – 21 Oct · 10 observations
1,4971,497peak 1,49730 Aug21 Oct
26,866Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,497Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,497
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 34 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 903 below peak (26,510)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,393 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.0%48.2%50.9%11.9% short
Shot accuracy5.0%13.2%13.7%8.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.071.090.08 short
Match win rate45.5%46.9%48.4%2.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsezioFACEITLevel 9 · 1,497 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,607 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,497csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning55
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateWLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −9.4pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.6
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time540ms+29ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 4–0 · overpass, 31 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · overpass, 31 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · anubis, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
13–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 20nukeWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2012–860%0.00
mirageS2013–765%0.00
dust2B178–947%-0.00
ancientA149–564%0.01
anubisC94–544%-0.01
nukeC83–538%0.02
cacheA74–357%-0.01
office—31–233%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.28
train—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,076Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
4,169Matches
45.5%Match win rate
39.0%Headshot %
5.0%Shot accuracy
8,395MVPs
1,845Hours (in match)
6,439Bombs planted
906Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,894
AWP6,309
MP92,804
MAC-102,757
Knife1,707

Lifetime map wins

10,410inferno
4,714dust2
1,802nuke
1,148train
298cbble
245office
218vertigo
21italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,648Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
75.2ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno31551%0.9914.4
Ancient29848%0.9915.6
Mirage23152%0.9513.9
Dust220749%0.9113.6
Anubis18650%0.9614.6
Overpass7851%1.0015.3
Nuke6048%0.9915.8
Cache4856%1.0915.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.1%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
534msReaction time
32.2%T opening success
41.3%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
8.55HE damage / grenade
9.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.2188% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–9-0.0411%2 Nov →
cache7–13-0.079%2 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0812%2 Nov →
mirage13–110.0413%2 Nov →
anubis16–14-0.015%2 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0223%2 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.070%2 Nov →
nuke6–9-0.0512%1 Nov →
office11–13-0.0524%31 Oct →
inferno9–50.0823%31 Oct →
overpass4–00.2850%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0120%31 Oct →
cache13–110.0133%31 Oct →
inferno13–60.0120%31 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0612%29 Oct →
ancient5–130.0116%29 Oct →
office12–120.1332%29 Oct →
mirage10–00.0219%29 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.035%28 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0118%28 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0014%28 Oct →
dust213–70.0317%28 Oct →
dust213–80.0329%28 Oct →
mirage13–40.026%28 Oct →
mirage13–100.0217%28 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0110%28 Oct →
office13–100.0420%28 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0017%27 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0425%27 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0517%27 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0217%27 Oct →
dust210–130.0320%27 Oct →
inferno13–110.027%27 Oct →
inferno22–20-0.0312%27 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0120%27 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0313%26 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0216%26 Oct →
ancient13–70.015%26 Oct →
dust216–140.0321%26 Oct →
ancient8–130.0226%26 Oct →
inferno13–70.0215%26 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0013%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0115%26 Oct →
mirage13–110.0117%26 Oct →
mirage11–130.0119%26 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0211%25 Oct →
inferno2–12-0.0714%25 Oct →
cache16–190.0012%25 Oct →
ancient13–60.1016%25 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0128%25 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0414%25 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0213%25 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0339%25 Oct →
ancient16–140.0310%24 Oct →
mirage13–40.0514%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0310%24 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0215%23 Oct →
dust213–10.0717%23 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.037%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0117%23 Oct →
inferno10–130.028%23 Oct →
inferno13–30.0422%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0121%23 Oct →
dust26–130.0118%23 Oct →
mirage17–190.0726%22 Oct →
mirage13–110.0415%22 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0125%22 Oct →
nuke8–130.0419%21 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0213%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0118%21 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0526%16 Oct →
ancient5–130.0416%16 Oct →
dust28–130.0012%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.0715%16 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0122%16 Oct →
mirage12–6-0.0316%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0212%15 Oct →
cache13–90.0012%15 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.047%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0312%14 Oct →
nuke9–20.2723%14 Oct →
inferno9–70.0816%14 Oct →
inferno4–90.0316%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0512%14 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0211%14 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0725%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0421%14 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.043%13 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.1015%13 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0319%13 Oct →
cache3–130.0618%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0516%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0618%13 Oct →
train12–12-0.0412%13 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0823%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0423%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0518%12 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0314%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.088%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.0110%12 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.